Film and High-End TV Trainee Finder 2018/2019

Film and High-End TV Trainee Finder 2018/2019

Followers: {{followers}}

Overview

Age range
18+

Regions
Nationwide

Set by
Creative Skillset Trainee Finder

Deadline
8th January 2018
21 days to go!

Opportunity

Overview

Age range
18+

Regions
Nationwide

Set by
Creative Skillset Trainee Finder

Deadline
8th January 2018
21 days to go!


Description

Since its launch, Creative Skillset's Trainee Finder has helped place trainees on Feature Films and High-End TV Drama across the UK.

Productions we have worked with include Wonder Woman, Jurassic World, God's Own Country, Breathe and Lady Macbeth, and High-End TV Dramas Peaky Blinders, Poldark, Game of Thrones, Outlander, Dr Foster and No Offence.

This winter, Trainee Finder is recruiting for its 2018-19 intake of trainees, offering opportunities across the UK in either Film or HETV Drama - applicants cannot apply for both schemes.

Film Trainee Finder is looking for trainees who are passionate about a career in the following departments and grades: Art Department, Floor Runner (suitable for aspiring Assistant Directors), Camera, Costume & Wardrobe, Edit, Video Assist, Hair & Make-Up, LocationsProduction Office (suitable for aspiring Production Managers) and Sound departments.

HETV Trainee Finder is seeking trainees, in the following departments and grades: Art Department, Camera, Costume, Edit, Floor Runner, Hair and Make-Up, Locations and Production Office Runners who are committed to building a career in High-End TV Drama.


"You learn so much by being on set working alongside industry professionals. This first-hand experience has been invaluable to my development. It felt like I was part of the crew, part of the team and I've learnt more in the last year than I did at University. One of the highlights was finding myself doing some booming while standing right next to Steven Spielberg."
- Cei Frampton, Creative Skillset Sound Trainee on Ready Player One and Wonder Woman.

Getting on the trainee finder for high end TV was like giving me a key to a locked door, it’s brought momentum and focus to my career, my placement has taught me so many things that I can take forward and the support of everyone at Creative skillset has given me a new confidence. While my placement has given me specific Art Department skills, the training offered by Creative skillset has equipped me with really valuable industry skills...It’s been the perfect springboard and it’s only up from here!”
- Rosa Nolan Warren, Creative Skillset Art Department Trainee on Stan Lee's Lucky Man 3.

Criteria

We are looking for talented individuals from across the UK who have less than 12 months paid experience in their chosen department. They must be able to clearly demonstrate a passion and commitment for working in Film or HETV, provide two industry relevant references and describe what they want to learn and how they will benefit from being part of Trainee Finder.

Trainee Finder seeks to ensure inclusivity in the Film and High-End TV Drama workforce. Creative Skillset is committed to diversity and equality of opportunity in all aspects of its work.

Applicants must
• Live in the UK and have evidence of the right to remain in the UK.
• Have fewer than 12 months, relevant, paid experience.
• Be available for placements during the time on the program.
• Demonstrate an interest in the department they select.
• Ideally be able to drive or close to taking driving tests, and be open to being flexible about the location of placement.


Please note:
• You do not need a university degree to apply.
• We welcome applicants who have transferable skills, for example from other creative sectors such as theatre, music, photography and commercial production, or from roles in other sectors such as business administration, event management, or salon styling for make-up and hair.
• We cannot consider students who will still be in full time education by April 1st, 2018 and encourage them to reapply in our next intake.
• Any training will be subject to providing evidence of your right to remain in the UK. Failure to provide appropriate documentation may result in the training placement being withdrawn.
• All successful applicants must attend a mandatory 3-day induction event in March in preparation for the scheme.

References
• Ideally from professionals within the department they are applying to.
• Students or people at trainee level are not acceptable referees.
• One reference may be from a tutor/lecturer/group leader if they are or have been an industry professional.
• References can come from other sectors on a case by case basis.
• If an applicant gets through to interview stage, we will contact referees.


Details

By becoming a part of either Film Trainee Finder or HETV Trainee Finder, you will become part of an industry recognised group of trainees, receiving exclusive access to training placements on some of the most exciting Films or High-End TV Dramas being shot in the UK. Whilst on production, you will be supported by a supervisor within your department, learn and develop your craft through on the job training, and gain important contacts to help you find future work.


Alongside placements, all trainees are required to attend training which could include Health and Safety, Finance for Freelancers, First Aid, Branding and Networking, Industry Masterclasses, Carbon Literacy and one-to-one support.


Please note that once accepted on to Trainee Finder, placements are not guaranteed, and you must ensure your cv and hive profile are kept up to date and remain in contact with the Trainee Finder team about your availability. We will strive to help you and put you forward for any placements you express interest in, but it is the decision of the production which trainees are selected. We therefore urge that you remain proactive and continue to find your own work, and not rely solely on the scheme.


Judging

The Trainee Finder team will shortlist applicants based on their application, Hiive Profile, and CV. Successful applicants will be called to take part in an interview either face-to-face or over the phone with a member of the Trainee Finder team and a relevant industry professional. It is mandatory that successful applicants attend a two/three day induction event in March 2018 (dates and locations tbc for Film Trainees, 16-18th March for HETV Trainees).


If unsuccessful at getting to interview stage, please note that due to the volume of applications we receive, we will be unable to provide individual feedback.


How to apply

To apply, simply click the 'Apply' button at the top of the page (you must be logged into Hiive for this to appear), and fill out the application form, remembering to attach your CV and completing the details of your two industry references.


Good luck!


Discussion

No discussion posts yet.

Followers

Nadine Schneider
Nadine Schneider
Guillem Zamora Bachs
Guillem Zamora Bachs
Freelancer
Heather Rigg
Heather Rigg
Hassaan Menk
Hassaan Menk
Runner, Camera Trainee
Adam Harrison
Adam Harrison
Camera Trainee/ Assistant
Vanessa Mountain
Vanessa Mountain
James Hunter
James Hunter
Production Assistant
Edward Glendenning
Edward Glendenning
Trainee Grip / Runner
Vanessa Heyn
Vanessa Heyn
Freelance
Bethany Elmer
Bethany Elmer
Art Director / Props Maker / Scenic Artist
Linda Chasteau
Linda Chasteau
Amelia Ross
Amelia Ross
Serena Patel
Serena Patel
Lorna Ratcliffe
Lorna Ratcliffe
Running Props
Jo White
Jo White
Sean Fail
Sean Fail
Student
Roberta Spinicci
Roberta Spinicci
Post Production Intern
Tsitsi Madanhire
Tsitsi Madanhire
Freelance Writer and Blogger
Emma Maclaclachlan
Emma Maclaclachlan
Jason Barnes
Jason Barnes
Sound Trainee
Dan
Dan
Camera Assistant
Hannah Mckelvie
Hannah Mckelvie
Deborah Hunt
Deborah Hunt
Dahlia Al-Janabi
Dahlia Al-Janabi
Camera Trainee
Alexander Woosey
Alexander Woosey
Katie Pearce
Katie Pearce
Trainee Hair and Makeup Artist
Jonathan Beetles
Jonathan Beetles
Federica  Pigazzi
Federica Pigazzi
Storyboard artist
Meggie Morgan
Meggie Morgan
Costume designer and maker
George Thompson
George Thompson
Marina Cracana
Marina Cracana
Filmmaker
Tracey litherland
Tracey litherland
Helena Jung
Helena Jung
Trainee Script Supervisor
Heather Judd
Heather Judd
Sally Pendleton
Sally Pendleton
Lexy Anderson
Lexy Anderson
Alison McKinlay
Alison McKinlay
Art Department Assistant
Anna-Marie Ramm
Anna-Marie Ramm
Rebecca Rose
Rebecca Rose
2nd AC, Camera Operator
Nell Rogers
Nell Rogers
Costume Freelancer
Jennifer Speirs
Jennifer Speirs
Architectural Assistant / Designer / Artist
Charlotte Phelan
Charlotte Phelan
Writer/Director
Oisin Teevan
Oisin Teevan
Asmita Shrish
Asmita Shrish
Filmmaker
Amanda Goodfellow
Amanda Goodfellow
Make-up Trainee
Claire Smith
Claire Smith
Media Logistics Assistant
Kate Coe
Kate Coe
artist, filmmaker, curator
Molly Dennis
Molly Dennis
Researcher
Giulia Messina
Giulia Messina
Music Tours Coordinator
Erica  Von Stein
Erica Von Stein
Production Coordinator
Maximilian Neumann
Maximilian Neumann
Camera Trainee for Industry work,(Learning) Visual Storyteller for personal or heart projects
Alex Goss
Alex Goss
Freelance Filmmaker
Dechlan Nicholson
Dechlan Nicholson
Camera Operator/Cinematographer
Christian Nguyen
Christian Nguyen
Camera Trainee/Assistant
Emily Danby
Emily Danby
Film and Television Runner
Alex Langner
Alex Langner
Sound Recordist
Tamsin Roberts
Tamsin Roberts
Joshua Kane Palmer
Joshua Kane Palmer
Trainee Producer
Roberto Minelli
Roberto Minelli
Filmmaker
Nele Mertens
Nele Mertens
Hannah Davis
Hannah Davis
Abi Mieszczak
Abi Mieszczak
Joanna Mozdyniewicz
Joanna Mozdyniewicz
Shannon Denny
Shannon Denny
Jessica Lester
Jessica Lester
Vanessa Summers
Vanessa Summers
Makeup artist trainee/ junior
Gabrielle Deeny
Gabrielle Deeny
Charlie Trudgill
Charlie Trudgill
Development Assistant/Production Runner
Lauren Dix
Lauren Dix
Designer for Performance
Stephanie  Eccles
Stephanie Eccles
Make up trainee
Kirsty MacIntyre
Kirsty MacIntyre
Work Experience Administrator
Tommy Reeday
Tommy Reeday
Runner
Simon Reason
Simon Reason
Freelance Camera Trainee
Maria Gaitanidi
Maria Gaitanidi
Film maker, Theatre Director, Creator
Lynn Anderson
Lynn Anderson
Makeup Trainee
Joseph Tummon
Joseph Tummon
Andrew Spicer
Andrew Spicer
Freelance Video and Sound Editor
Lucy Harding
Lucy Harding
Trainee Hair & Make Up Artist
Rizwana Aysha Begum
Rizwana Aysha Begum
Julie Fisher
Julie Fisher
Trainee / Entry Level Floor Runner
Muna Ahmed
Muna Ahmed
Nausheen Raja
Nausheen Raja
Runner
Marcus Pierpoint
Marcus Pierpoint
Technical Learning Resources Adviser
Louise Kealey
Louise Kealey
Studio Intern
Sophie Davies
Sophie Davies
Cameron Orme
Cameron Orme
Frederick Nevison
Frederick Nevison
Sound Recordist
cara bailey
cara bailey
NA
Hannah Binney
Hannah Binney
Hannah prentice
Hannah prentice
Faith Glenister
Faith Glenister
Production Coordinator / Camera Trainee
Pauline Roques
Pauline Roques
James Hood
James Hood
Floor Runner / Assistant Director
Lara Guatelli
Lara Guatelli
Robyn Winfield-Smith
Robyn Winfield-Smith
Director
Nisha Banga
Nisha Banga
Art Assistant
Tom Sparkes
Tom Sparkes
Tristan Nelson
Tristan Nelson
Production Runner
Ryan McGee
Ryan McGee
Graeme Barr
Graeme Barr
Diane Chaplin
Diane Chaplin
James Bates
James Bates
Jessica bass
Jessica bass
Makeup artist trainee
Kathryn McCullough
Kathryn McCullough
Cristina Garcia
Cristina Garcia
Jonathan Rourke
Jonathan Rourke
Jake  Earwaker
Jake Earwaker
Student
Samiruz Zaman
Samiruz Zaman
Adam Hardwicke
Adam Hardwicke
Freelance Floor Runner
CAROLIN WOLFSDORF
CAROLIN WOLFSDORF
Student
Afonso Palma
Afonso Palma
Cinematographer / Editor
Annabel Stenhouse
Annabel Stenhouse
Costume Trainee
Valentina Tschismarov
Valentina Tschismarov
Videographer/Video Producer
Ben Mehmet
Ben Mehmet
Customer assistant
Joseph Simmons
Joseph Simmons
Film Director, Screenwriter, and Poet
Victoria Beynon
Victoria Beynon
Trainee Makeup and Hair Artist
Kai Edwards
Kai Edwards
Camera Trainee
Kiira Smith
Kiira Smith
Renee Grayson
Renee Grayson
Peter Brook
Peter Brook
Natacha  Seghair
Natacha Seghair
Set Runner / Art Department Runner
Cara Heath
Cara Heath
Freelance Photographer, Art Director & Stylist
Samuel Dickinson
Samuel Dickinson
Digital Film Graduate
Patrick Crellin
Patrick Crellin
Film and TV Production Student
Aidan Kelly
Aidan Kelly
Cameraman / Editor / Rigger
Andrea Campos
Andrea Campos
Art Department Runner
Ashleigh Wynne
Ashleigh Wynne
Matt Thomas
Matt Thomas
Camera Trainee / Camera Assistant
Jo Carter
Jo Carter
Adam Mann
Adam Mann
Junior Producer
Chris Hopgood
Chris Hopgood
Sound Trainee
Foad Emrani
Foad Emrani
Cinematographer and Camera Operator
Mojdeh Jahantab
Mojdeh Jahantab
Hair and make up
Faheem Aslam
Faheem Aslam
Isobel Wynn
Isobel Wynn
AUB FILM PRODUCTION STUDENT - EDITOR/ASSISSTANT EDITOR
Fionnuala Scally
Fionnuala Scally
Communications Assistant
Amy Allan
Amy Allan
Costume and Wardrobe Trainee
Athif Shafiq
Athif Shafiq
Freelance Camera Operator/Video Editor
Kamau Kelly
Kamau Kelly
Camera Operator
adam shaw
adam shaw
Freelance Costumier
Kelly-Ann Lazarus
Kelly-Ann Lazarus
Project Manager
Laura Surcombe
Laura Surcombe
Hair and Makeup Trainee
simon anderson
simon anderson
Grace Westwood
Grace Westwood
Art Department Trainee
Yolandé Haynes
Yolandé Haynes
Camera Trainee
Tasneem Mahmud
Tasneem Mahmud
Ben Capener
Ben Capener
Louise VH
Louise VH
Kathleen Nellis
Kathleen Nellis
Freelance Costume Designer and Maker
Rebecca Gale
Rebecca Gale
Wardrobe Supervisor
Luke Derbyshire
Luke Derbyshire
Kalum  Wilson
Kalum Wilson
Freelance Film Maker and Photographer
Harriette Davis
Harriette Davis
Technical Operator
Anahi Clemens
Anahi Clemens
Freelance Photographer
Molly Elizabeth Lacey Davies
Molly Elizabeth Lacey Davies
Costume Design Assistant
Sarah Crompton-Donnelly
Sarah Crompton-Donnelly
Patryk Czekalski
Patryk Czekalski
Editorial Trainee, Assistant Editor, Editor
Eleanor Davis
Eleanor Davis
Runner
Fleur Grice
Fleur Grice
Runner
Leke Oso Alabi
Leke Oso Alabi
Louis Blakeney
Louis Blakeney
Production
Robin Will Chapman
Robin Will Chapman
Director's Assistant/ Aspiring Sound Trainee
Danielle Scott
Danielle Scott
Camera Trainee
Kerri Watters
Kerri Watters
Freelance Hair and Makeup Artist
Octavia Grove
Octavia Grove
Daniela De Cervo
Daniela De Cervo
Freelance Hair and Makeup Artist
Paul Banda
Paul Banda
Freelance Camera Operator & Assistant Director
David Anga
David Anga
Freelance Filmmaker
abdoulie mboob
abdoulie mboob
aspiring script supervisor
Amy Wadsworth
Amy Wadsworth
martyna kubrak
martyna kubrak
Mervyn Marshall
Mervyn Marshall
Alice Walker-Mitchell
Alice Walker-Mitchell
Sound Assistant
Joshua Megan
Joshua Megan
Efi Maraki
Efi Maraki
amateur creator
Phil Hutchins
Phil Hutchins
2AS, Sound Trainee & PSC Sound Recordist
Alicia Rodgers
Alicia Rodgers
Daryl Scott
Daryl Scott
Production Consultant
Polly Crafter
Polly Crafter
Freelance Make-up Artist
Altaira Morris
Altaira Morris
Costume, Wardrobe and Stylist
Yasmin Bedford
Yasmin Bedford
Makeup Artist
Feargus Magill
Feargus Magill
Yasmin-Lesley Douglas
Yasmin-Lesley Douglas
Carrie Wilson
Carrie Wilson
costume maker
Hannah Belford
Hannah Belford
Make-up Artist
Jake Williams
Jake Williams
Camera Assistant/trainee
Mathew Lester
Mathew Lester
Camera Trainee
Chris Orr
Chris Orr
Ashleigh Fulgoni
Ashleigh Fulgoni
Hair and make up trainee
Olivia Darbyshire
Olivia Darbyshire
Freelance Technical Operator at BBC | Musician | Novelist
Rhys Curtis
Rhys Curtis
Music Producer
Ami Petch
Ami Petch
Film Maker
Heather Gant
Heather Gant
Runner
Isabella  Brogden (Costume Trainee)
Isabella Brogden (Costume Trainee)
Costume Trainee
Gemma  Norton
Gemma Norton
Trainee Makeup Artist
Tom Ellacott
Tom Ellacott
Camera Trainee
Mia Xerri
Mia Xerri
Branded Content Producer
Vincent Boardman
Vincent Boardman
Boom Operator
Jaydeep Tank
Jaydeep Tank
Giorgia Zarantonello
Giorgia Zarantonello
Editor/Assistant Editor
Pai Takavarasha
Pai Takavarasha
Runner
Bradley Tyler
Bradley Tyler
Camera Trainee
bethan vaughan
bethan vaughan
make-up artist
Katarzyna Mickiewicz
Katarzyna Mickiewicz
prop hand, set dresser
Jade Morris
Jade Morris
Student
emillie nardi
emillie nardi
Peter Doyle-Davidson
Peter Doyle-Davidson
Camera Trainee/Assistant
Max Kentish
Max Kentish
Seb Holloway
Seb Holloway
BA (Hons) Graduated Filmmaker
Sarah Davison
Sarah Davison
Dahlia Ichaou
Dahlia Ichaou
Emma Briggs
Emma Briggs
Rachel Sweeney
Rachel Sweeney
Hair & Make-up Artist
Ellen Waddell
Ellen Waddell
Writer/filmmaker/performer
Oliver Lewis
Oliver Lewis
Runner
Molly Warner-Mattey
Molly Warner-Mattey
Jo Gonzalez Chamberlain
Jo Gonzalez Chamberlain
Head of Careers
Andrea Angelini
Andrea Angelini
Camera Operator
Lauren Cassell
Lauren Cassell
Nicholas Broadstock
Nicholas Broadstock
Senior Compliance Editor
Georgia Harris
Georgia Harris
Camera Trainee
Matat Levin
Matat Levin
Special FX trainee
William Kelly
William Kelly
Bex Church
Bex Church
Videographer
Christian Plamenov
Christian Plamenov
Finn Davison
Finn Davison
Orsolya Bene
Orsolya Bene
Restaurant Hostess
Eloïse Poulton
Eloïse Poulton
Director, writer
Bryn Bowen
Bryn Bowen
Joanna Barrett
Joanna Barrett
Hair and Makeup Trainee
Victoria Cansfield
Victoria Cansfield
Benjamin Middleditch
Benjamin Middleditch
floor runner
Alex Lewis
Alex Lewis
Sound Assistant
Megan Roper
Megan Roper
Marketing/ Social Media and Video Editor Intern
Grace Campbell
Grace Campbell
Freelance costume trainee
Alessandro Felici
Alessandro Felici
Christopher Hornsey
Christopher Hornsey
George Taverner
George Taverner
Film Editor
Katie Gale
Katie Gale
Amy  Costello
Amy Costello
Costume Department Trainee
Tyrone Reid
Tyrone Reid
Christian Holtappel
Christian Holtappel
Writer/Director
Sinead Shephard
Sinead Shephard
Conor Fleming
Conor Fleming
Catriona McNicoll
Catriona McNicoll
STV Street Team Member
Ben Davis
Ben Davis
Customer Service Agent
Michaela Trew
Michaela Trew
Filmmaker
Tom Kelly
Tom Kelly
Cameraman
Omar  Dick
Omar Dick
James Marshall
James Marshall
Beatriz Amaral Teixeira
Beatriz Amaral Teixeira
Daniel Titley
Daniel Titley
Writer/Director, Storyboard Artist, Production Design
Lara Myles
Lara Myles
Writer/Director/Producer/Makeup Artist
Adam  Clayton
Adam Clayton
Charlotte Cook
Charlotte Cook
CAD Technician
Laura Caldwell
Laura Caldwell
Agatha Hughes-Davies
Agatha Hughes-Davies
Maddie du Boulay
Maddie du Boulay
Filmmaker
Esther Collins
Esther Collins
Amy Rogerson
Amy Rogerson
Director
Hannah Ives
Hannah Ives
Claire Golby
Claire Golby
Freelance SFX and Makeup Artist
Pollyanna Jenkins
Pollyanna Jenkins
Student
Caitlin McDaid
Caitlin McDaid
Freelance Editor at Getfilm
Barbora Kruspanova
Barbora Kruspanova
Camera Assistant
Celia Wright
Celia Wright
Hair & Makeup Artist
Charlotte Sigsworth
Charlotte Sigsworth
Michael Kolesidis
Michael Kolesidis
Johannes Lohmann
Johannes Lohmann
Camera Trainee/Assistant
Federica Zilio
Federica Zilio
Runner
Jack  Potts
Jack Potts
Special Effects (SFX) Make Up Artist
Joel Felles
Joel Felles
Production associate
Jade Walton
Jade Walton
Runner/ Production Assistant
Martin  Monov
Martin Monov
Laura Katrine Eckhoff
Laura Katrine Eckhoff
Abigail Warne
Abigail Warne
Costume/Wardrobe
Ewan Jones
Ewan Jones
Media Studies student
Yara Caubet
Yara Caubet
Production Secretary/ Set Assistant
Jodie Stedman
Jodie Stedman
Sound Trainee
Lauren O'Connell
Lauren O'Connell
Alexandra Bass
Alexandra Bass
Helena Murray
Helena Murray
Costume Design and Construction Student
Michael Carter
Michael Carter
Rebecca Eaglen
Rebecca Eaglen
Beauty Ambassador/ Make up artist
ALEX WISE
ALEX WISE
2nd Assistant Camera
Tom Hamilton
Tom Hamilton
Writer/producer
Muna Hassan
Muna Hassan
Pippa Vaughan
Pippa Vaughan
Runner
Amy Jopling
Amy Jopling
karen hill
karen hill
historical events manager
Esme Hicks
Esme Hicks
Elizabeth Riach
Elizabeth Riach
Researcher
Sharon Sarpong
Sharon Sarpong
Art Department Runner/Assistant
Rosie Oxer
Rosie Oxer
Apsi Witana
Apsi Witana
lydia heathcote
lydia heathcote
Faisal Chaudhuri
Faisal Chaudhuri
Camera Department
Heather Bradshaw
Heather Bradshaw
Eve Bietry
Eve Bietry
bo damtten
bo damtten
Adelaide Alce
Adelaide Alce
Kit Hire Admin
Amy Arnold
Amy Arnold
Aspiring Screenwriter/Runner
Hazel Smith
Hazel Smith
Toby  Jones
Toby Jones
In House Runner/Office Junior
Wai Han  Lau
Wai Han Lau
Freelance Animator
Samantha Jack
Samantha Jack
Freelance Makeup Artist
alice lynes
alice lynes
Cristina Lahuerta
Cristina Lahuerta
prop maker
Ffion Boyesen
Ffion Boyesen
Costume Assistant for TV
Hannah Scurr
Hannah Scurr
Runner
leoline omango
leoline omango
TV & Film Student
Reya Kundu
Reya Kundu
Videographer
Jannina Culpeper
Jannina Culpeper
Call centre advisor
Lexi Lewis
Lexi Lewis
Induction Coordinator
Michael Corcoran
Michael Corcoran
Edit Supervisor - NeuLIon
Sam Walker
Sam Walker
Team Assistant
Ellen Jarborg
Ellen Jarborg
Camera Trainee
Rebecca Carpenter
Rebecca Carpenter
Eleanor Slater
Eleanor Slater
Shahidul Khan
Shahidul Khan
Photographer, Videographer, and Graphics Designer
Adelaida Pardo
Adelaida Pardo
Camera Department
Ellen Alberti
Ellen Alberti
Assistant Editor
Holly Farmer
Holly Farmer
Doll and miniature artist and Illustrator
Jonathan Bradshaw
Jonathan Bradshaw
Student / Amateur Filmmaker
Olivia  Ashman
Olivia Ashman
Trainee Makeup and Hair Artist
Rachel Frost
Rachel Frost
Trainee hair and makeup artist
Sophia Mascarenhas
Sophia Mascarenhas
Degree BA (Hons) - Make-up for Media and Performance
Martin Richards
Martin Richards
Amanda Doherty
Amanda Doherty
Freelance Musician/Aspiring filmmaker
Lauren O’Brien
Lauren O’Brien
Christopher Yarwood
Christopher Yarwood
niki melis
niki melis
Fiona Breslin
Fiona Breslin
Make-up Artist
Georgina Colman
Georgina Colman
Student
lily o'hara
lily o'hara
Zoe Lawson
Zoe Lawson
Trainee make-up artist tv/film
Angus Ross
Angus Ross
Event Technician
Luke
Luke
Freelance Production Assistant
Katie Newman
Katie Newman
Owen Baldwin
Owen Baldwin
Sound Recordist/Designer
Mark Leeming
Mark Leeming
Lighting Technician
Angelika Clarke
Angelika Clarke
Runner
Lorenzo Mellano
Lorenzo Mellano
Paula Ramos
Paula Ramos
nelly wreden
nelly wreden
Special effects make up artist trainee
Katharine McCallum
Katharine McCallum
Runner
Katie Nicholls
Katie Nicholls
Aspiring Trainee Assistant Editor
Kate  Dow
Kate Dow
Production Management Assistant for BBC Countryfile
Nicholas Chadford
Nicholas Chadford
Grace Healy
Grace Healy
Hair and Make-up Trainee
Pippa Jones
Pippa Jones
Freelance Camera Trainee
audrey beyer
audrey beyer
Onai B Designs
Onai B Designs
Freelance Costumier
Nata Vikulina
Nata Vikulina
Artist /Filmmaker
Michael  Krause
Michael Krause
Kyle Flynn-Davies
Kyle Flynn-Davies
Aspiring Costume Designer
Charlotte Haines
Charlotte Haines
Zainab Nazir
Zainab Nazir
Monika  Jezierska
Monika Jezierska
Costume Trainee
Emma  Jones
Emma Jones
Hair & Makeup Artist
Shaida Kazemi
Shaida Kazemi
script supervisor
Zoe Cuvillier
Zoe Cuvillier
Runner
Tom Holmes
Tom Holmes
Film Trainee Finder Lead
Claire Ballantyne
Claire Ballantyne
Production Trainee
Susie Newton
Susie Newton
Special Effects Makeup artist assistant
georgia thompson
georgia thompson
Student FIlmmaker
Navid Mehraban
Navid Mehraban
Eric Hart
Eric Hart
Camera Trainee/Assistant
Lance Oluyi
Lance Oluyi
Heather Davenport
Heather Davenport
Helen Mary Griffiths
Helen Mary Griffiths
Costume Trainee
Dilpreet Rall
Dilpreet Rall
Klaudia Kowalczuk
Klaudia Kowalczuk
Ethosheia Hylton
Ethosheia Hylton
Writer, director, runner
Fiona Stuart
Fiona Stuart
Danielle Leslie
Danielle Leslie
Simone Sutherland
Simone Sutherland
Freelance makeup artist
Lorraine  McCormick
Lorraine McCormick
Theatre & film designer/maker
Vesselka Avramova
Vesselka Avramova
looking for work opportunities as Costume Stand-by, Costume assistant
Tom Hibbins
Tom Hibbins
Elizabeth Sophie Fisher
Elizabeth Sophie Fisher
Costume Trainee
Isaac Sunderland
Isaac Sunderland
Freelance Videographer and Photographer
maranatha bennett
maranatha bennett
Bar Supervisor/ Admin Assistant
Ewa Stryczek
Ewa Stryczek
Runner
Abbie Allen
Abbie Allen
Writer & filmmaker
Ayo J. Sanusi
Ayo J. Sanusi
Daniel Spencer-Purvis
Daniel Spencer-Purvis
Camera Trainee / Runner
Pavlos Tsiampartas
Pavlos Tsiampartas
Fiona Thomson
Fiona Thomson
Rob Harris
Rob Harris
Student
Kristina Jerjomina
Kristina Jerjomina
Freelance art department assistant
Eamonn Hearns
Eamonn Hearns
Filmmaker
Toyin Ayinde
Toyin Ayinde
Events Producer
Emilie Michell
Emilie Michell
Talent Runner
Jessica Saabor
Jessica Saabor
Graduating Film Student
Samantha Williams
Samantha Williams
Joshua Renshaw
Joshua Renshaw
Sound Recordist / Mixer / Designer
Matteo Valeri
Matteo Valeri
Sound recordist
Claudia Marinaro
Claudia Marinaro
Writer
Joshua Davies
Joshua Davies
Camera Trainee
Hannah  Goldie
Hannah Goldie
Runner
Josh Whatsize
Josh Whatsize
Freelance Director - Lab Associate Director at New Theatre Royal Portsmouth
Nicole Hatch
Nicole Hatch
samantha pentin
samantha pentin
freelance writer
emma green
emma green
Corset maker, designer, costume
Jonny Glasgow
Jonny Glasgow
Junior Editor
Ope Olawumi
Ope Olawumi
Ajay Morarji
Ajay Morarji
Naveen Varma
Naveen Varma
Filmmaker
Andri  Avraam
Andri Avraam
Jennifer Lamb
Jennifer Lamb
Currently commissioned by an Interior Designer
Lydia Morris
Lydia Morris
Sharon Bains
Sharon Bains
Dan Campbell
Dan Campbell
Media Operator
Olivia Gabriel
Olivia Gabriel
Prop Maker
Patrick Irving
Patrick Irving
Videographer & Culture Junkie
Adam Watson
Adam Watson
Cinematographer / Camera Operator
Yan Smiley
Yan Smiley
Costume Trainee
Ayan Cilmi
Ayan Cilmi
Student
Natalie Cura
Natalie Cura
Art Department Assistant
Rebecca Seaman
Rebecca Seaman
HR Administrator
Jennifer Nicole onyewuenyi
Jennifer Nicole onyewuenyi
Lucy Garrett
Lucy Garrett
Courtney  Deakin
Courtney Deakin
Music and Performing Arts Technician./ Director of Girlscantclimbmountains
James Kivell
James Kivell
Monika Pundzaite
Monika Pundzaite
Aidan Lavery
Aidan Lavery
Amy Conway
Amy Conway
Trainee makeup artist
Jack Tonner
Jack Tonner
Student
ozgen alpoglu
ozgen alpoglu
Freelance Post Producer
Yasmin Munro
Yasmin Munro
Hair, Make-up and Prosthetics Artist
Ayrton McGurgan
Ayrton McGurgan
Creative Content Creator
Carla Heron
Carla Heron
Katie Deacon
Katie Deacon
Art Department
Alex Shore
Alex Shore
Costume and Performance Desig
Tom Waterhouse
Tom Waterhouse
Sergejs  Bozoks
Sergejs Bozoks
Camera Assitant/Operator
Sophie Park
Sophie Park
Arts Journalist - Writer - Script Reader - Editor - Creative
Amy Wood
Amy Wood
Makeup + Hair
Rebecca  Powell
Rebecca Powell
Makeup and Hair Trainee
Alexandra McLeod
Alexandra McLeod
Final year student at the University of Exeter, Head of Station Sound at XpressionFM
Dione Howe
Dione Howe
Richard Owen
Richard Owen
Camera Trainee
Joshua Tue
Joshua Tue
Camera Technician
Marianna Bourmpoula
Marianna Bourmpoula
Gaetano Ghiura
Gaetano Ghiura
Graduate
Irene Tausvik
Irene Tausvik
Director/Photographer
James Williams
James Williams
Data Wrangler
Natasha Creamer
Natasha Creamer
Camera Trainee
Jessica Sparling
Jessica Sparling
Robin Barrett
Robin Barrett
Trainee Camera Operator
Haydn Albrow
Haydn Albrow
Artist
Jackie Read
Jackie Read
Camera Trainee, Camera Assistant
David Hall
David Hall
Camera Op
Christopher Cosentino
Christopher Cosentino
Freelance Scriptreader
Gemma Aboagye
Gemma Aboagye
Costume Daily
Nakiah Varcianna
Nakiah Varcianna
Sophie Hurry
Sophie Hurry
JESSICA HODGES
JESSICA HODGES
Maireade  Murphy
Maireade Murphy
Jon Ellison
Jon Ellison
Fran Vergara
Fran Vergara
Oliver Newman
Oliver Newman
Videographer / Trainee Camera Assistant
Emily-Kate Wilkinson
Emily-Kate Wilkinson
Costume Trainee
Dhruv Patel
Dhruv Patel
Dari Ding
Dari Ding
Paolo Magni
Paolo Magni
Assistant Editor
Sophie Jemeljanova
Sophie Jemeljanova
Production Coordinator
Pati S.Boto
Pati S.Boto
Freelance Hair and Makeup artist
Sophie Carney
Sophie Carney
Film Maker
sean Irwin
sean Irwin
Danica Henderson
Danica Henderson
Office Admin Assistant / Production Runner
Nicola Turner
Nicola Turner
Make-up Artist
megan beattie
megan beattie
Alex Tawney
Alex Tawney
Floor Runner
Gemma  Lucas
Gemma Lucas
Hand Embroiderer
Jeannette Savage
Jeannette Savage
Anastasia Yianni
Anastasia Yianni
Katy Wilkins
Katy Wilkins
Freelance Makeup Artist
Sophie Bishop
Sophie Bishop
Melanie Plock
Melanie Plock
Film and TV Production Graduate
roua alazzawi
roua alazzawi
Annette O
Annette O
Film Marshall
Angelo Perdikou
Angelo Perdikou
Matt Steen
Matt Steen
Freelance Runner/AD
Michele Vicenti
Michele Vicenti
online film editor, film director
Catherine  Mathews
Catherine Mathews
Salma Amin
Salma Amin
Terence Chim
Terence Chim
Alex Waite
Alex Waite
Runner
Jamal Taj Cole-Dickson
Jamal Taj Cole-Dickson
Alfie Lang
Alfie Lang
Documentary Film Maker
Sophie Cowdrey
Sophie Cowdrey
Art Department Trainee
Rona Skuodas
Rona Skuodas
Hair & Make-Up Trainee
Martyn Jones
Martyn Jones
special effects trainee
Sky Kraigher
Sky Kraigher
Production Assistant
Stanley White-Starke
Stanley White-Starke
Alison Martin
Alison Martin
Camera Trainee
Riona McCumskay
Riona McCumskay
Runner
Victoria  Turner
Victoria Turner
Megan Orton
Megan Orton
Hair and Makeup Artist Trainee
Sonny Boogaard
Sonny Boogaard
Art Department Trainee
Talia Myers
Talia Myers
Self Employed Freelance Promotions
Harry Allpass
Harry Allpass
Michael Dykes
Michael Dykes
Interior Designer
Daniel Ellis
Daniel Ellis
Freelance Audio Assistant / Technical Assistant
Natalie Green
Natalie Green
Editor Assistant
Sharon Sibyl Gatt
Sharon Sibyl Gatt
Melanie Nute
Melanie Nute
Costume Assistant / Maker
Naoki Burge
Naoki Burge
Camera Trainee
Jenna Shaw
Jenna Shaw
Trainee Makeup Artist and Hair Stylist
Jordan Hobbs
Jordan Hobbs
sacha skerton
sacha skerton
Makeup & Hair Artist
Patrick Driscoll
Patrick Driscoll
Camera Trainee
Aileen Kelly
Aileen Kelly
Costume Trainee
Lyric  Gough
Lyric Gough
Media Production Undergraduate
Francesca  Davies
Francesca Davies
Costume Trainee
Vanessa Brünglinghaus
Vanessa Brünglinghaus
Runner
Tom Kneebone
Tom Kneebone
Trainee camera operator
Toby Wilson
Toby Wilson
Freelance
Manveer Athwal
Manveer Athwal
Freelance Video Editor
Liana Centurion
Liana Centurion
Make up artist/assistant
Scott Chambers
Scott Chambers
Atalanta Maas
Atalanta Maas
Runner
GJB
GJB
Film Extra / Guitar Tutor
Greig King
Greig King
Student
Molly Carroll
Molly Carroll
Make-Up and Hair Junior for Film and Television
Martin Nice
Martin Nice
Art Department Assistant
Alanna Sadler
Alanna Sadler
Hair and Makeup Trainee
Irene Gómez
Irene Gómez
Floor runner
Charlie Menzies
Charlie Menzies
Digital Media Assistant
Eleanor Dalzell
Eleanor Dalzell
Make up Trainee
Lucy Rose  Wilson-Green
Lucy Rose Wilson-Green
Freelance Production Coordinator and Script Reader
Katherine Hart
Katherine Hart
Marianne Auvinet Gould
Marianne Auvinet Gould
Lucy McLeod
Lucy McLeod
Jake Mackintosh
Jake Mackintosh
Undergraduate film student at Leeds beckett University
Ben Davies
Ben Davies
Assistant Director at Rocking Horse Studio
Will Curtis
Will Curtis
Camera Assistant / Trainee
Toby Shepherd
Toby Shepherd
Film Graduate/ Cinema Host
Rashaun Buchanan
Rashaun Buchanan
Unemployed
Matthew Killen
Matthew Killen
Apple Specialist
Alex Harrison
Alex Harrison
Imogen  Trevis
Imogen Trevis
Freelance Hair & Makeup Trainee
Hannah Cameron
Hannah Cameron
Trainee Script Supervisor (also Editor and Proofreader)
Mohammed Zeeshan Akram
Mohammed Zeeshan Akram
abigail king
abigail king
Costume Daily
John Culbert
John Culbert
Student///Filmmaker
Samuel Fullerton
Samuel Fullerton
Freelance Runner/Production Assistant
Victoria Amico
Victoria Amico
Runner
Christina
Christina
Promotional video editor
Rebecca Doctor
Rebecca Doctor
Freelance Camera Trainee
Patricia Guerra Ovin
Patricia Guerra Ovin
Director's Assitant / Camera Operator / Editor
Jen Kilgour
Jen Kilgour
Artist and Production Arts
sachelle ward
sachelle ward
Hair & Makeup Artist
Anthony  Minshull
Anthony Minshull
Namra Iqbal
Namra Iqbal
Graduate
Zarine Glenn
Zarine Glenn
Joseph McLean
Joseph McLean
Grip
emily rowley
emily rowley
Chloe Santiago
Chloe Santiago
Jamie Forester
Jamie Forester
Chloe Crabtree
Chloe Crabtree
Costume Trainee
Luca Parasiliti
Luca Parasiliti
Freelance Camera Trainee
Kianty Ross
Kianty Ross
Harry Foley
Harry Foley
Hanna Wilkinson
Hanna Wilkinson
Samantha Hannah
Samantha Hannah
Unemployed
Ashton-lyn  Carter
Ashton-lyn Carter
Hairdresser and Trainee makeup artist
Chloe Brown
Chloe Brown
Jasmine Mcellen-east
Jasmine Mcellen-east
Makeup artist and Hairdresser
Natasha Parker
Natasha Parker
Zach Churchard
Zach Churchard
Screenwriter/Director/Producer/Actor/Runner
Adam Dickson
Adam Dickson
Editor/Writer
George Burrell
George Burrell
Rob Lumpkin
Rob Lumpkin
Rhys Parry
Rhys Parry
Lucy Gullon
Lucy Gullon
Daisy Dempsey
Daisy Dempsey
Aurora Gibson
Aurora Gibson
Lance Breakwell
Lance Breakwell
Trainee Make-Up Artist
PEDRO FERREIRA
PEDRO FERREIRA
Susie Jones
Susie Jones
Emily Manning
Emily Manning
Studying Film and TV Set Design at University of Salford
Shalini A
Shalini A
Screenwriter
Luke Howie
Luke Howie
Production Assistant
Mohamed Baptiste
Mohamed Baptiste
Warehouse Operative
Frankie Cooney
Frankie Cooney
Cecilia  de Lena
Cecilia de Lena
Video Editor/Colourist
Clare Kirkpatrick
Clare Kirkpatrick
Looking for work
Janice Da Costa
Janice Da Costa
Working on a docu project
Mimi Middler
Mimi Middler
Freelance Edit Assistant
Keir Fourman - Stevenson
Keir Fourman - Stevenson
Creative Skillset's Trainee Finder applicant.
Rosanne Wilke
Rosanne Wilke
Assistant Editor
Fliss Buckles
Fliss Buckles
Chris Bullock
Chris Bullock
Sound Recordist
Isabella Van Braeckel
Isabella Van Braeckel
Designer for Theatre
Judit Florenciano
Judit Florenciano
Hair & Make-up Assistant
Beth McAreavey
Beth McAreavey
Freelance Location Coordinator
Patrick Gillespie
Patrick Gillespie
Annemarieke Kloosterhof
Annemarieke Kloosterhof
Paper-Artist / Art Director
Lewes Barnett
Lewes Barnett
ACTOR / RUNNER
Will Tullett
Will Tullett
Charlie Franklin
Charlie Franklin
Jade Reay
Jade Reay
Unemployed
Roderick Kergozou
Roderick Kergozou
Production Runner
Sian Ball
Sian Ball
Aaliya Nazerali
Aaliya Nazerali
Freelance Edit Assistant / Freelance Editor
Adam Murdoch
Adam Murdoch
Freelance Writer / Filmmaker
Lucy Grayson
Lucy Grayson
Production and Events Assistant
Omiros Vazos
Omiros Vazos
Script Supervisor
Craig Evans
Craig Evans
Freelance Sound Recordist
Paul Taylor
Paul Taylor
Runner
Amie Norton
Amie Norton
Freelance Art Department
Tara Glynn
Tara Glynn
Production Runner
Sam Fountayne
Sam Fountayne
Video Producer
Laura Saimre
Laura Saimre
Runner - Script Supervisor - Trainee Assistant Editor
Lewis Morgan
Lewis Morgan
Camera Trainee
Brendon Hargreaves
Brendon Hargreaves
Film Student
Anurah  Farrell
Anurah Farrell
Freelance Production Assistant/Runner & Self Shooting Researcher
Luisa Zabel
Luisa Zabel
Set PA
Alex Lambden
Alex Lambden
Kelsey McIlgrew
Kelsey McIlgrew
Makeup Artist Trainee
Kellie Webb
Kellie Webb
Bethan Stander
Bethan Stander
Student
Abigail Sheldon
Abigail Sheldon
Production Runner
Elizabeth Owen
Elizabeth Owen
Runner
Aiden Lonergan
Aiden Lonergan
Screenwriter
Maddison Marieges Moore
Maddison Marieges Moore
Director Assistant/ Production Assistant
Sarah Scott
Sarah Scott
Make-Up Trainee
Leonie Zorzi
Leonie Zorzi
Rob Davies
Rob Davies
Media Technician
George Hendren
George Hendren
Ava Gillies
Ava Gillies
Hair and Makeup trainee
Peter Rose
Peter Rose
Student at University of Gloucester
Jordan-Lee Sharkey
Jordan-Lee Sharkey
Jay Jones
Jay Jones
Self-employed
Sean Whytock
Sean Whytock
Composer / Arranger / Pianist
Charlotte Sams
Charlotte Sams
Noela Salvatierra
Noela Salvatierra
Matthew Lynch
Matthew Lynch
Auda Sakho
Auda Sakho
Graham Wedgbury
Graham Wedgbury
Jack Hendry
Jack Hendry
Kayleigh Keen
Kayleigh Keen
Make Up Artist
Jennie Arnold
Jennie Arnold
Art Department Assistant / Runner
Jessica Leech
Jessica Leech
Researcher
Owen Diplock
Owen Diplock
Cinematographer
Beatrice Tshonga
Beatrice Tshonga
Lucy Howell
Lucy Howell
Anne McLeman
Anne McLeman
margherita cirri
margherita cirri
Maria Tomas
Maria Tomas
Freelance
Thomas Davis
Thomas Davis
Writer/Actor
Nikoleta Tzani
Nikoleta Tzani
Christina Bevan
Christina Bevan
Logger/Writer/Producer
Sammy Jetter Kell
Sammy Jetter Kell
Sally Mumby-Croft
Sally Mumby-Croft
Freelance Video Editor
Callum Crisell
Callum Crisell
Iulia Roman
Iulia Roman
Charlie Cane
Charlie Cane
Freelance Runner
Amina CHIRANI
Amina CHIRANI
Gracemarie Arena
Gracemarie Arena
prosthetics and special effects makeup trainee
Philippa Stock
Philippa Stock
Laura Hamilton
Laura Hamilton
Makeup Artist Assistant / Trainee Makeup Artist
Adrian  Cline-Bailey
Adrian Cline-Bailey
Seeking Videographer/photographer opportunities-web video.
Celine Charles
Celine Charles
Runner / Production Assistant
Charlotte Austwick
Charlotte Austwick
Camera Trainee // Camera Assistant
Emma Lyth
Emma Lyth
Costume trainee
India Martin
India Martin
Student
Seán Mackey
Seán Mackey
Chelbie Seed
Chelbie Seed
Sales Advisor / Student
Robin Griffiths
Robin Griffiths
Freelance
Sam Courtney
Sam Courtney
Student (BSc Sound Engineering and Design)
Peter Paton
Peter Paton
Alfie Harvey
Alfie Harvey
Bournemouth University Student
Richie Howle
Richie Howle
Production Manager
James Lister
James Lister
Sound Asistant / Trainee
Jessie Walwin
Jessie Walwin
Trainee Hair and Makeup Artist
Yasmin Warsame
Yasmin Warsame
BA English Literature and Writing Student
Chiara Passarini
Chiara Passarini
Filmmaker, Graphic Designer, Artworker
Andy Napleton
Andy Napleton
Olivia Egmore
Olivia Egmore
Volunteer DOP
Victoria  Russell
Victoria Russell
Nicholas Ager
Nicholas Ager
Sound Engineer
Hannah Ruddle
Hannah Ruddle
Junior Researcher
Syed Raza
Syed Raza
Admin Assistant
Alkiviadis Antonopoulos
Alkiviadis Antonopoulos
Dean Ayotte
Dean Ayotte
Gabriel Monteregge
Gabriel Monteregge
Freelance Filmmaker
Kehinde Ahmed-Johnson
Kehinde Ahmed-Johnson
Michael Lockheart
Michael Lockheart
VFX Production Assistant
Max Wintle
Max Wintle
Runner
Thomas Middlehurst
Thomas Middlehurst
Camera Trainee
Ciarán Burke
Ciarán Burke
Head of Hiive
Siobhan Savage
Siobhan Savage
Beki Goulding
Beki Goulding
Makeup Artist & Hair Trainee
Sinesse Simpson
Sinesse Simpson
Josh Hope
Josh Hope
Catherine McLauchlan
Catherine McLauchlan
hannah stone
hannah stone