Trainee Finder

Trainee Finder is currently closed for HETV applications. Sign up to this swarm and we'll be in touch about future recruitment and opportunities, as well as other Trainee Finder related news.

Followers: {{followers}}

Swarm owner

Patrizia B

TV Lead

About

Trainee Finder is an industry placement scheme, which matches the brightest new talent with the employers in Film and High End TV, across the UK. The scheme opens doors for new entrants to get paid training placements and learn in the workplace from real professionals.

My Trainee Finder placement was invaluable. I learnt many new skills: primarily costume making but also working on set and how a costume department runs. I was struggling to break into the industry before I got placements through Creative Skillset just because there's so many people at the same stage as me, so I genuinely wouldn't be where I am now without it.
Lottie Jepson, Costume Trainee - The Crown

Can anyone join?
Anyone can join the Trainee Finder Swarm but only those that meet the Trainee Finder eligibility criteria can apply to the scheme. If you have had less than 12 months paid work experience in Film or TV, you are eligible to apply.


What happens once I apply?
Your application will be assessed and if you meet the criteria, you will be invited for a face to face interview. If you are successful at interview, you will be invited to an induction. Most importantly, we’re looking for bright, talented, enthusiastic individuals who have a passion to forge a career in Film and High End TV. Please note, there are no guarantees of a placement even if you are accepted onto Trainee Finder.

What happens next?
A production company will notify us that they are looking for a trainee with an interest in a particular department i.e. the production might have an opportunity in the art department so they will be looking for a trainee that has expressed an interest in art. We will then notify all relevant trainees of the opportunity. Those who are interested will be submitted to the production and the production will then invite any trainees it wishes to meet for an interview.


If I’m successful at interview, what happens?
Once you have been offered a placement, you will:-

• Be required to sign an agreement.
• Be required to keep a log of your hours on a timesheet.
• Receive a Training Plan to help guide your learning experience.


Things you might want to know
• You will have access to additional skills development resources.
• You will receive invitations to industry events.
• As a member of Trainee Finder, you will have the privilege of being an Ambassador and part of our alumni.
• Being part of Trainee Finder entitles you to be eligible for placements for up to one year from when you are accepted.


When you say paid, what do you mean?
You will be given a training allowance which is at least the minimum wage. Some companies will pay above this rate but you can expect at least the minimum wage.


What might a typical day look like as a Trainee?
It all depends on the location and set. Also there is no typical day in Film and TV as it can change at a moments notice which is why trainees need to be flexible and adaptable to change. Take a look at some of our alumni talking about their experiences.


What can I expect afterwards?
Many of our trainees have gone onto amazing jobs post Trainee Finder (insert films and programmes that they have worked on)


How do I apply?
Check the Opportunities tab here on Hiive to see when Trainee Finder is next open for applications.


For any other questions, please get in touch with the team on here via the discussion board or hello@traineefinder.co.uk

 

 

Members

More

There are currently no members. Are you a member? Add your name!

Discussion

More

No discussion posts yet.

No discussion posts yet.

Member videos

More

Resource links

More

Resource documents

More
{{titleText}}
No documents added.
{{item.Title}}
{{item.Description}}

FAQ

More

No frequently asked questions.

{{question.CreatorName}} {{question.CreatorName}}

Asked by {{question.CreatorName}}, {{question.CreatorOccupation}}
{{question.AnswererName}}, {{question.AnswererOccupation}}

Location

Swarm owner

Patrizia B

TV Lead

Members

There are no members associated with this swarm.

{{g.GroupName}}

There are currently no members in this group.

Discussion

No discussion posts yet.

Member videos

No video gallery available.

Swarm gallery

Showreel feeds

Followers

Abbey Barnes
Abbey Barnes
Makeup Artist
Abbey Butler
Abbey Butler
Abbey Catherall
Abbey Catherall
Sales Assistant
Abbie Bardell
Abbie Bardell
Abbie Phillips
Abbie Phillips
Abi  Blacow
Abi Blacow
Camera Trainee
Abi McVeigh
Abi McVeigh
Camera Trainee
Abigail Parvin
Abigail Parvin
Costumier
Abigail Sheldon
Abigail Sheldon
Production Runner
Abigail Timmins
Abigail Timmins
Camera Trainee
Abigail Warne
Abigail Warne
Costume/Wardrobe
Accutherm International
Accutherm International
Adam  Clayton
Adam Clayton
Adam Chahin
Adam Chahin
Student. Aspiring Film Maker
adam dickson
adam dickson
Writer/Director
Adam Palmer
Adam Palmer
Director, Writer, Editor, Director of Photography
Addy Frame
Addy Frame
Junior Make-up & Hair Artist
Agnes Michalska
Agnes Michalska
3D animation student
Agnieszka Pawlowska
Agnieszka Pawlowska
Ahmad Hak
Ahmad Hak
Video Editor
Aidan Stimson
Aidan Stimson
Studio Co-ordinator
Aimee Herd
Aimee Herd
Aimee Scott
Aimee Scott
Aine Thomas
Aine Thomas
Make up/Hair Trainee
Airlie Brett
Airlie Brett
Aisha Haywood
Aisha Haywood
Costume
Aisling Quinn
Aisling Quinn
Professional Makeup Artist
Aj Mulley
Aj Mulley
Alan Muszynski
Alan Muszynski
Alana Tiernan
Alana Tiernan
Unit Assistant at ITV Emmerdale
Alaric Shorter
Alaric Shorter
Trainee video editor
Albert Balbastre-Morte
Albert Balbastre-Morte
sound recordist / sound editor
Alberto Alvarez Gonzalez
Alberto Alvarez Gonzalez
Alessandra Donattini
Alessandra Donattini
Costumier
Alessio Signoriello
Alessio Signoriello
Camera Operator
Alex  Madeloso
Alex Madeloso
Costume Trainee
Alex Barasch
Alex Barasch
Alex De Matos
Alex De Matos
Independent writer and Musician
Alex Dewhirst
Alex Dewhirst
Camera Trainee
Alex Kozobolis
Alex Kozobolis
Photographer || Film maker
Alex Lewis
Alex Lewis
Sound Assistant
Alex Mill
Alex Mill
Alex Moore
Alex Moore
ALEX WISE
ALEX WISE
2nd Assistant Camera
Alexander Anthony
Alexander Anthony
Alexander Graeme
Alexander Graeme
Development Researcher
Alexander Vaux
Alexander Vaux
2nd A/C / Camera Trainee
Alexandra Horgan
Alexandra Horgan
1st Assistant
Alexandra Pickavant-Baxter
Alexandra Pickavant-Baxter
Student
Alexandra Thompson
Alexandra Thompson
Alexia Fernandez Frasquet
Alexia Fernandez Frasquet
Alexis Sera
Alexis Sera
Art Department Assistant, Scenic Painter Assistant, Set Builder
Alfie Barker
Alfie Barker
Filmmaker
Ali Jawwad
Ali Jawwad
looking for a job!
Ali Olivier
Ali Olivier
Alia Wilhelm
Alia Wilhelm
Alice  Barber
Alice Barber
Theatre Producer and Copywriter
Alice  Percival
Alice Percival
Alice Bywater
Alice Bywater
Student at MMU- Filmmaking
Alice Carter
Alice Carter
Aspiring Editor Trainee
Alice Cox-Morton
Alice Cox-Morton
Alice Guillot
Alice Guillot
Alice Kenneth
Alice Kenneth
Freelance Make-up Artist
Alice Mary Low
Alice Mary Low
ASSISTANT SET DECORATOR/ STYLIST
Alice McKay
Alice McKay
Alice Meehan
Alice Meehan
Art History and History student at the University of Exeter
Alice O'Brien
Alice O'Brien
Alice Roberts
Alice Roberts
Wardrobe Assistant/Costume Trainee
Alice Wybrant
Alice Wybrant
Alicia Brockenbrow
Alicia Brockenbrow
Floor Runner
Alicja Bizoń
Alicja Bizoń
Makeup Artist
Alina Planker
Alina Planker
Runner/Researcher
Alison O'Neill
Alison O'Neill
Costume Trainee
Alison Sterling
Alison Sterling
Producer
Alison Toner
Alison Toner
Costume trainee/standby/maker/daily
Alister Chowdhury
Alister Chowdhury
Nuke Compositor Intern
Alix Austin
Alix Austin
Director/Producer & Actress // LoneLara Films
Alizée Musson
Alizée Musson
Film Production & Writing
Allegra Fitzherbert
Allegra Fitzherbert
Art department assistant/ set dresser/set decorator/ scenic artist
Alys Parsons
Alys Parsons
student
Alysha Ameen
Alysha Ameen
Style Advisor
am
am
AmadeusZ
AmadeusZ
Music Scientist
AmalAA
AmalAA
Writer/Director
Aman Singh Bhogal
Aman Singh Bhogal
Freelance screenwriter and film critic
Amanda Goodfellow
Amanda Goodfellow
Make-up Trainee
Amandine Charbois
Amandine Charbois
Amber  English
Amber English
A-Level Art Student
Amber Beattie
Amber Beattie
Researcher and assistant animal wrangler
Amber Rose Exall
Amber Rose Exall
Freelance Art Department
Amelia Desjardins
Amelia Desjardins
Costume Maker & Alterations Specialist
Amelia Hudson
Amelia Hudson
Costume Maker / Stylist Assistant / Fashion Assistant
Ami Bevilacqua
Ami Bevilacqua
Cinematographer/Camera Department
Amie Martin
Amie Martin
Freelance Illustrator / Animator
Amina Chafai
Amina Chafai
Aminata Pungi
Aminata Pungi
Paralegal
Aminita Francis
Aminita Francis
Actress | Performer | Singer Songwriter
Amparo Fortuny
Amparo Fortuny
Filmmaker / Programmer / Editor
Amy  Costello
Amy Costello
Student at the Arts University Bournemouth
Amy  Smith
Amy Smith
onwer
Amy Allan
Amy Allan
Costume and Wardrobe Trainee
Amy Banks
Amy Banks
Freelance Producer
Amy Brady
Amy Brady
Costume Trainee
Amy Gillies
Amy Gillies
Amy Heyes
Amy Heyes
Video Editor/Sound Operator
Amy Jopling
Amy Jopling
Amy Knox
Amy Knox
Makeup Artist/Student.
Amy Martin
Amy Martin
Costume Trainee, Facilities Call Center Team Leader
Amy Mason
Amy Mason
Makeup Artist
Amy Shennan
Amy Shennan
Amy Thompson
Amy Thompson
Costume Trainee / Designer
Amy Young
Amy Young
University of Exeter Graduate
Ana Garzon
Ana Garzon
Ana Luísa Veloso
Ana Luísa Veloso
Runner
Ana Pio
Ana Pio
Producer/ Script Supervisor
Ana Vela
Ana Vela
Anas Moudakir
Anas Moudakir
Anastasios Chatzis
Anastasios Chatzis
Andi Beqiri
Andi Beqiri
Camera Trainee - 2nd AC//Loader
Andrea Clavijo
Andrea Clavijo
Camera operator/1Ac
Andrea Duarte
Andrea Duarte
Art Department
Andrew Griffiths
Andrew Griffiths
Art Department Trainee
Andrew Hamilton
Andrew Hamilton
Andrew Holland
Andrew Holland
Runner
Andrew Maccabe
Andrew Maccabe
Digital & 3D Artist
Andrew MacLellan
Andrew MacLellan
Andrew Penney
Andrew Penney
Trainee AC
Andrew Reid
Andrew Reid
Freelance Industrial Designer
Andrew Slater
Andrew Slater
Media Arts Graduate
Andrew Wong
Andrew Wong
Graduate
Andrew Wozniakiewicz
Andrew Wozniakiewicz
Cinematographer, Camera Operator, Camera Trainee, Assistant, Gaffer, Photographer
Andy Giff
Andy Giff
Angela Bonora
Angela Bonora
Senior Research and Evaluation Manager
Angela White
Angela White
Hair and Make Up Artist
Angelina Andrioti
Angelina Andrioti
Costume assistant
Angelina Siracusa
Angelina Siracusa
Angus Mitchell
Angus Mitchell
Trainee Camera Technician
Ania Bahadrian
Ania Bahadrian
Camera trainee
Ania Przygoda
Ania Przygoda
sound editor/dubbing mixer
Anita Wolska
Anita Wolska
Filmmaker
Anna Alcock (Costume Trainee)
Anna Alcock (Costume Trainee)
Costume Trainee
Anna Callan
Anna Callan
Trainee Assistant Director | Creative Skillset Film Trainee Finder
Anna Johnston
Anna Johnston
Anna Maguire
Anna Maguire
Student
Anna Mukai
Anna Mukai
Anna Stasinska
Anna Stasinska
Freelancer Editor FILM & TV
Annabel Grundy
Annabel Grundy
Festival Producer
Annabel Lawton Smith
Annabel Lawton Smith
Annabel MacLeod
Annabel MacLeod
Production Runner
Annabel Stenhouse
Annabel Stenhouse
Costume Trainee
Annabel Wilson
Annabel Wilson
annabelle
annabelle
Annaleese Cochrane
Annaleese Cochrane
Costumer, Make-up Artist
Anni Sayers
Anni Sayers
N/A
Annie Starkey
Annie Starkey
Researcher
Annushka Rogers
Annushka Rogers
Costume Trainee
Anouk Mondini
Anouk Mondini
costume trainee
Anthony Burtwistle
Anthony Burtwistle
Camera Trainee
Anthony Capristo
Anthony Capristo
Filmmaker
Anthony Giles
Anthony Giles
3D Environment Artist
Antonia Luxem
Antonia Luxem
Antonia Yordanova
Antonia Yordanova
Antony Pritchard
Antony Pritchard
Runner (looking for production assistant jobs/training)
Araceli Alvarado
Araceli Alvarado
Araminta  Pain
Araminta Pain
Costume Assistant/Trainee
Arlene Riley
Arlene Riley
Designer/Maker & Sustainability concept developer
Arnie Voysey
Arnie Voysey
High End TV Coordinator
Arthur Tibbett
Arthur Tibbett
BFX Contestant
ash morris
ash morris
Short filmmaker and PT lecturer
Ashley Little
Ashley Little
Deputy Manager, West10 Entertainment
Ashley Mitchell
Ashley Mitchell
Ashley Scott
Ashley Scott
Trainee Assistant Editor
Asia V
Asia V
Presenter
Asif Hussain
Asif Hussain
Aslam Hussain
Aslam Hussain
RA Digitisation Assistant
Asya Petrova
Asya Petrova
Atalanta Maas
Atalanta Maas
Runner
Atena Pou Clavell
Atena Pou Clavell
Costume Designer and Maker
Athena Sammy
Athena Sammy
Production Runner
Athif Shafiq
Athif Shafiq
Freelance Camera Operator/Editor
Attilio Frank Da Riva
Attilio Frank Da Riva
Camera Trainee
Aude Konan
Aude Konan
Augustin ARNOU
Augustin ARNOU
Avneet Chauhan
Avneet Chauhan
Production Secretary
Aybuke Kavas
Aybuke Kavas
Ayesha Chantelle
Ayesha Chantelle
Graduate
Ayesha Taylor-Camara
Ayesha Taylor-Camara
Postgraduate Student
Ayrton McGurgan
Ayrton McGurgan
Filmmaker
Ayshia Taskin
Ayshia Taskin
Intermedia Artist
Ayumi Konno
Ayumi Konno
Balint Molnar
Balint Molnar
Team Leader At Itsu
Bartosz Malarski
Bartosz Malarski
Bea Garcia
Bea Garcia
Hair & Make Up Trainee
Becky Conway
Becky Conway
Becky Kerton
Becky Kerton
Hair & Make-Up Trainee
Beki Goulding
Beki Goulding
Makeup Artist & Hair Trainee
Ben Croft
Ben Croft
Script Supervisor Trainee (Prospective) / Production Assistant
Ben G. Brown
Ben G. Brown
Camera Trainee.
Ben Hodder
Ben Hodder
Camera Trainee
Ben Lennox
Ben Lennox
Freelance Production Runner
Ben Norris
Ben Norris
Digital and Film Photographer, Film Maker, Radio Presenter
Ben Thompson
Ben Thompson
Principal Lecturer/Section Leader: Film & Broadcasting & Filmmaker/Cameraman
Benjamin Hicks
Benjamin Hicks
Runner, Camera Trainee/ Operator
Benjamin Kersey
Benjamin Kersey
Video Editor & Title Designer
Benjamin Pinsent
Benjamin Pinsent
Cafe Assistant at Hartley Farm Shop and Butchers
Benjamin Seward
Benjamin Seward
Runner / Production Assistant
Benjamin Shallcross
Benjamin Shallcross
Production Assistant
Benjamin Thapa
Benjamin Thapa
Costume & Set Designer
Beth Brennan
Beth Brennan
Floor Runner/Camera Trainee
Bethan Brean
Bethan Brean
Camera Trainee
Bethan Shakespeare
Bethan Shakespeare
Trainee Hair and Makeup Artist
Bethan Williams
Bethan Williams
Bethany Angus
Bethany Angus
Offline Editor
Bethany Fitter
Bethany Fitter
Bethany Steed
Bethany Steed
Digital Media Trainee
Bhavesh Jadva
Bhavesh Jadva
Billie Mouat
Billie Mouat
Billy  Mpetha
Billy Mpetha
Animator
Billy Rowlinson
Billy Rowlinson
Production Freelancer
Billy Sellers
Billy Sellers
Production Runner
Bradley hart
Bradley hart
Freelancer
Bradley Tyler
Bradley Tyler
Runner/Camera Trainee
Brian Baglow
Brian Baglow
Games Partnership Manager
Brian Baglow
Brian Baglow
Executive Producer
Brian Beacom
Brian Beacom
Programmer
Brunhild Morin
Brunhild Morin
Production Assistant Trainee
Bryony Byrne
Bryony Byrne
Bryony Hooper
Bryony Hooper
Trainee Production Runner
Caitlin Mairi Callaghan
Caitlin Mairi Callaghan
Student
Caitlin Williams
Caitlin Williams
Filmmaker
Callum Begley
Callum Begley
Camera Assistant
Cameron Browne
Cameron Browne
Cameron McEwan
Cameron McEwan
Audio Engineer
Cameron Perry
Cameron Perry
Student at University of East Anglia
Cameron Robbins
Cameron Robbins
Costume Designer
Cameron Vickers
Cameron Vickers
Camilla Lovegrove
Camilla Lovegrove
Camille Felouzis
Camille Felouzis
Photographer and Student (Journalism/Film making)
Cara Weatherley
Cara Weatherley
Carisse Perks
Carisse Perks
Runner
Carla Newton
Carla Newton
Production Assistant
Carlotta Beck Peccoz
Carlotta Beck Peccoz
Director - Videographer - 1 Assistant Director
Carly Bell
Carly Bell
Caroline Cox
Caroline Cox
Head of Student Recruitment - Escape Studios, part of Pearson College London
Caroline Reynolds
Caroline Reynolds
Self Employed Theatrical & Media Make-up Artist
Caroline Wijnbladh
Caroline Wijnbladh
Trainee Finder Co-Ordinator (Animation, Games, TV and VFX)
Cassie Barraclough
Cassie Barraclough
Caterina Da Via
Caterina Da Via
rendering and visual art
Catherine Bridgman
Catherine Bridgman
Part Exchange Inspection Coordinator
Catherine Dawn
Catherine Dawn
Designer Maker
Catherine Myers
Catherine Myers
Runner
Catherine Wilson
Catherine Wilson
Catrin Wright
Catrin Wright
Catriona McNicoll
Catriona McNicoll
STV Street Team Member
Catriona Scott
Catriona Scott
Production Assistant/Runner
Celia Grenville
Celia Grenville
Costume Trainee
Celia Wright
Celia Wright
Hair & Makeup Artist
Cerys Davies
Cerys Davies
Student
Chantal Kitto
Chantal Kitto
Camera
charif  assad
charif assad
student
Charissa Shugg
Charissa Shugg
Charlee Hulbert
Charlee Hulbert
Charles  Gordon
Charles Gordon
Art Department Trainee/Assistant
Charles Carter
Charles Carter
Edit Trainee
Charles Hazlem
Charles Hazlem
Sound Trainee
Charles Roskilly
Charles Roskilly
Charles Turner
Charles Turner
Runner/Driver
Charley Lines-Sutton
Charley Lines-Sutton
Production Coordinator
Charlie Finnamore
Charlie Finnamore
Floor Runner
Charlie Hawley
Charlie Hawley
Freelance filmmaker/editor
Charlie Menzies
Charlie Menzies
Digital Media Assistant
Charlie Tidmas
Charlie Tidmas
Charlotte  Halpern
Charlotte Halpern
Charlotte  Kazmierow
Charlotte Kazmierow
Costume maker trainee
Charlotte Austwick
Charlotte Austwick
Camera Trainee // Camera Assistant
Charlotte Campbell
Charlotte Campbell
Drama Development Assistant - Cove Pictures
Charlotte Croft
Charlotte Croft
Camera Trainee
Charlotte Orie
Charlotte Orie
Charlotte Owttrim
Charlotte Owttrim
Film Trainee Finder Co-ordinator
Charlotte Regan
Charlotte Regan
Video Content Producer at Hiive
Charlotte Sayers
Charlotte Sayers
Charlotte Sheridan
Charlotte Sheridan
Charlotte Willis
Charlotte Willis
Self Employed Actress
Charmaine Mcdonough
Charmaine Mcdonough
Postgraduate student
Chelbie Seed
Chelbie Seed
Sales Advisor / Student
Chelsea Ellis
Chelsea Ellis
Cheyenne Hughes
Cheyenne Hughes
Chi Limpiroj
Chi Limpiroj
Sound trainee
Chloe  Moore
Chloe Moore
Chloe Crabtree
Chloe Crabtree
Costume Assistant
chloe goldenberg
chloe goldenberg
student
Chloe Gottlieb-Hunt
Chloe Gottlieb-Hunt
Makeup Artist and Hair Stylist
Chloe Holland
Chloe Holland
Costume Trainee and Wardrobe Stylist
chloe langton
chloe langton
Antrim Omniplex Cinema- Supervisor
Chloe Lyons
Chloe Lyons
Costume Trainee
CHLOE MATTEI
CHLOE MATTEI
Freelance Film/Event Producer-Director
Chris Bailey
Chris Bailey
Chris Danter
Chris Danter
Chris Day
Chris Day
Chris Duncan
Chris Duncan
Assistant Producer
Chris Hinds
Chris Hinds
Runner
Chris Park-Kennaby
Chris Park-Kennaby
Chris Roe
Chris Roe
Filmmaker / Animator
Chris Rose
Chris Rose
Trainee Prop / Product Designer and Supporting Artist
chrissie Bricknell
chrissie Bricknell
wig and makeup assistant, prosthetics artist
Christabel Hamler
Christabel Hamler
Make up trainee
Christina Sophie
Christina Sophie
Christine Candlish
Christine Candlish
Christine Foyle
Christine Foyle
CHRISTINE MORROW
CHRISTINE MORROW
Short Film Executive
Christopher Boyle
Christopher Boyle
Website Editor
Christopher CHANUDOM
Christopher CHANUDOM
Freelance Cinematographer & Camera Operator
Christopher Jungo
Christopher Jungo
Filmmaker & Cinematographer
Christopher Martino
Christopher Martino
Christopher Shaw
Christopher Shaw
Christy Reeve
Christy Reeve
Costume maker, Wardrobe assistant, Costume trainee
Ciara Baron
Ciara Baron
Costume Assistant
Ciarán Burke
Ciarán Burke
Head of Hiive
Claire Jarlan
Claire Jarlan
Claire Moore
Claire Moore
Art Department Assistant
Claire Morrison
Claire Morrison
Logger
Claire Nicolson
Claire Nicolson
Production Management Assistant
Claire Warr
Claire Warr
Editor
Claire Williams
Claire Williams
Make-up and Hair Artist Trainee
Clara Cornish
Clara Cornish
Clara Fink
Clara Fink
Prop Maker
Clare Clayton
Clare Clayton
Editor
Clare Marshall
Clare Marshall
Costume Assistant
Clare Murphy
Clare Murphy
Freelance Make-Up Artist
Clarice Henry
Clarice Henry
Clarina  Mascarenhas
Clarina Mascarenhas
Looking for employment.
Claudia Schroder
Claudia Schroder
Hair & Makeup Trainee
Claudio Tassone
Claudio Tassone
junior Vfx artist
Cliff Andrade
Cliff Andrade
Camera Trainee
Coco Jackson
Coco Jackson
Connor Redmond
Connor Redmond
Connor Sturt
Connor Sturt
Singer/Songwriter
Conor Driscoll
Conor Driscoll
Freelance Video Production
Conor Gilmour
Conor Gilmour
Student/Camera Trainee
Cora McGookin
Cora McGookin
Art Department Trainee
Coral Todd
Coral Todd
Makeup Artist Trainee
Corine Dhondee
Corine Dhondee
Trainee Assistant Director / Creative Skillset Trainee Finder Trainee
Courtnay McLeod
Courtnay McLeod
Director, Bauer Academy
Craig  Jackson
Craig Jackson
Sound Trainee
Craig Evans
Craig Evans
Freelance Sound Recordist
Craig Fox
Craig Fox
Create Think Do
Create Think Do
Marketing Mentoring for Creative Professionals
Crina Duchi
Crina Duchi
Camera Trainee
Cristian Miclaus
Cristian Miclaus
Cristina Lahuerta
Cristina Lahuerta
prop maker
Cristina Vilches
Cristina Vilches
Stopmotion animator
Curtis Ashley
Curtis Ashley
Dacre Drye
Dacre Drye
Post-Graduate Screenwriter
Dafydd Mann
Dafydd Mann
Sound Recordist & Sound Designer
Daisy Chapman
Daisy Chapman
Daisy Curtis
Daisy Curtis
Costume Trainee
dale edwards
dale edwards
STUDENT DIRECTOR
Dale Godfrey
Dale Godfrey
Damien Gray
Damien Gray
Spark & AC
Dan Garden
Dan Garden
Colourist & Online Editor
Dan Huntley
Dan Huntley
Freelancer
Dan Lawson
Dan Lawson
Head of LFS OPEN
Dana Sutherland
Dana Sutherland
Daniel Fisher
Daniel Fisher
Production Secretary
Daniel Hallam
Daniel Hallam
Daniel Hamilton
Daniel Hamilton
Vision Expert and Sales colleague
Daniel Molinyawe
Daniel Molinyawe
Freelance VFX Artist (Generalist)
Daniel O'Riordan
Daniel O'Riordan
Production Runner
Daniel Ross
Daniel Ross
Film Director
Daniel Young
Daniel Young
Camera Trainee / Camera Assistant
Daniela Couling
Daniela Couling
Arts and Cultural Interaction (Public engagement)
Daniela Cruz
Daniela Cruz
Daniela Cuevas Guerrero
Daniela Cuevas Guerrero
Daniela De Cervo
Daniela De Cervo
Freelance Hair and Makeup Artist
Danielle Cameron
Danielle Cameron
Writer
Danielle Moore
Danielle Moore
Studying Media make up, hair and special effects- degree level
Danielle Scott
Danielle Scott
Camera Trainee
Danielle Temple
Danielle Temple
Danny O'Shaughnessy
Danny O'Shaughnessy
GAME Retail Sales Assistant
Danny Williams
Danny Williams
GBCT Camera Trainee
Darius Alexander
Darius Alexander
Sound & Music Specialist - Production and post-production
David Durbin
David Durbin
Digital Content Intern
David Shellard
David Shellard
David Sweeney
David Sweeney
David Thomas (Trainer and Consultant)
David Thomas (Trainer and Consultant)
A trainer who helps people communicate more effectively, reduce stress and not waste time on paperwork.
Dawn Mills
Dawn Mills
Dayle Sanders
Dayle Sanders
Trainee Editor
Dean Gatenby
Dean Gatenby
Runner, Trainee Camera/Grip
Debbie McCall
Debbie McCall
Debóra Csima
Debóra Csima
Deborah Hunt
Deborah Hunt
Declan Keeney
Declan Keeney
Course Director Film Degree QUB
Delete  Account
Delete Account
Camera Lighting Assistant
Deleted Account Deleted Account
Deleted Account Deleted Account
Deliana Georgieva
Deliana Georgieva
Student/ Runner
Deniz Erel
Deniz Erel
Sales Manager
Dennis Bach Jensen
Dennis Bach Jensen
Costumier
Devin Karambelas
Devin Karambelas
Film Sales/Distribution Intern
Diana Dau
Diana Dau
Diego Almazán
Diego Almazán
DOP / Camera Operator / Photographer / Editor
Dilek Osman
Dilek Osman
Production Assistant/Runner
Domingo Simon
Domingo Simon
Filmmaker
Dominic Weeks
Dominic Weeks
Production Manager | Filmmaker
Dominique Geibert
Dominique Geibert
Freelance Editor and Camera Trainee
Donna louise McCormick Smith
Donna louise McCormick Smith
Hair & Make-Up Trainee
Donna McAvoy
Donna McAvoy
Dubheasa Lanipekun
Dubheasa Lanipekun
dylan romeo
dylan romeo
Eamonn Hearns
Eamonn Hearns
Filmmaker
Ed Markwick
Ed Markwick
Student
Eduard Perise
Eduard Perise
Marketing Executive at Pilgrims
Edward Glendenning
Edward Glendenning
Grip Trainee / Runner
edwardburgos
edwardburgos
Eilidh Hunter
Eilidh Hunter
Eleanor Dalzell
Eleanor Dalzell
Make up Trainee
Eleanor Davies
Eleanor Davies
Eleanor Davis
Eleanor Davis
Runner
Eleanor Russell
Eleanor Russell
Boom Operator / Trainee
Eleanor Stewart
Eleanor Stewart
Cinema Host
Elena Distefano
Elena Distefano
Illustrator
Elena Grandi
Elena Grandi
Costume maker
Elena Jin
Elena Jin
Elena Morresi
Elena Morresi
Student
Elena Muntoni
Elena Muntoni
ELENI GALITI
ELENI GALITI
Writer-Director
Elisha Enfield
Elisha Enfield
Production Runner
Elizabeth Clutterbuck
Elizabeth Clutterbuck
University student
Elizabeth MacLeod
Elizabeth MacLeod
Student - King's College London Cultural and Creative Industries MA
Elizabeth Sharpe
Elizabeth Sharpe
Elizabeth Sophie Fisher
Elizabeth Sophie Fisher
Costume Trainee
Ella Brewin
Ella Brewin
Assistant Camera
Ella Reid
Ella Reid
Costume Trainee
Ella Storrier
Ella Storrier
Make Up Artist
Ellen  Duffin
Ellen Duffin
Ellen Dingstad
Ellen Dingstad
Production runner
Ellen Pickering
Ellen Pickering
Camera Trainee
Ellie Clifford
Ellie Clifford
Ellie Koslowsky
Ellie Koslowsky
Ellie Palmer
Ellie Palmer
Modelmaking student
Elliot  Barker
Elliot Barker
Elly Hazael
Elly Hazael
Videographer & Editor
Elpida Skitsa
Elpida Skitsa
3D Animator
Elza Zvaigzne
Elza Zvaigzne
Art Department Trainee
em
em
Emi On
Emi On
Editor, Director, Scriptwriter
Emilie Dubois
Emilie Dubois
Freelance Photographer & Videographer
Emilija Paulauskaite
Emilija Paulauskaite
Script Supervisor
Emily  Latham
Emily Latham
Freelance Maker/Tailor
Emily Anshaw
Emily Anshaw
Trainee Production Runner
Emily Barr
Emily Barr
Emily Britton
Emily Britton
Art Department Assistant/Runner
Emily Davidson
Emily Davidson
Costume Designer and Assistant
Emily Johnson
Emily Johnson
Emily Morus Jones
Emily Morus Jones
Freelance Art Department/Props
Emily Rose Nicholson
Emily Rose Nicholson
Student at Manchester Film School
Emily Stokes
Emily Stokes
Sound Trainee/Runner
Emily Tranter
Emily Tranter
Student
Emily Winther
Emily Winther
Quotation Administrator at EBSCO Information Services
Emine Arabaci
Emine Arabaci
Emma  Bentley
Emma Bentley
Costume Trainee
Emma  Ibbetson
Emma Ibbetson
VFX Producer / Manager & Content Producer
Emma  Porter
Emma Porter
Location Assistant/ Runner
Emma Bayat
Emma Bayat
Director, Editor and VFX Artist
Emma Blauciak
Emma Blauciak
Runner / Production Assistant / Production Office Trainee
Emma Douthwaite
Emma Douthwaite
Quality and Accreditation Advisor
Emma Dunderdale
Emma Dunderdale
Emma Eaton
Emma Eaton
Emma Finlay
Emma Finlay
Makeup Artist
Emma Ford
Emma Ford
Art department assistant
Emma Goldsack
Emma Goldsack
Runner
Emma Grazette
Emma Grazette
Production assistant
Emma McGrath
Emma McGrath
Floor Runner/ AD Trainee
Emma Oxton
Emma Oxton
Co-producer - In Human Form, Freelance Production Assistant
Emma Patel
Emma Patel
Student
Emma Porter
Emma Porter
Trainee Make-up Artist
Emma Rendell
Emma Rendell
Costume Maker
Emma Shepherd
Emma Shepherd
Freelance 2D Animator
Emma Thornton
Emma Thornton
Globetrotter
Emmalie El Fadli
Emmalie El Fadli
Freelance Editor
Emmet O' Hagan
Emmet O' Hagan
Camera Trainee
Eoghan Hand
Eoghan Hand
Trainee
Epiphania Ferreira
Epiphania Ferreira
Erica Clarke
Erica Clarke
Partnership Manager - North
Erica Sweeney
Erica Sweeney
Runner
Erick Kwashie
Erick Kwashie
Script Reader/Development Assistant/Trainee Script Editor
erifili missiou
erifili missiou
Errol Seymour
Errol Seymour
Freelance writer, editor, and playwright
Esme Hicks
Esme Hicks
Estera Parker
Estera Parker
Costume Designer
Eugenio Feito
Eugenio Feito
Eva Abercrombie
Eva Abercrombie
Textile Artist / Costume Maker
Eva B Klein
Eva B Klein
Camera Trainee
Evelyn Argyle
Evelyn Argyle
Architectural Assistant
Evie  Williams
Evie Williams
Freelance Production Assistant
Faith Glenister
Faith Glenister
Production Coordinator / Camera Trainee
Federica Brizzi
Federica Brizzi
Digital Film and Television Production MA graduate at University of York
Federica Paola Maria Gavazza
Federica Paola Maria Gavazza
Multipotentialite with many interests and creative pursuits, partly architect partly artist and always a learner.
Finlo Bowers
Finlo Bowers
Fiona Breslin
Fiona Breslin
Fiona Stuart
Fiona Stuart
Flavie de Langautier
Flavie de Langautier
Flora Shanks
Flora Shanks
Freelance Runner
Fran Horler
Fran Horler
Designer/ Maker (Theatre and Performance)
France Alber
France Alber
Assistant Director Cover
Francesca  Davies
Francesca Davies
Costume Trainee
Francesca Pidgeon
Francesca Pidgeon
Sound Editor, Freelance Musician
Francesca Zerenghi
Francesca Zerenghi
Cinematographer
Francis Sylver
Francis Sylver
Camera Trainee
Franco  Federico
Franco Federico
Videographer
Fred Deedes
Fred Deedes
Freelance Runner
Freya Burgess
Freya Burgess
Freya Harkon-MacGregor
Freya Harkon-MacGregor
Art Department Assistant
Freya Newmarch
Freya Newmarch
Gabriel Whitehead
Gabriel Whitehead
Galina Chakarova
Galina Chakarova
Edit Assistant
Gareth Coulson
Gareth Coulson
Student
Gavin Manuel
Gavin Manuel
Music Composer
Gemma Aboagye
Gemma Aboagye
Costume Daily
Gemma Wicks
Gemma Wicks
Art student and 'theatre worker'
Gemma Wilkie
Gemma Wilkie
Sales Assistant Topshop
Geoffrey Anum
Geoffrey Anum
Independent Filmmaker
George Broad
George Broad
George Bushaway
George Bushaway
Junior Video Editor
George Davies
George Davies
Production Assistant / Junior Producer
George Glover
George Glover
Freelancer
George Morris
George Morris
Runner
George Stamatis
George Stamatis
Runner
Georgia Mayfield
Georgia Mayfield
Trainee Production Runner/ Assistant
Georgie Lees
Georgie Lees
TV and Film Student
Georgina Bobb
Georgina Bobb
Freelance Television Production Coordinator & Director of TV Jobs UK
Georgina Cook
Georgina Cook
Georgina Homer
Georgina Homer
Costume Trainee
Georgina Sykes
Georgina Sykes
Practitioner
Gerard  Puigmal
Gerard Puigmal
Cinematographer
Gerry Meehan
Gerry Meehan
Entry Level Film Production
Giacomo Mele
Giacomo Mele
Camera assistant
Gianluca Tieghi
Gianluca Tieghi
Giorgia Whitehouse
Giorgia Whitehouse
Freelance videographer
Giovanna Chiarella
Giovanna Chiarella
Art Director
giuditta natale
giuditta natale
Giulia Cucchietti
Giulia Cucchietti
Glen Matthews
Glen Matthews
Lighting Trainee
Glenn Bascombe
Glenn Bascombe
Learning Partnerships Consultant
Gloria Kurnik
Gloria Kurnik
Shooting Director/ Cinematographer
Gonçalo Sá Correia
Gonçalo Sá Correia
Gordon Neill
Gordon Neill
Student/Freelance Illustrator and Designer
Grace Bennett
Grace Bennett
Grace Healy
Grace Healy
Hair and Make-up Trainee
Grace Heath
Grace Heath
Freelance Production Assistant
Grace Mahony
Grace Mahony
Grace Winpenny
Grace Winpenny
Broadcast Assistant
Grace-Anna Hay
Grace-Anna Hay
Art Department Assistant
Gracie Tapner
Gracie Tapner
Artist | Illustrator | Designer
Graciela Romero
Graciela Romero
Graham Russ
Graham Russ
Freelance Audio producer, Voice Over Artist & Radio Broadcast Tutor
Grania McLaughlin
Grania McLaughlin
Art Department Assistant
Guillem Zamora Bachs
Guillem Zamora Bachs
Guillermo Quintanilla-Pinto
Guillermo Quintanilla-Pinto
Filmmaker
Gussy Hydleman
Gussy Hydleman
Gwen Jones
Gwen Jones
Sociology & Media Studies Post Graduate
Gwion Ynyr Roberts
Gwion Ynyr Roberts
Production Runner
H. Griffith - Unny
H. Griffith - Unny
Hannah
Hannah
Freelance journalist
Hannah  Cochrane
Hannah Cochrane
Senior Account Executive
Hannah Donald
Hannah Donald
Hannah Holmes
Hannah Holmes
Hannah King
Hannah King
Hannah Kueck
Hannah Kueck
Trainee hair and makeup artist
Hannah Middlefinch
Hannah Middlefinch
Hannah Murphy
Hannah Murphy
Makeup Artist and Hair Stylist
Hannah Norris
Hannah Norris
Wildlife Film-maker and Television Runner
Hannah Ruddle
Hannah Ruddle
Freelance Junior Director
Hannah Smith
Hannah Smith
Hannah Sprogis
Hannah Sprogis
Make-up and Prosthetics Trainee
Hannah Start
Hannah Start
Set Designer
hannah stone
hannah stone
Hannah Thorpe
Hannah Thorpe
Hannah Twigg
Hannah Twigg
Freelance Makeup Artist
Hannah Van Weert
Hannah Van Weert
Visual Development Artist and Illustrator
Hanne Aalborg Johansen
Hanne Aalborg Johansen
Runner
Harold Williams
Harold Williams
Harriet Duddy
Harriet Duddy
Freelance Runner
Harriet Emilia Baker
Harriet Emilia Baker
Trainee Script Supervisor
Harriet Town
Harriet Town
Costume Maker/Trainee
Harry Boutflower
Harry Boutflower
Freelance Production Runner
Harumi Hirata
Harumi Hirata
Hattie Leviston
Hattie Leviston
Hair and Make-up Artist
Hawa Abdullahi
Hawa Abdullahi
Awards Manager
Hayley  Goodall
Hayley Goodall
Hayley Calvert
Hayley Calvert
Hayley Egan
Hayley Egan
Video Design Assistant
Hayley Flack
Hayley Flack
Hayley Tracey
Hayley Tracey
Trainee Media Hair & Makeup Artist
Hayley-Jane Sims
Hayley-Jane Sims
Production Trainee/Script Dept Trainee
Hazel Wilson
Hazel Wilson
Creative / Art Department
Heather Bradshaw
Heather Bradshaw
Heather Rainford
Heather Rainford
Heather Walker
Heather Walker
Sound Trainee/ Runner
Heidi Aston
Heidi Aston
Helen Masters
Helen Masters
Trainee Makeup Artist & Hairstylist
Helen Tams
Helen Tams
Freelance Costumier
Helena Feofanov
Helena Feofanov
Make-Up Artist
Helena Murray
Helena Murray
Costume Design and Construction Student
Helena Spencer
Helena Spencer
Resting
Henna Sheikh
Henna Sheikh
Undergraduate Media Student
Henry Fothergill
Henry Fothergill
Hetty Bax
Hetty Bax
Hollie Ackroyd
Hollie Ackroyd
Journalism graduate
Hollie Newsham
Hollie Newsham
CG Animator/Rigger
Holly Barker
Holly Barker
trainee editor
Holly Boyden
Holly Boyden
Freelance: Actor/Writer/Script Reader. Recent RCSSD Graduate.
Holly Clarke
Holly Clarke
Costume Design Student
Holly Hadfield
Holly Hadfield
Art Department Assistant
Holly Harris
Holly Harris
Holly Marklew
Holly Marklew
Holly Mills-Zivanovic
Holly Mills-Zivanovic
Hugh Stant
Hugh Stant
Runner / Storyboard/Concept Artist
humara hafeez
humara hafeez
Iacopo Di Girolamo
Iacopo Di Girolamo
Videographer
Ibrahim  Salawu
Ibrahim Salawu
Idgie Beau
Idgie Beau
Idil Bozkurt
Idil Bozkurt
Ilaria Ardu
Ilaria Ardu
Imogen  Trevis
Imogen Trevis
Freelance Hair & Makeup Trainee
Imran Perretta
Imran Perretta
Camera Trainee
India Daly
India Daly
Researcher
India Millar
India Millar
Inês Lourenço
Inês Lourenço
Production Assistant / Runner
Ingrid Cepeda
Ingrid Cepeda
Innes Goodall
Innes Goodall
Runner/Production Assistant
Ioanna Varsou
Ioanna Varsou
Animation Generalist
Irina  Cernea
Irina Cernea
Isaac Freeman
Isaac Freeman
Isaac Whiting
Isaac Whiting
Production Assistant/Runner
Isabel Garriock
Isabel Garriock
Isabel Penhallow
Isabel Penhallow
Isabell Chavez Vega
Isabell Chavez Vega
Editorial Trainee
Isabelle Blanche
Isabelle Blanche
ISM14
ISM14
Stage Technician
Isobel Eagle-Wilsher
Isobel Eagle-Wilsher
Isobel Eveleigh
Isobel Eveleigh
Isobel Jones
Isobel Jones
Freelance DP/Camera department.
Isobel McConnell
Isobel McConnell
Izzy Brittle
Izzy Brittle
Camera Trainee
Izzy Renton
Izzy Renton
Creative Skillset Trainee AD
J P
J P
J S
J S
Jacek Partridge
Jacek Partridge
Freelancer
Jack Angerstein
Jack Angerstein
Jack Ayers
Jack Ayers
Cinematographer
Jack Bell
Jack Bell
Edit Assistant at The Farm Group
Jack Brophy
Jack Brophy
Jack Cuckson
Jack Cuckson
Jack Gould
Jack Gould
camera trainee
Jack Heming
Jack Heming
Jack Plumridge
Jack Plumridge
Camera Trainee
Jack Turner
Jack Turner
Filmmaker
Jackie Read
Jackie Read
Videographer, Camera Op, Assistant Camera/Focus Puller
Jacob Pleace
Jacob Pleace
Freelancer at JAPES
Jacqueline  Renouard
Jacqueline Renouard
Film Student
Jade Brookland
Jade Brookland
Jade Christo
Jade Christo
Student of Television Production
Jade Sellick
Jade Sellick
Jade Woodstock
Jade Woodstock
Media make-up student
Jaden Randall
Jaden Randall
Jai Vir Rodgers
Jai Vir Rodgers
Jake Woodley
Jake Woodley
Customer Service Representative
James  Lee-Warner
James Lee-Warner
Video Editor, Videographer
James Arden
James Arden
Director / 1st AD
James Baldwin
James Baldwin
Lead Software Developer
James Chisholm
James Chisholm
Camera Operator and Editor
James Corning
James Corning
Freelance Film and Video Editor
James Eames
James Eames
James French
James French
James Gallinagh
James Gallinagh
James Greenhalgh
James Greenhalgh
James Johnston
James Johnston
Film and Visual Arts Student
James Lau
James Lau
James McCaughley
James McCaughley
James Nimmo
James Nimmo
Technical Runner & Driver
James Paterson
James Paterson
James Tocher
James Tocher
Post Production Runner @ Molinare
Jamie Carter
Jamie Carter
Location Trainee
Jamie Harris
Jamie Harris
Assistant Editor
Jamie Laing
Jamie Laing
Jamie Legge
Jamie Legge
Cinematographer
Jamie Rose
Jamie Rose
Jana Lewis
Jana Lewis
Trainee Hair and Make Up Artist
Janet Caddick
Janet Caddick
propmaker
Janet Kutin
Janet Kutin
Visual Storyteller
Janine Cowburn
Janine Cowburn
Janique  Duhaney
Janique Duhaney
Student
Jasmine Hughes
Jasmine Hughes
Student in Art and Design / Marketing and Communications Intern
Jasmine Lau
Jasmine Lau
Student
Jasmine Orrey
Jasmine Orrey
Camera Trainee
Jasmine Rider
Jasmine Rider
Film Graduate
Jason Barnes
Jason Barnes
Jaspreet Gill
Jaspreet Gill
Runner
Jaswinder  Singh
Jaswinder Singh
Javier Del Olmo
Javier Del Olmo
Producer / Line Producer
Jay Julier
Jay Julier
Jay Kishan Patel
Jay Kishan Patel
Edit Trainee
Jelena Krivosic
Jelena Krivosic
Jemima Kane
Jemima Kane
Intern at Mimi Wade
Jemma Campbell
Jemma Campbell
Camera Trainee & Production Runner
Jemma Chisholm
Jemma Chisholm
Theatre Graduate
Jen Francis
Jen Francis
Jen Gonzalez
Jen Gonzalez
Event Manager/PA/ office manager/ waitress/ Teacher
Jen McKeown
Jen McKeown
Runner
Jen Raynor
Jen Raynor
Jeni White
Jeni White
Jenna Clark
Jenna Clark
Freelance
Jenna Justice
Jenna Justice
Makeup Artist
Jenna Shaw
Jenna Shaw
Trainee Makeup Artist and Hair Stylist
Jenni Wright
Jenni Wright
Floor Runner
Jennifer Green
Jennifer Green
Jennifer Richards
Jennifer Richards
Business Instructor/Faculty Assistant/Purchaser
Jennifer Routh
Jennifer Routh
MA Student
Jennifer Watts
Jennifer Watts
Sales Administrator
Jenny Anderton
Jenny Anderton
Costume Trainee
JennyAnne Glanville
JennyAnne Glanville
Jeremy Rieder
Jeremy Rieder
Runner / Freelance Videographer & Photographer
Jess Averbeck
Jess Averbeck
Camera Trainee
Jess Russell
Jess Russell
Jessica  Miles
Jessica Miles
HETV Drama Art Department Trainee
Jessica Green
Jessica Green
Film Studies Graduate and Freelance Script Reader
Jessica Hutchinson
Jessica Hutchinson
Theatre, Film and Television Student
Jessica Kirton
Jessica Kirton
Production Runner
Jessica Knight
Jessica Knight
Dresser
Jessica Law
Jessica Law
Freelance writer and musician
Jessica MacNaughton
Jessica MacNaughton
Art Direction/ Set builder & decorator/ Prop Maker
Jessica Pollard
Jessica Pollard
Jessica Richardson
Jessica Richardson
Make-Up Trainee
Jessica Robin
Jessica Robin
Freelance Makeup Artist
Jessica Smithurst
Jessica Smithurst
Jessica Sutton
Jessica Sutton
freelance model maker
Jessica Wetherly
Jessica Wetherly
Sculptor
Jessie Walwin
Jessie Walwin
Trainee Hair and Makeup Artist
Jo Carter
Jo Carter
Jo Gonzalez Chamberlain
Jo Gonzalez Chamberlain
Head of Careers
Joanna Barrett
Joanna Barrett
Trainee Media Makeup Artist
Joanna Strange
Joanna Strange
Freelance makeup & hair artist
Joanne Hughff
Joanne Hughff
Student Makeup Artist
Joanne Tudda
Joanne Tudda
Junior Hair and Makeup Artist
João Lobo Machado
João Lobo Machado
Photographer and Videographer Freelancer
Joaquin Blunt
Joaquin Blunt
Camera Trainee
Jocelyn Anquetil
Jocelyn Anquetil
Content Assistant/Runner
Jodie Stedman
Jodie Stedman
Sound Trainee & Post Production Runner
Joe Allman
Joe Allman
Creative Skillset Sound Trainee HETV 2017
Joe Gidley
Joe Gidley
Skillset Sound Trainee
Joe Stones
Joe Stones
2nd AC / Camera Trainee
Joe Tindle
Joe Tindle
Student
Joel Singer
Joel Singer
Joel Spence
Joel Spence
Camera Trainee
John Clark
John Clark
Freelance Scriptwriter, Videographer & Video Editor
John Seddon (JG)
John Seddon (JG)
Camera Trainee
John Vaughan
John Vaughan
Location Assistant
Johnny Lennox
Johnny Lennox
Freelance Filmmaker
Johnny Robinson
Johnny Robinson
Camera Trainee / Camera Assistant
Johnson
Johnson
Jonas Eisenbarth
Jonas Eisenbarth
Jonathan Bulloch
Jonathan Bulloch
Production Assistant
Jonathan Campbell
Jonathan Campbell
Runner
Jonathan Hughes
Jonathan Hughes
Jonathan Roberts
Jonathan Roberts
Lecturer in Media Production
Jonathan Thrower
Jonathan Thrower
Jonathon McLoone
Jonathon McLoone
Sound Recordist and Boom Operator
Jordain Molloy Gillen
Jordain Molloy Gillen
Freelancer
Jordan Sewell
Jordan Sewell
Lighting & Comp Trainee
Jordan Watts
Jordan Watts
English & Screenwriting Graduate
JordanJ_Actor
JordanJ_Actor
Actor
Jordan-Lee Pirrie
Jordan-Lee Pirrie
Trainee Dancer, Trinity Laban
Jorgina Elias
Jorgina Elias
Joséfa Celestin
Joséfa Celestin
Writer / Director / Editor
Josefin Dahlin
Josefin Dahlin
Joseph  Herridge-Nowell
Joseph Herridge-Nowell
Camera Trainee, Spark
Joseph Curran
Joseph Curran
Producer / Director / Editor
Joseph Dixon Tsitsikas
Joseph Dixon Tsitsikas
Joseph Simmons
Joseph Simmons
Film Director, Screenwriter, and Poet
Joseph Tattum
Joseph Tattum
Freelance Camera & Filmmaker
Josh Stoddard
Josh Stoddard
Josh Thomas
Josh Thomas
Camera Trainee/Runner
Joshua Bamford
Joshua Bamford
Joshua Bosley
Joshua Bosley
Camera Trainee/Assistant
Joshua Boultwood-Neale
Joshua Boultwood-Neale
Freelance Script Writer, Reader and Editor
Joshua Currass
Joshua Currass
Joshua Doyle
Joshua Doyle
Animator
Joshua Elza Tucci
Joshua Elza Tucci
Extra
Joshua Ginsberg
Joshua Ginsberg
Runner
Joshua Goode
Joshua Goode
Joshua Perry
Joshua Perry
Joshua Renshaw
Joshua Renshaw
Joshua Tylee
Joshua Tylee
Joshua Wakley
Joshua Wakley
Senior Technical & Operations Technician
Joshua Youngman
Joshua Youngman
Freelance
Josie Connell
Josie Connell
Trainee Hair & Makeup Artist
Jovana Gospavic
Jovana Gospavic
Jude Rogers
Jude Rogers
Production Assistant
Judit Jakli
Judit Jakli
Client Services/Runner
Jules Buckland
Jules Buckland
Assistant to the COO at Stainless Games Ltd.
Julia Brown
Julia Brown
Camera Trainee, Freelance Editor
Julia Fantoni
Julia Fantoni
Julia Ferreira
Julia Ferreira
Julia Marko
Julia Marko
Julia Saubier
Julia Saubier
Julia Young
Julia Young
Trainee Production Manager/Animator
Julie Fisher
Julie Fisher
Trainee / Entry Level Floor Runner
Julie Gardner
Julie Gardner
Head of Production
Julie-Ann Robertson
Julie-Ann Robertson
Writer Intern
Justin Askew
Justin Askew
Hiive Agile Project Manager
Ka Ki Wong
Ka Ki Wong
Kaitlyn Woller
Kaitlyn Woller
Kamau Kelly
Kamau Kelly
Camera Operator & Editor
Karel Aubun
Karel Aubun
Student
Karishma B
Karishma B
Freelance TV Researcher/ Vision Mixer
Karla Marie Sweet
Karla Marie Sweet
TV Writer, Assistant Producer at Radio 1 and 1Xtra, Creative Producer at Arts Emergency
Karolina Kosciuszko
Karolina Kosciuszko
Karolina Majka
Karolina Majka
Kasheina Vencatasawmy
Kasheina Vencatasawmy
Office Runner
Katarina Leszkoova
Katarina Leszkoova
Runner & Production Assistant
Kate  Dow
Kate Dow
Production Secretary at True North Productions Ltd
Kate Bennett
Kate Bennett
Open to Opportunities
Kate cox
Kate cox
Creative Skillset HETV Trainee Hair and Makeup artist
Kate Fahy
Kate Fahy
Kate Johnston
Kate Johnston
Kate Royds
Kate Royds
Costume Trainee/Costume Daily
Kate Trevessey
Kate Trevessey
Art Department Assistant
Kate York
Kate York
Runner
Katharine Watling
Katharine Watling
Art Department Trainee
Katherine D'Cruz
Katherine D'Cruz
Metal Chaser
Kathryn  Wilson
Kathryn Wilson
Kathryn Burton
Kathryn Burton
MA Student
Kathryn Oliver
Kathryn Oliver
Kathryn Poon
Kathryn Poon
Costumier
Katie
Katie
Katie  McCracken
Katie McCracken
Photo Stylist
Katie  Titchener
Katie Titchener
Katie Baldock
Katie Baldock
Grants Officer
Katie Blumenblatt
Katie Blumenblatt
Programmes Manager -Creative Skillset
Katie Butler
Katie Butler
Katie Deacon
Katie Deacon
Art Department
Katie Giles
Katie Giles
Freelance Video Editor
Katie Hallaron
Katie Hallaron
Student 3D Artist
Katie Hawken
Katie Hawken
Costume Trainee
Katie Hogan
Katie Hogan
Trainee Finder Administrator
Katie Hudson
Katie Hudson
Runner - Creative Skillset Trainee Finder
Katie Jude
Katie Jude
Freelance HMUA
Katie Marie Holmes
Katie Marie Holmes
Art Department Trainee
Katie Moore
Katie Moore
Bar Tender
Katie Pliskin
Katie Pliskin
Katie Revell
Katie Revell
Katie-Marie Goodwright
Katie-Marie Goodwright
Aspiring Wildlife Filmmaker / Artist
katja
katja
Art Department Trainee
Katja Buckemeyer
Katja Buckemeyer
Katrina  Pearson
Katrina Pearson
Freelance Videographer
Katrina Teobald
Katrina Teobald
Runner/ Script Reader
Katy Wilkins
Katy Wilkins
Freelance Makeup Artist
Kay Verdon
Kay Verdon
Careers Manager - Creative Skillset
Kayla Stephens
Kayla Stephens
Runner
Kayleigh Bradbury
Kayleigh Bradbury
Freelance Video Editor
Kaytee Vivienne Linton
Kaytee Vivienne Linton
Trainee Costume
Keith Morrison
Keith Morrison
Sound Trainee
Kellie Webb
Kellie Webb
Kelly Biggins
Kelly Biggins
Runner
Kelly-Ann Lazarus
Kelly-Ann Lazarus
Project Manager
Kelsey McIlgrew
Kelsey McIlgrew
Makeup Artist Trainee
Kerrie Bryant
Kerrie Bryant
VFX Production assistant @ Nvizible VFX
Kevin McCay
Kevin McCay
Kiira Smith
Kiira Smith
Kim Brown
Kim Brown
Makeup Artist
Kira Dhaliwal
Kira Dhaliwal
Kirsten  Mackenzie
Kirsten Mackenzie
Marketing and Communications Lead
Kirsty  Parlour
Kirsty Parlour
Student/ CG Generalist
Kirsty Bradbury
Kirsty Bradbury
Student
Kirsty Leigh Graham
Kirsty Leigh Graham
Owner of The FX Gremlin Productions
Kirsty McCabe
Kirsty McCabe
Production Design Trainee
Kirsty Wright
Kirsty Wright
Sound Trainee
Klaudia Kowalczuk
Klaudia Kowalczuk
Student
Kona Moraes
Kona Moraes
Technical Coordinator
Korsshan Schlauer
Korsshan Schlauer
Camera Trainee
Kristin Irving
Kristin Irving
Kristina Madarova
Kristina Madarova
Krystal Buckley
Krystal Buckley
Make-up Artist
Kwame Owusu
Kwame Owusu
Actor/Filmmaker/Editor/Singer/Songwriter
Kyle Cameron
Kyle Cameron
Camera Trainee
Kyle Cunningham
Kyle Cunningham
Kyle Donnelly
Kyle Donnelly
Grips Shipping and Receiving Technician
Kyven Duwany Herran Lizalda
Kyven Duwany Herran Lizalda
Laia Coll Autet
Laia Coll Autet
Art Department / Production Design / Set Dresser / Runner
Laila Ghossain
Laila Ghossain
Student
Lara Humphreys
Lara Humphreys
Standby Art Director
Lara Richardson
Lara Richardson
Filmmaker and Editor
Larena Schwarzzenberger
Larena Schwarzzenberger
Freelance Storyboarder and Visual Development Artist
Larissa Walters
Larissa Walters
Camera Trainee, PA
larry evans
larry evans
Laura Astruc
Laura Astruc
Laura Briggs
Laura Briggs
Graduate
Laura Clough
Laura Clough
Sound Trainee
Laura Curtis
Laura Curtis
Account Executive
Laura Dorn
Laura Dorn
Director
Laura English
Laura English
Laura Hartung
Laura Hartung
TV Researcher and Assistant Producer
Laura McBride
Laura McBride
Production Assistant
Laura Reaney
Laura Reaney
Freelance Runner and Filmmaker
Laura Roe
Laura Roe
Runner/ Assistant Director
Laura Simmons
Laura Simmons
Laura Taylor
Laura Taylor
Production Runner
Laura Wadha
Laura Wadha
Lauren  Byrne
Lauren Byrne
Creative Skillset Camera Trainee- 2017 Intake
Lauren  Wood
Lauren Wood
Lauren Ainley
Lauren Ainley
Runner
Lauren Burton
Lauren Burton
Content Writer, Editorial & Marketing Assistant, Literature & Creative Writing Grad
Lauren Coker
Lauren Coker
Lauren Crisp
Lauren Crisp
Barista
Lauren Duff
Lauren Duff
Freelance Designer
Lauren Ella Jackson
Lauren Ella Jackson
Art Department Assistant / Runner
Lauren Evans
Lauren Evans
Lauren Gardiner
Lauren Gardiner
Freelance Film and Editor
Lauren Lambie
Lauren Lambie
seeking runner/researcher jobs in Glasgow
Lauren Maley
Lauren Maley
Lauren McLaughlin
Lauren McLaughlin
Lauren Millar
Lauren Millar
Production Runner
Lauren Ritchie
Lauren Ritchie
Laurine Cornuejols
Laurine Cornuejols
Freelance Illustrator at CorlaArt
Laxcha Bantawa
Laxcha Bantawa
Freelance videographer [Camera operator + Editor]
Leah Blackaby
Leah Blackaby
Production Assistant
leah cole
leah cole
Locations Trainee
Leah McNicholas
Leah McNicholas
Leah Rose
Leah Rose
Runner
Lee Blanch
Lee Blanch
Fine Artist, Digital Creative.
Lee David
Lee David
Director
Lefteris Parasyris
Lefteris Parasyris
Writer/Director - Script Supervisor
Leiah Yvonne Kwong
Leiah Yvonne Kwong
Creative Skillset Locations Trainee
Leigh Glynn-Finnegan
Leigh Glynn-Finnegan
Camera Trainee
Leo Pettersson
Leo Pettersson
3D Trainee
Leon Zura
Leon Zura
Production Coordinator
Lewis  Holmes
Lewis Holmes
Freelance
Lewis Wardrop
Lewis Wardrop
Liam Abbott
Liam Abbott
Liam Gilchrist
Liam Gilchrist
Liam Meredith
Liam Meredith
Creative Skillset Camera Trainee
Liam Peacock
Liam Peacock
Liam Powell
Liam Powell
Technician
Liam Solomon
Liam Solomon
Liam Swann
Liam Swann
Script Assistant at Brown Bag Films, currently working with Nickelodeon on Nella The Princess Knight.
Ligita Kavaliauskiene
Ligita Kavaliauskiene
Student at MidKent College in Theatrical, sfx make up, hair and media make up
Lilian Komor
Lilian Komor
Hair and Makeup Trainee
Lilli Goddard
Lilli Goddard
Lilly Robbins
Lilly Robbins
Props department trainee
Lily Bedigan
Lily Bedigan
Runner
Lily Fendall
Lily Fendall
Costume Graduate
Lily Ives
Lily Ives
Offline Edit Assistant
Lily Sumner
Lily Sumner
Hair, Makeup and Prosthetics Trainee
Limahll Grenardo
Limahll Grenardo
Data Wrangler
Lina Alvarez
Lina Alvarez
Lina Nyberg
Lina Nyberg
Makeup & Hair
Linda Chasteau
Linda Chasteau
Lisa Pantaleoni
Lisa Pantaleoni
Hair and Makeup Graduate
Liz Daramola
Liz Daramola
Theatre Producer
Liz Sheard
Liz Sheard
Costume Designer/ Costume Trainee
Lizzie Downes
Lizzie Downes
Lizzie Goldsack
Lizzie Goldsack
Filmmaker
Lizzie Tait
Lizzie Tait
Costumier
Lizzie Watson
Lizzie Watson
Director
Lizzie Whateley
Lizzie Whateley
Wig Swing @ Matilda
Lois Groendijk
Lois Groendijk
Art Department Assistant
Lois Sommers
Lois Sommers
Lola Akande
Lola Akande
Lola Olutola
Lola Olutola
Runner/ Writer/ Question Researcher
Lorna Stirling
Lorna Stirling
Lorraine  McCormick
Lorraine McCormick
Theatre & film designer/maker
Louis Gaffney Lafon
Louis Gaffney Lafon
Production Assistant
Louis Holder
Louis Holder
Independent Filmmaker | Director | Cinematographer | Producer | Film Realiser
Louis Pattinson
Louis Pattinson
Director / DOP / Editor / Writer
Louis Tierney
Louis Tierney
Sound Trainee
Louise Frame
Louise Frame
Costume Graduate
Louise Jenkins
Louise Jenkins
Camera Trainee
Louise Latham
Louise Latham
Production Placement - Paines Plough
Louise Nesbitt
Louise Nesbitt
Louise Tattershall
Louise Tattershall
Student
Lu Fournaison
Lu Fournaison
Junior Editor / Trainee Colourist
Luca Parasiliti
Luca Parasiliti
Freelance Camera Trainee
Lucas Trattou
Lucas Trattou
costume
Lucy Crewe
Lucy Crewe
Freelancer
Lucy Davies
Lucy Davies
Lucy Gohm
Lucy Gohm
Intern/Trainee
Lucy Goldberg
Lucy Goldberg
Freelancer in local TV, Music and Events
Lucy Howell
Lucy Howell
Lucy Larkman
Lucy Larkman
Art Department Assistant for Film & Television
Lucy Maddox
Lucy Maddox
Job Seeker
Lucy McLeod
Lucy McLeod
Lucy Noble
Lucy Noble
Script Supervisor Trainee
Lucy Porter
Lucy Porter
Costume Trainee
Lucy Roff
Lucy Roff
Runner
Lucy Scott
Lucy Scott
Freelance Writer/ Support Worker
Lucy Werrett
Lucy Werrett
Runner / Self Shooting
Luis Murcia
Luis Murcia
Runner
Luke Bazalgette
Luke Bazalgette
Masters Graduate
Luke Bosshard
Luke Bosshard
motion designer
Luke Furmage
Luke Furmage
BOA TV Studio Technician
Luke G Brough
Luke G Brough
Runner
Luke Harris-Perfect
Luke Harris-Perfect
Camera Trainee
luke maffre
luke maffre
Luke Ogden
Luke Ogden
GBCT Camera Trainee
Luke Shoesmith
Luke Shoesmith
Camera / Locations Trainee
Luke Tucker
Luke Tucker
Film Assistant
lydia heathcote
lydia heathcote
Lydia Lewison
Lydia Lewison
Schools Policy and Engagement Manager
M. Brigitte Bode
M. Brigitte Bode
Master's Student
Mackenzie Dodd
Mackenzie Dodd
Camera Trainee
Maddie Quarm
Maddie Quarm
Sound Trainee/Second Assistant Sound
Madeau Christou
Madeau Christou
Art department
Madeleine Wilson
Madeleine Wilson
AD Trainee
Maeve Black
Maeve Black
Costume / Set Designer
maffyew
maffyew
Sound recordist
Magdalena Dus
Magdalena Dus
Runner / Floor Runner
Magdalena Pineros
Magdalena Pineros
Trainee Seeker
Magdalena Swiatek
Magdalena Swiatek
Art department Trainee
Maggie Starzer
Maggie Starzer
Script Supervisor
Mahalia John
Mahalia John
Creative Skillset Camera Trainee 2017
Mairead Harris
Mairead Harris
Costume Trainee
Mairi W
Mairi W
Mandy Ward
Mandy Ward
Manon Haag
Manon Haag
Assistant Producer
Manos Ioannou
Manos Ioannou
Writer/Director
Marco Schleicher
Marco Schleicher
Marcus McPeake
Marcus McPeake
Writer and Producer
Maria Alonso
Maria Alonso
Maria Balermpa
Maria Balermpa
Policy Advisor
Maria Chambers
Maria Chambers
AD TRAINEE/RUNNER
Maria Parés
Maria Parés
camera trainee
Maria Tomas
Maria Tomas
Freelance
Maria Vazquez
Maria Vazquez
Marian Dobrea
Marian Dobrea
Filmmaker/Photographer
Marieke van Neutigem
Marieke van Neutigem
Student
Marissa Ogbeide
Marissa Ogbeide
Talent Assistant
Marit Behner
Marit Behner
Runner
Mark Atkins
Mark Atkins
Mark bull
Mark bull
Clapper loader
Mark Fraser
Mark Fraser
Trainee Film Editor
Mark Simri Napier
Mark Simri Napier
Marnie Roberts
Marnie Roberts
Makeup Artist
Marsha Hall
Marsha Hall
Freelance Footwear designer and maker