Hannah Eugénie Tookey

Hannah Eugénie Tookey

Theatre & Film Producer

London

View website

Freelancer - Available

Profile

More

I'm an independent theatre and film producer focussed on making bold, dynamic work about socio-political issues.

In 2016 I was awarded a Winston Churchill Memorial Trust Travelling Fellowship to visit the USA and India to research how the arts can effectively combat and raise awareness about issues of social injustice. I spent 9 weeks meeting some of the most exciting artists across both countries, developing ideas for how to create art that is rooted in the socio-political issues of local communities but that has a real impact on a macro and micro level, and appeals to a wide audience base, reaching beyond typically liberal, open-minded theatre goers that might engage with this type of work.

Across my projects, I’ve raised in excess of £250K through a variety of public and private funds (including Arts Council England, Oxford Culture Fund, Awards4All), individual and corporate sponsorship, crowdfunding campaigns, and private investment. 

Partnerships I’ve successfully developed have included national charities such as Addaction and Age UK.

I am an alumnus of The Clore Emerging Leaders course, Stage One’s New Producers’ Workshop, MGCfutures and York Theatre Royal’s Producer Training Day, Raindance’s Producer Foundation Certificate, Roundhouse’s Festival Producing Course, the National Student Drama Festival’s Management Training Programme, the National Youth Film Academy, the National Youth Theatre, and was one of 15 people selected for mac Birmingham’s Creative Producer LAB in 2015. I’m also a member of UK Theatre, the Musical Theatre Network and Raindance.

In September 2016, I travelled to South Korea with Robin Linde Productions to research the use and effectiveness of digital media in theatre productions. This trip was supported by the Artists' International Development Fund.

This year, Film London selected my and Jessica Bishopp’s experimental documentary short ‘Wargames’ out of thousands of applicants for their prestigious London Calling development and funding scheme.

Theatre producing credits include: Mumburger (Old Red Lion Theatre); The Plough (Burn Bright Theatre, SLAM) Custody (Faith Drama Productions, Ovalhouse); All The Little Lights (Fifth Word, UK Tour); Cinderella (HighTime, Belgrade Theatre); Tracy (Underbelly, Edinburgh Fringe); Bound (Justice in Motion, Harlow Playhouse, The Bay Theatre); Eggs (Orphee Productions, Vault Festival); Melody (Jemima Foxtrot, touring); Dry Land (Damsel Productions, Jermyn Street Theatre); Judge Judy's Buzz World (Shutterblast Productions, Etcetera Theatre, Camden Fringe); The Unparalleled Adventure of One Hans Pfaall (Fool's Cap Theatre, Putney Arts Theatre); The Spanish Tragedy (Old Red Lion); Cornermen (Smoke and Oakum Theatre, Pleasance, Edinburgh Fringe); Broken Windows (Più Theatre, Pleasance, Edinburgh Fringe); East End Boys, West End Girls (Spora Stories, Arcola Theatre, CLF Arts Cafe, Saatchi Gallery, Bernie Grant Arts Centre); The Lovers (Spun Glass Theatre, The Marlborough Theatre); Ingrid (2theatre); A Ted Talk (Plunger Theatre, Gilded Balloon, Edinburgh Fringe); Vinegar Tom (C Venues, Edinburgh Fringe); Rent (Warwick Arts Centre); Pornography (Warwick Arts Centre, Stephen Joseph Theatre); The Last Days of Judas Iscariot (Warwick Arts Centre); Kiss of the Spider Woman (Warwick Arts Centre).

Theatre Assistant Producing credits include: The Confessions of Gordon Brown (Many Rivers Productions, Ambassadors Theatre and touring); La Bohème (HeadFirst Productions, Trinity Theatre, The LOST Theatre).

Film Producing credits include: After the Sea (Datura Productions); Broken Meats (Robin Linde Productions & Focus Films); We Wayward Few (Parrot Films).

Featured video

Profile

Who they are

I'm an independent theatre and film producer focussed on making bold, dynamic work about socio-political issues.

In 2016 I was awarded a Winston Churchill Memorial Trust Travelling Fellowship to visit the USA and India to research how the arts can effectively combat and raise awareness about issues of social injustice. I spent 9 weeks meeting some of the most exciting artists across both countries, developing ideas for how to create art that is rooted in the socio-political issues of local communities but that has a real impact on a macro and micro level, and appeals to a wide audience base, reaching beyond typically liberal, open-minded theatre goers that might engage with this type of work.

Across my projects, I’ve raised in excess of £250K through a variety of public and private funds (including Arts Council England, Oxford Culture Fund, Awards4All), individual and corporate sponsorship, crowdfunding campaigns, and private investment. 

Partnerships I’ve successfully developed have included national charities such as Addaction and Age UK.

I am an alumnus of The Clore Emerging Leaders course, Stage One’s New Producers’ Workshop, MGCfutures and York Theatre Royal’s Producer Training Day, Raindance’s Producer Foundation Certificate, Roundhouse’s Festival Producing Course, the National Student Drama Festival’s Management Training Programme, the National Youth Film Academy, the National Youth Theatre, and was one of 15 people selected for mac Birmingham’s Creative Producer LAB in 2015. I’m also a member of UK Theatre, the Musical Theatre Network and Raindance.

In September 2016, I travelled to South Korea with Robin Linde Productions to research the use and effectiveness of digital media in theatre productions. This trip was supported by the Artists' International Development Fund.

This year, Film London selected my and Jessica Bishopp’s experimental documentary short ‘Wargames’ out of thousands of applicants for their prestigious London Calling development and funding scheme.

Theatre producing credits include: Mumburger (Old Red Lion Theatre); The Plough (Burn Bright Theatre, SLAM) Custody (Faith Drama Productions, Ovalhouse); All The Little Lights (Fifth Word, UK Tour); Cinderella (HighTime, Belgrade Theatre); Tracy (Underbelly, Edinburgh Fringe); Bound (Justice in Motion, Harlow Playhouse, The Bay Theatre); Eggs (Orphee Productions, Vault Festival); Melody (Jemima Foxtrot, touring); Dry Land (Damsel Productions, Jermyn Street Theatre); Judge Judy's Buzz World (Shutterblast Productions, Etcetera Theatre, Camden Fringe); The Unparalleled Adventure of One Hans Pfaall (Fool's Cap Theatre, Putney Arts Theatre); The Spanish Tragedy (Old Red Lion); Cornermen (Smoke and Oakum Theatre, Pleasance, Edinburgh Fringe); Broken Windows (Più Theatre, Pleasance, Edinburgh Fringe); East End Boys, West End Girls (Spora Stories, Arcola Theatre, CLF Arts Cafe, Saatchi Gallery, Bernie Grant Arts Centre); The Lovers (Spun Glass Theatre, The Marlborough Theatre); Ingrid (2theatre); A Ted Talk (Plunger Theatre, Gilded Balloon, Edinburgh Fringe); Vinegar Tom (C Venues, Edinburgh Fringe); Rent (Warwick Arts Centre); Pornography (Warwick Arts Centre, Stephen Joseph Theatre); The Last Days of Judas Iscariot (Warwick Arts Centre); Kiss of the Spider Woman (Warwick Arts Centre).

Theatre Assistant Producing credits include: The Confessions of Gordon Brown (Many Rivers Productions, Ambassadors Theatre and touring); La Bohème (HeadFirst Productions, Trinity Theatre, The LOST Theatre).

Film Producing credits include: After the Sea (Datura Productions); Broken Meats (Robin Linde Productions & Focus Films); We Wayward Few (Parrot Films).

Career stage
Junior
Industries
Advertising and Marketing Communications, Film, Performing Arts, Photography and Photo Imaging, Publishing and Journalism, Radio, Visual Arts
My skills
Marketing Strategy, Digital Marketing, Documentary Film, Filmmaking, Producing, Project Management, Short filmmaking, Theatre
Job Roles
Assistant Producer, Associate Producer, Coordinator, Creative Producer, Project Manager

Where they are from

Work history

May 2015 - Present

Producer
Happy to Help

Mar 2015 - Present

Associate Producer
Smoke & Oakum Theatre

Jan 2015 - Present

Producer
Più Theatre

Dec 2012 - Present

Assistant Producer
HeadFirst Productions

Education

Sep 2010 - Jul 2013

BA Philosophy and Literature - Degree
University of Warwick

Where they are going

Industries
Design, Digital, Film, Performing Arts, Publishing and Journalism, Radio, Visual Arts
Skills I want to learn
No areas of interest information available.

Featured video

Member of

Swarms they are a member of

Win a GoPro!
Win a GoPro!
Hannah

Companies they are a member of

Not a member of any companies.

Admin

Swarms they manage

Not a manager of any swarms. Find out more about swarms.

Company pages they manage

Not a manager of any company pages.

Following

Sam Steiner
Sam Steiner
Playwright/Screenwriter
Chelsea Walker
Chelsea Walker
Luke Davies
Luke Davies
theatre director
Rebecca Frecknall
Rebecca Frecknall
Freelance Theatre Director
Tobi Kyeremateng
Tobi Kyeremateng
Producer
DA Nixon
DA Nixon
Playwright
Joe Hancock
Joe Hancock
Currently Assistant Directing "The Hairy Ape" (Old Vic); and directing "Twelfth Night" at Farrer Theatre, Eton College.
Chris O'Connor
Chris O'Connor
Playwright, Writer (TV, Film, Short Stories), Audience Development Officer, Social Media Manager
Holly De Angelis
Holly De Angelis
Education Co-ordinator at Soho Theatre
Samuel E. Taylor
Samuel E. Taylor
Playwright/Deviser/Screenwriter
sam carrack
sam carrack
Theatre Director
Myah Jeffers
Myah Jeffers
Theatre maker. Playwright. Poet. Performance Artist.
Jacob Hodgkinson
Jacob Hodgkinson
Playwright
Jac Ifan Moore
Jac Ifan Moore
Director
Theo Scholefield
Theo Scholefield
Theatre Writer / Director
Katherine Nesbitt
Katherine Nesbitt
Script Reader, Traverse Theatre
Aaron Dart
Aaron Dart
Actor. Writer. Theatre Maker
Paul Jellis
Paul Jellis
Theatre Producer
Lizzi Michael
Lizzi Michael
YouTube Partner Manager
Berri George
Berri George
Writer & performer: Screen & Stage
Ben Weatherill
Ben Weatherill
Playwright in Residence at Curve, Leicester
Lydia Rynne
Lydia Rynne
Writer
David Furlong
David Furlong
Actor and Artistic Director
Henry David
Henry David
Chef/ tree surgeon/ Carpenter
Simon Barros
Simon Barros
Hiive Coordinator
Sarah Grochala
Sarah Grochala
Cat Robey
Cat Robey
Freelance Theatre Director
Matthew Turner
Matthew Turner
Writer
Ben Fensome
Ben Fensome
Playwright/Actor
Jen Tan
Jen Tan
Director
Will Bourdillon
Will Bourdillon
Freelance Producer
Rob Jones
Rob Jones
Director, Maker, Sound and Video Designer
Steven Fraser
Steven Fraser
Freelance Writer/Illustrator/Animator
Natasha Sutton Williams
Natasha Sutton Williams
Playwright, Actor, Journalist
Serafina Cusack
Serafina Cusack
Playwright
Jude Lister
Jude Lister
Project Manager - Film
Alex Mitchell
Alex Mitchell
Director (theatre)
Fin Redshaw
Fin Redshaw
Performance Designer
Hugh McCann
Hugh McCann
Writer/performer
Sarah  Meadows
Sarah Meadows
Director
Annamaria Gallo
Annamaria Gallo
Artistic Designer
catriona Kerridge
catriona Kerridge
Writer
Caroline Summerfield
Caroline Summerfield
Playwright
Lydia Thomson
Lydia Thomson
Lydia Parker
Lydia Parker
Freelance theatre director, Artistic director, Over Here Theatre Company, Producer, Playwright
Rosie Curtis
Rosie Curtis
Marketing and Press Officer
Christopher York
Christopher York
Actor and Writer
Sami Ibrahim
Sami Ibrahim
director / videographer / writer
Lakesha Arie-Angelo
Lakesha Arie-Angelo
Currently Resident Director at Soho Theatre. Playwright and Director.
Joe White
Joe White
Playwright
Oliver Mackwood
Oliver Mackwood
Producer
Lekan Lawal
Lekan Lawal
Liz Counsell
Liz Counsell
Freelance Producer
Hannah Banister
Hannah Banister
Director- This Is Art by Charlene James
Bethany Pitts
Bethany Pitts
Freelance Theatre Director
Nathan Wood
Nathan Wood
Writer
Siobhán Cannon-Brownlie
Siobhán Cannon-Brownlie
Theatre Director
Amy Ng
Amy Ng
playwright
Dodie Clark
Dodie Clark
Digital Content Intern/YouTube Content Creator
Isa Shaw-Abulafia
Isa Shaw-Abulafia
Theatre Designer
Lisa McMullin
Lisa McMullin
Lucinda  Burnett
Lucinda Burnett
Playwright
Isley Lynn
Isley Lynn
Laurence  Cook
Laurence Cook
Director
Anna Girvan
Anna Girvan
Theatre Director
Shereen Jasmin Phillips
Shereen Jasmin Phillips
Playwright & Outreach Producer
Stewart Pringle
Stewart Pringle
Associate Dramaturg
Matilda Ibini
Matilda Ibini
Playwright and Screenwriter
Philippa Mannion
Philippa Mannion
Playwright / Producer
Tatty Hennessy
Tatty Hennessy
Iskandar Sharazuddin
Iskandar Sharazuddin
Playwright & Theatre Maker
West Camel
West Camel
Freelance writer and editor
Jeremy Linnell
Jeremy Linnell
Writer, performer, facilitator and oddity.
Ciara McCafferty
Ciara McCafferty
Theatre Producer
Laura Turner
Laura Turner
Writer
Sam Potter
Sam Potter
Writer
Brigitte Adela
Brigitte Adela
Director
Josh Roche
Josh Roche
Freelance Director, Young Vic Theatre/ JMK
Tristan Bernays
Tristan Bernays
Writer
Francis Grin
Francis Grin
Freelance Playwright and Dramaturg
Stephen Hoo
Stephen Hoo
Actor, Playwright, Filmmaker.
May Sumbwanyambe
May Sumbwanyambe
Playwright, Librettist, Screenwriter
Miran Hadzic
Miran Hadzic
Playwright - Associate Writer at Clapham Omnibus
Amanda Castro
Amanda Castro
Milly Thomas
Milly Thomas
Actor/Writer
Yaz Al-Shaater
Yaz Al-Shaater
Director
Karen Bartholomew
Karen Bartholomew
Actress/Writer
Isabelle Emma Stokes
Isabelle Emma Stokes
Writer
Oliver George Clark
Oliver George Clark
Kate Webster
Kate Webster
Writer and director
Alexis Strum
Alexis Strum
Actress, Playwright, Mum
Louise Coulthard
Louise Coulthard
Actor & Writer
Piers Black-Hawkins
Piers Black-Hawkins
Director, Writer, Co-Founder
Amy Watts
Amy Watts
Freelance Theatre Designer
Sarah Pitard
Sarah Pitard
Playwright/Screenwriter
Katie Scott
Katie Scott
Freelance Designer for Theatre & Performance.
Chris Bush
Chris Bush
Playwright, lyricist, theatre-maker
Neasa O'Callaghan
Neasa O'Callaghan
Playwright
A.C. Smith
A.C. Smith
Scriptwriter & Songwriter
Brett Lee Roberts
Brett Lee Roberts
Theatre Director | Artistic Director
Zoe  Weldon
Zoe Weldon
Theatre Producer
Naomi Kuyck-Cohen
Naomi Kuyck-Cohen
Theatre Designer
Jamie Jackson
Jamie Jackson
Christian  Graham
Christian Graham
Actor/Writer
Martha Rose Wilson
Martha Rose Wilson
Independent Theatre Producer
Sue Healy
Sue Healy
Writer/Playwright
Leonie Webb
Leonie Webb
Creative Producer
Isabel Dixon
Isabel Dixon
Theatremaker, producer, playwright and dramaturg
Jamie Wright
Jamie Wright
Operations Administrator
Jon Berry
Jon Berry
Playwright
Hannah Elsy
Hannah Elsy
Producer
Louie Whitemore
Louie Whitemore
Set and Costume designer
James Withey
James Withey
Mark Maughan
Mark Maughan
Theatre director
Debbie Hannan
Debbie Hannan
Theatre Director
Aldo Vázquez Yela
Aldo Vázquez Yela
Theatre & Opera Deisgner
Abraham Adeyemi
Abraham Adeyemi
Freelance writer
Shireen Mula
Shireen Mula
Playwright & Theatre-maker
Lisa Carroll
Lisa Carroll
Jessica Edwards
Jessica Edwards
Freelance theatre director; Artistic Director, Flipping the Bird
Rachael  Nanyonjo
Rachael Nanyonjo
Assistant Theatre Director | Movement Director | Choreographer | Lecturer
Florence Keith Roach
Florence Keith Roach
Actor/ Writer
David Ralf
David Ralf
Associate Producer, Mingled Yarn
Sarah Milton
Sarah Milton
Playwright / Actor
Sarah Kosar
Sarah Kosar
Playwright, Podcaster / Head of Talent @ ROLI (music-tech startup)
Kelly Jones
Kelly Jones
Playwright
Tina Torbey
Tina Torbey
Architect - Designer for performance
Giordano Trischitta
Giordano Trischitta
Screenwriter / Playwright
Verity Quinn
Verity Quinn
Set & Costume Designer for Performance
Jake Brunger
Jake Brunger
Writer and lyricist
Christopher Harrisson
Christopher Harrisson
Theatre maker, writer and illustrator
Ciarán Burke
Ciarán Burke
Head of Hiive
Samuel Bailey
Samuel Bailey
Josh McNorton
Josh McNorton
Festival Manager - FutureFest
Adam Foster
Adam Foster
Helena Middleton
Helena Middleton
Daniel Hallissey
Daniel Hallissey
Writer, Actor
Julie Bainbridge
Julie Bainbridge
Scriptwriter/Playwright
Olivia Hirst
Olivia Hirst
Writer, Actor, Co Founder of Lost Watch.
Lucy Evenden
Lucy Evenden
Production Manager
John Webber
John Webber
Fiona Branson
Fiona Branson
Writer/Actor/Musician/Director
Hannah Joss
Hannah Joss
Assistant director Revolt. She Said. Revolt Again. by Alice Birch, Royal Shakespeare Company
Leonie Rae Gasson
Leonie Rae Gasson
Director, Co-Artistic Director of Produced Moon and F-M-I-N, Project Manager at National Theatre of Scotland
Adam Hughes
Adam Hughes
Writer
Philippa Neels
Philippa Neels
Producer
LSFF  short films
LSFF short films
Lucy  Curtis
Lucy Curtis
Theatre Director
Rebecca Robinson
Rebecca Robinson
Playwright
Eve Leigh
Eve Leigh
Playwright and theatremaker
Miriam Battye
Miriam Battye
Playwright
Robyn Winfield-Smith
Robyn Winfield-Smith
Director
David Levesley
David Levesley
Social Media Producer at Sky News
Chris  Woodley
Chris Woodley
Actor/Writer/Teacher
Liam Patrick Harrison
Liam Patrick Harrison
Marketing Officer
Shane Dempsey
Shane Dempsey
Theatre Director
Robyn Bennett
Robyn Bennett
Theatre Producer
Jessica Campbell
Jessica Campbell
Producer and Head of Marketing, Theatre503
Jessica Lovett
Jessica Lovett
Editor
Molly Roberts
Molly Roberts
Actress and Artistic Director of Poleroid Theatre
Alfie Heywood
Alfie Heywood
Theatre and Performance Designer
Clarissa Widya
Clarissa Widya
Producer
Rebecca Crookshank
Rebecca Crookshank
Writer/Performer
Drew Hewitt
Drew Hewitt
Writer/Artist
James Huntrods
James Huntrods
Daniel Hallissey
Daniel Hallissey
Artistic Director, Writer, Actor
Ryan Garry
Ryan Garry
Director & Producer
Aaron Rogers
Aaron Rogers
Producer
Ailin Conant
Ailin Conant
Theatre Director
Eve Nicol
Eve Nicol
Playwright
Sarah Wilson
Sarah Wilson
Independent producer & arts marketer
Ben Richards
Ben Richards
Brooke Robinson
Brooke Robinson
Playwright
Polina Kalinina
Polina Kalinina
Theatre Director
Saffy Setohy
Saffy Setohy
Dance artist
Rachel Tookey
Rachel Tookey
Kenneth MacLeod
Kenneth MacLeod
Theatre Designer
Matthew Baskott
Matthew Baskott
Freelance Writer
German Munoz
German Munoz
Writer
Freddie Machin
Freddie Machin
Playwright and creative practitioner
Cassie Kinoshi
Cassie Kinoshi
Composer, Arranger & Saxophonist
James Baldwin
James Baldwin
Writer (have produced, have performed, have designed) but let's say writer
James Robert-Moore
James Robert-Moore
Actor/Writer/Director/Teacher
Sarah Georgeson
Sarah Georgeson
Producer
Isabella Van Braeckel
Isabella Van Braeckel
Designer for Theatre
Sophie Thomas
Sophie Thomas
Theatre Designer
Zoe Lafferty
Zoe Lafferty
Theatre Director
Tolula Dada
Tolula Dada
Writer | Script Editor
John O'Donovan
John O'Donovan
bettina john
bettina john
Designer | Opera | Dance | Musicals | Music | Fashion
Olga Nikora
Olga Nikora
Playwright
Brian Coyle
Brian Coyle
Playwright
Petra Hjortsberg
Petra Hjortsberg
Freelance Theatre & Performance Designer
Sarah Page
Sarah Page
Freelance Writer
Amelia Jane Hankin
Amelia Jane Hankin
Theatre Designer
Dave Florez
Dave Florez
Writer
Nel Crouch
Nel Crouch
Theatre Director/ Writer
Oliver Gamblin
Oliver Gamblin
Playwright / Producer
Rebekah Bowsher
Rebekah Bowsher
Freelance Playwright
Rebecca Wigmore
Rebecca Wigmore
Writer/Performer
Tobias Wright
Tobias Wright
Writer and director
Hannah Khalil
Hannah Khalil
Writer
Bethan Kitchen
Bethan Kitchen
Playwright, and Events Coordinator at Blackwell's Oxford.
Felix O'Brien
Felix O'Brien

Followers

Adam Hughes
Adam Hughes
Writer
Ailin Conant
Ailin Conant
Theatre Director
Alex McCarthy
Alex McCarthy
Playwright
Amy Clare Tasker
Amy Clare Tasker
theatre maker
Annamaria Gallo
Annamaria Gallo
Artistic Designer
Ash Williamson
Ash Williamson
Comedy, Copy and Content Writer
Becci Sharrock
Becci Sharrock
Writer and Creative Producer
Ben Richards
Ben Richards
bettina john
bettina john
Designer | Opera | Dance | Musicals | Music | Fashion
Brett Lee Roberts
Brett Lee Roberts
Theatre Director | Artistic Director
Brian Coyle
Brian Coyle
Playwright
Brigitte Adela
Brigitte Adela
Director
Ciara McCafferty
Ciara McCafferty
Theatre Producer
Ciarán Burke
Ciarán Burke
Head of Hiive
Conor Wilson
Conor Wilson
Director/Editor
DA Nixon
DA Nixon
Playwright
Daniel Hallissey
Daniel Hallissey
Artistic Director, Writer, Actor
Daniel Hallissey
Daniel Hallissey
Writer, Actor
Degna Stone
Degna Stone
Poet and Producer
Eugenie Rose Abbott
Eugenie Rose Abbott
Writer/ Musician
Felix O'Brien
Felix O'Brien
Gemma Wicks
Gemma Wicks
Art student and 'theatre worker'
Grace Blackman
Grace Blackman
Actor
Hannah Drake
Hannah Drake
Theatre Director
Hugh McCann
Hugh McCann
Writer/performer
Jack Bentinck
Jack Bentinck
Assistant Director | Performer | Co Founder of Fusion Theatre Festival
Jacob Hodgkinson
Jacob Hodgkinson
Playwright
Jennifer Nicole onyewuenyi
Jennifer Nicole onyewuenyi
Jingan Young
Jingan Young
Writer
John Webber
John Webber
Jon Berry
Jon Berry
Playwright
Josh McNorton
Josh McNorton
Festival Manager - FutureFest
Karen Bartholomew
Karen Bartholomew
Actress/Writer
Katharine Farmer
Katharine Farmer
Theatre Producer and Director
Lanre Malaolu
Lanre Malaolu
Actor & Choreographer
Lauren Hendry
Lauren Hendry
Circus producer
Louise Latham
Louise Latham
Production Placement - Paines Plough
Lucinda  Burnett
Lucinda Burnett
Playwright
Lucy McCann
Lucy McCann
Lydia Rynne
Lydia Rynne
Writer
Margaret Perry
Margaret Perry
Martha Rose Wilson
Martha Rose Wilson
Independent Theatre Producer
Matilda Ibini
Matilda Ibini
Playwright and Screenwriter
Matthew Parvin
Matthew Parvin
Freelance Creative, Writer, and Producer
Natasha Sutton Williams
Natasha Sutton Williams
Playwright, Actor, Journalist
Nick Cheesman
Nick Cheesman
Playwright
Olga Nikora
Olga Nikora
Playwright
oscar toeman
oscar toeman
theatre director
Padraic Walsh
Padraic Walsh
Playwright, Screenwriter and Fiction Writer
Paul Joseph Smith
Paul Joseph Smith
Composer for Universal, Sony/ATV, BBC, Time Warner
Polina Kalinina
Polina Kalinina
Theatre Director
Rabiah Hussain
Rabiah Hussain
Playwright and Poet
Rachel O'Regan
Rachel O'Regan
Content Co-ordinator @ Hiive
Rosie Clements
Rosie Clements
Ryan Garry
Ryan Garry
Director & Producer
Sally McIlhone
Sally McIlhone
Playwright and Deputy Editor, SHOP Magazine
sam carrack
sam carrack
Theatre Director
Sam Potter
Sam Potter
Writer
Samuel Bailey
Samuel Bailey
Samuel E. Taylor
Samuel E. Taylor
Playwright/Deviser/Screenwriter
Sarah Eastaff
Sarah Eastaff
Director & Facilitator
Sheryl Hill
Sheryl Hill
Theatre Maker
Simon Barros
Simon Barros
Hiive Coordinator
Sophie Leydon
Sophie Leydon
STUART NEWMAN
STUART NEWMAN
singer | songwriter | musician
Sue Healy
Sue Healy
Writer/Playwright
Tilly Lunken
Tilly Lunken
Playwright and Dramaturg
Tobias Wright
Tobias Wright
Writer and director
Vanessa-Faye Stanley
Vanessa-Faye Stanley
THEATRE and FILM DIRECTOR, MOVEMENT DIRECTOR, WRITER
West Camel
West Camel
Freelance writer and editor
Will Bourdillon
Will Bourdillon
Freelance Producer

Hii-Fives

No users have Hii-Fived this profile.

Testimonials

This user has no testimonials from the Hiive community.