Trainee Finder

Sign up to this swarm and we'll be in touch about future recruitment and opportunities, as well as other Trainee Finder related news. *PLEASE DO NOT ADD YOURSELF MORE THAN ONCE TO THIS SWARM*

Followers: {{followers}}

Swarm owner

Patrizia B

High-End TV Drama Trainee Finder Manager

About

***FILM ACCOUNTS TRAINEE FINDER 2018/19 IS OPEN FOR APPLICATIONS UNTIL THURSDAY 29TH MARCH 2018***

CLICK ON THE LINK TO APPLY: http://hiiv.ee/AccountsTF

Trainee Finder is a year long industry training scheme, which matches the brightest new talent with productions in Film and High End TV, across the UK. The scheme opens doors for new entrants to get paid training placements and learn in the workplace from real professionals.

My Trainee Finder placement was invaluable. I learnt many new skills: primarily costume making but also working on set and how a costume department runs. I was struggling to break into the industry before I got placements through Creative Skillset just because there's so many people at the same stage as me, so I genuinely wouldn't be where I am now without it.
Lottie Jepson, Costume Trainee - The Crown

Can anyone join?
Anyone can join the Trainee Finder Swarm but only those that meet the Trainee Finder eligibility criteria can apply to the scheme. If you have had less than 12 months paid work experience in Film or TV and not in full time education, you are eligible to apply. Most importantly, we’re looking for bright, talented, enthusiastic individuals who have a passion to forge a career in Film and High End TV.


What happens once I apply?
Your application will be assessed and if you meet the criteria, you will be invited for a face to face interview with a representative from Skillset and an industry professional from your department. If you are successful at interview, you will be invited to a mandatory induction event with the rest of your cohort.

Please note that once accepted on to Trainee Finder, placements are not guaranteed, and you must submit your CV and remain active per project basis. We will strive to help you and put you forward for any placements you express interest in, but it is the decision of the production which trainees are selected. We urge that you remain proactive and continue to find your own work, and not rely solely on the scheme

What happens next?
A production will notify us if they're looking at bringing on trainees for their production and which departments they're interested in considering trainees for.  We will then notify all relevant trainees of the opportunity. Those who are interested will be submitted to the production and the production will then invite any trainees it wishes to meet for an interview.


If I’m successful at interview, what happens?
Once you have been offered a placement, you will:-

• Be required to sign an agreement
• Be required to keep a log of your hours on a timesheet.
• Receive a Training Plan to help guide your learning experience.

Things you might want to know
• You will have access to additional training around your placement which could include Health and Safety, Finance for Freelancers, Branding and Networking, Industry Masterclasses per department, Carbon Literacy and 1-1 support to improve the trainees employability.
• You will receive invitations to industry events.
• As a member of Trainee Finder, you will have the privilege of being an Ambassador and part of our alumni.
• Being part of the Trainee Finder scheme entitles you to be eligible for placements for up to one year from when you are accepted.


When you say paid, what do you mean?
You will be given an expenses allowance which is at least the minimum wage. Some companies will pay above this rate but you can expect at least the minimum wage.


What might a typical day look like as a Trainee?
It all depends on the location and set. Also there is no typical day in Film and TV as it can change at a moments notice which is why trainees need to be flexible and adaptable to change. Take a look at some of our alumni talking about their experiences.


What can I expect afterwards?
Many of our trainees have gone onto amazing jobs post Trainee Finder and are successfully navigating the Film and HETV Drama industrsy with the contacts and skills they learned from their time as Skillset Trainees.


How do I apply?
Both the Film and High-End TV Trainee Schemes will open for applications on December 5th, 2017. Check the Opportunities tab here on Hiive from this date to apply.


For any other questions, please get in touch with the team on here via the discussion board or hello@traineefinder.co.uk

 

 

Members

More

There are currently no members. Are you a member? Add your name!

Discussion

More

No discussion posts yet.

No discussion posts yet.

Resource links

More

Resource documents

More
{{titleText}}
No documents added.
{{item.Title}}
{{item.Description}}

FAQ

More

No frequently asked questions.

{{question.CreatorName}} {{question.CreatorName}}

Asked by {{question.CreatorName}}, {{question.CreatorOccupation}}
{{question.AnswererName}}, {{question.AnswererOccupation}}

Location

Swarm owner

Patrizia B

High-End TV Drama Trainee Finder Manager

Members

There are no members associated with this swarm.

{{g.GroupName}}

There are currently no members in this group.

Discussion

No discussion posts yet.

Member videos

No video gallery available.

Showreel feeds

Followers

Aaliya Nazerali
Aaliya Nazerali
Freelance Edit Assistant / Freelance Editor
Aamira Mulla
Aamira Mulla
SEN Teaching Assistant
Aaron Ludlow
Aaron Ludlow
Freelance Camera Trainee
Aaron Roberts
Aaron Roberts
Store Manager
Abbey Barnes
Abbey Barnes
Makeup Artist
Abbey Butler
Abbey Butler
Abbey Catherall
Abbey Catherall
Sales Assistant
Abbie Allen
Abbie Allen
Writer, Camera Operator & Filmmaker
Abbie Bardell
Abbie Bardell
Abbie Menzies
Abbie Menzies
Student - TV and Film
Abbie Phillips
Abbie Phillips
abdoulie mboob
abdoulie mboob
aspiring script supervisor
Abdul-Azim Khan
Abdul-Azim Khan
Looking for work in audio post-production
Abi  Blacow
Abi Blacow
Camera Trainee
Abi McVeigh
Abi McVeigh
Camera Trainee
Abi Mieszczak
Abi Mieszczak
Production Office Runner
Abigail Cox
Abigail Cox
abigail king
abigail king
Costume Daily
Abigail Parvin
Abigail Parvin
Costume Assistant
Abigail Sheldon
Abigail Sheldon
Production Runner
Abigail Timmins
Abigail Timmins
Camera Trainee
Abigail Warne
Abigail Warne
Costume/Wardrobe
Accutherm International
Accutherm International
Adam  Clayton
Adam Clayton
Adam Chahin
Adam Chahin
Student. Aspiring Film Maker
Adam Dickson
Adam Dickson
Editor/Writer
Adam Hardwicke
Adam Hardwicke
Freelance Floor Runner
Adam Palmer
Adam Palmer
Director, Writer, Editor, Director of Photography
Addy Frame
Addy Frame
Junior Make-up & Hair Artist
Adelaide Alce
Adelaide Alce
Kit Hire Admin
Adele Farnham
Adele Farnham
Runner
Adriana Lopez
Adriana Lopez
Programme Coordinator
Agata Rucin
Agata Rucin
Agnes Michalska
Agnes Michalska
3D animation student
Agnieszka Pawlowska
Agnieszka Pawlowska
Ahmad Hak
Ahmad Hak
Video Editor
Aidan Stimson
Aidan Stimson
Studio Co-ordinator
Aileen Kelly
Aileen Kelly
Costume Trainee
Aimee Herd
Aimee Herd
Aimee Scott
Aimee Scott
Aine Thomas
Aine Thomas
Make up/Hair Trainee
Airlie Brett
Airlie Brett
Aisha Haywood
Aisha Haywood
Costume
Aisling Quinn
Aisling Quinn
Professional Makeup Artist
Aitan Ebrahimoff
Aitan Ebrahimoff
Filmmaker
Aj Mulley
Aj Mulley
Alan Muszynski
Alan Muszynski
Camera Trainee
Alana MacAskill
Alana MacAskill
Alana Tiernan
Alana Tiernan
Unit Assistant at ITV Emmerdale
Alaric Shorter
Alaric Shorter
Trainee video editor
Albert Balbastre-Morte
Albert Balbastre-Morte
sound recordist / sound editor
Aleksandra Olczak
Aleksandra Olczak
Camera Trainee
Alessandra Donattini
Alessandra Donattini
Costumier and Tailor
Alessandro Ballacci
Alessandro Ballacci
Special make up artist/ Prop maker
Alessandro Oliveri
Alessandro Oliveri
Camera trainee / Spark
Alessio Signoriello
Alessio Signoriello
Camera Operator
Alex  Madeloso
Alex Madeloso
Costume Trainee
Alex Barasch
Alex Barasch
Alex Bentley
Alex Bentley
Runner
Alex Burke
Alex Burke
Freelance Filmmaker / aspiring DOP
Alex Collin
Alex Collin
Sound Trainee/2nd Assistant Sound
Alex De Matos
Alex De Matos
Independent writer and Musician
Alex Dewhirst
Alex Dewhirst
Camera Trainee
Alex Hamshere
Alex Hamshere
Runner
Alex Hanson
Alex Hanson
Camera Trainee / Assistant
Alex Harrison
Alex Harrison
Alex Kozobolis
Alex Kozobolis
Photographer || Film maker
Alex Lewis
Alex Lewis
Sound Assistant
Alex Mill
Alex Mill
Alex Moore
Alex Moore
Alex Waite
Alex Waite
Editorial Production Assistant
Alexander Anthony
Alexander Anthony
Alexander Graeme
Alexander Graeme
Development Researcher
Alexander Vaux
Alexander Vaux
2nd A/C / Camera Trainee
Alexander Woosey
Alexander Woosey
Alexandra  Hardman
Alexandra Hardman
Costume Trainee
Alexandra F
Alexandra F
Production Assistant
Alexandra Foster
Alexandra Foster
Costume Trainee
Alexandra Horgan
Alexandra Horgan
1st Assistant
Alexandra Nicol
Alexandra Nicol
Runner, Recent Graduate
Alexandra Pickavant-Baxter
Alexandra Pickavant-Baxter
Student
Alexandra Thompson
Alexandra Thompson
Alexia Fernandez Frasquet
Alexia Fernandez Frasquet
Alexis Sera
Alexis Sera
Art Department Assistant, Scenic Painter Assistant, Set Builder
Alfie Barker
Alfie Barker
Filmmaker
Alfie Harvey
Alfie Harvey
Bournemouth University Student
alfie weeks
alfie weeks
student/producer/editor/director
Ali Jawwad
Ali Jawwad
looking for a job!
Ali Olivier
Ali Olivier
Freelance Filmmaker/Self Shooter
Alia Wilhelm
Alia Wilhelm
Alice  Barber
Alice Barber
Theatre Producer and Copywriter
Alice  Percival
Alice Percival
Alice Bywater
Alice Bywater
Student at MMU- Filmmaking
Alice Carter
Alice Carter
Aspiring Editor Trainee
Alice Cox-Morton
Alice Cox-Morton
Alice G
Alice G
Alice Jones
Alice Jones
Freelance Makeup and Hair Artist
Alice Kenneth
Alice Kenneth
Freelance Make-up Artist
Alice Loizel
Alice Loizel
Costume trainee
Alice Mary Low
Alice Mary Low
ASSISTANT SET DECORATOR/ STYLIST
Alice McKay
Alice McKay
Alice Meehan
Alice Meehan
Art History and History student at the University of Exeter
Alice O'Brien
Alice O'Brien
Video Creator
Alice Roberts
Alice Roberts
Wardrobe Assistant/Costume Trainee
Alice Walker-Mitchell
Alice Walker-Mitchell
Sound Assistant
Alicia Brockenbrow
Alicia Brockenbrow
Floor Runner
Alicja Bizoń
Alicja Bizoń
Makeup Artist
Alina Planker
Alina Planker
Runner/Researcher
Alison O'Neill
Alison O'Neill
Costume Trainee
Alison Sterling
Alison Sterling
Producer
Alison Toner
Alison Toner
Costume trainee/standby/maker/daily
Alistair Mackenzie
Alistair Mackenzie
Freelance Videographer
Alister Chowdhury
Alister Chowdhury
Nuke Compositor Intern
Alix Austin
Alix Austin
Director/Producer & Actress // LoneLara Films
Alizée Musson
Alizée Musson
Film Production & Writing
Allegra Fitzherbert
Allegra Fitzherbert
Art department assistant/ set dresser/set decorator/ scenic artist
Allison Gruner
Allison Gruner
Production Runner
Altaira Morris
Altaira Morris
Costume, Wardrobe and Stylist
Alys Parsons
Alys Parsons
student
Alysha Ameen
Alysha Ameen
Style Advisor
am
am
AmadeusZ
AmadeusZ
Music Scientist
AmalAA
AmalAA
Writer/Director
Aman Singh Bhogal
Aman Singh Bhogal
Freelance screenwriter and film critic
Amanda Doherty
Amanda Doherty
Freelance Musician/Aspiring filmmaker
Amanda Goodfellow
Amanda Goodfellow
Make-up Trainee
Amanda Pitts
Amanda Pitts
Amandine Charbois
Amandine Charbois
Amber  English
Amber English
A-Level Art Student
Amber Roe
Amber Roe
Amber Rose Exall
Amber Rose Exall
Freelance Art Department
Amelia Desjardins
Amelia Desjardins
Costume Maker & Alterations Specialist
Amelia Hudson
Amelia Hudson
Costume Maker / Stylist Assistant / Fashion Assistant
Amelia Nashe
Amelia Nashe
Writer
Ami Bevilacqua
Ami Bevilacqua
Cinematographer/Camera Department
Ami Petch
Ami Petch
Film Maker
Amie Martin
Amie Martin
Freelance Illustrator / Animator
Amina Chafai
Amina Chafai
Aminata Pungi
Aminata Pungi
Paralegal
Aminita Francis
Aminita Francis
Actress | Performer | Singer Songwriter
Amparo Fortuny
Amparo Fortuny
Filmmaker / Programmer / Editor
Amy  Smith
Amy Smith
onwer
Amy Allan
Amy Allan
Costume and Wardrobe Trainee
Amy Arnold
Amy Arnold
Aspiring Screenwriter/Runner
Amy Banks
Amy Banks
Freelance Producer
Amy Brady
Amy Brady
Costume Trainee
Amy Gillies
Amy Gillies
Amy Heyes
Amy Heyes
Editor
Amy Jopling
Amy Jopling
Camera Trainee
Amy Knox
Amy Knox
Makeup Artist/Student.
Amy Martin
Amy Martin
Costume Trainee, Facilities Call Center Team Leader
Amy Mason
Amy Mason
Makeup Artist
Amy McGregor
Amy McGregor
Sales Assistant at HMV
Amy Shennan
Amy Shennan
Amy Thompson
Amy Thompson
Costume Designer/ Maker
Amy Thornton
Amy Thornton
Freelance Artist
Amy Wadsworth
Amy Wadsworth
Amy Young
Amy Young
University of Exeter Graduate
Amy-Louise  Costello
Amy-Louise Costello
Costume Department Trainee
Ana Garzon
Ana Garzon
Ana Luísa Veloso
Ana Luísa Veloso
Runner
Ana Pio
Ana Pio
Producer/ Script Supervisor
Ana Vela
Ana Vela
Anas Moudakir
Anas Moudakir
Anastasios Chatzis
Anastasios Chatzis
Andi Beqiri
Andi Beqiri
Camera Trainee - 2nd AC//Loader
Andrea Campos
Andrea Campos
Art Department Runner
Andrea Clavijo
Andrea Clavijo
Camera operator/1Ac
Andrew Fyfe
Andrew Fyfe
Audio Software Developer, Sound Recordist, Electronics Engineer
Andrew Griffiths
Andrew Griffiths
Art Department Trainee
Andrew Hamilton
Andrew Hamilton
Andrew Holland
Andrew Holland
Runner
Andrew Maccabe
Andrew Maccabe
Digital & 3D Artist
Andrew MacLellan
Andrew MacLellan
Andrew Penney
Andrew Penney
Trainee AC
Andrew Reid
Andrew Reid
Freelance Industrial Designer
Andrew Slater
Andrew Slater
Media Arts Graduate
Andrew Wong
Andrew Wong
Graduate
Andrew Wozniakiewicz
Andrew Wozniakiewicz
Cinematographer, Camera Operator, Camera Trainee, Assistant, Gaffer, Photographer
Andy Giff
Andy Giff
Freelance Video Editor
Angela Bonora
Angela Bonora
Senior Research and Evaluation Manager
Angela Inconis
Angela Inconis
Runner • Production Assistant • Script Supervisor
Angela White
Angela White
Hair and Make Up
Angelina Andrioti
Angelina Andrioti
Costume assistant
Angelina Siracusa
Angelina Siracusa
Angus Mitchell
Angus Mitchell
Camera Assistant
Angus Ross
Angus Ross
Event Technician
Ania Przygoda
Ania Przygoda
sound editor/dubbing mixer
Anita Wolska
Anita Wolska
Filmmaker
Anna  Tumblety
Anna Tumblety
Student and Aspiring Costume Trainee
Anna Alcock (Costume Trainee)
Anna Alcock (Costume Trainee)
Costume Trainee
Anna Callan
Anna Callan
Trainee Assistant Director
Anna Johnston
Anna Johnston
Anna Maguire
Anna Maguire
Student
Anna Markova
Anna Markova
Architect
Anna Mukai
Anna Mukai
Anna Stasinska
Anna Stasinska
Freelancer Editor FILM & TV
Annabel Grundy
Annabel Grundy
Festival Producer
Annabel Kipnis
Annabel Kipnis
Annabel Lawton Smith
Annabel Lawton Smith
Annabel MacLeod
Annabel MacLeod
Production Runner
Annabel Stenhouse
Annabel Stenhouse
Costume Trainee
Annabel Wilson
Annabel Wilson
annabelle
annabelle
Annaleese Cochrane
Annaleese Cochrane
Costumer, Make-up Artist
Anna-Marie Ramm
Anna-Marie Ramm
Self-shooting Video Producer (Filmmaker)
Anni Sayers
Anni Sayers
N/A
Annie Atkins
Annie Atkins
Annie Starkey
Annie Starkey
Researcher
Annushka Rogers
Annushka Rogers
Costume Trainee
Anouk Mondini
Anouk Mondini
Costume Trainee
Anthony Burtwistle
Anthony Burtwistle
Camera Trainee
Anthony Capristo
Anthony Capristo
Filmmaker
Anthony Coote
Anthony Coote
Anthony Giles
Anthony Giles
3D Environment Artist
Antonia Luxem
Antonia Luxem
Antonia Yordanova
Antonia Yordanova
Antony Pritchard
Antony Pritchard
Runner (looking for camera assistant/operator training)
Anurah  Farrell
Anurah Farrell
Freelance Production Assistant/Runner & Self Shooting Researcher
April Holmes-Kay
April Holmes-Kay
Production Runner
Araceli Alvarado
Araceli Alvarado
Araminta  Pain
Araminta Pain
Costume Assistant/Trainee
Archie Trueger
Archie Trueger
Freelance Floor runner
Ariana Scott
Ariana Scott
Floor Assistant / Runner
Arlene Riley
Arlene Riley
Designer/Maker & Sustainability concept developer
Arnie Voysey
Arnie Voysey
Administrator - Operations, Partners and Projects at the BFI Film Fund
Arthur Tibbett
Arthur Tibbett
BFX Contestant
Artur Haluda
Artur Haluda
ash morris
ash morris
Short filmmaker and PT lecturer
Ashley Brown
Ashley Brown
Drama, Theatre and Performance Undergraduate
Ashley Little
Ashley Little
Deputy Manager, West10 Entertainment
Ashley Mitchell
Ashley Mitchell
Ashley Scott
Ashley Scott
Trainee Assistant Editor
Asif Hussain
Asif Hussain
Aslam Hussain
Aslam Hussain
RA Digitisation Assistant
Asya Petrova
Asya Petrova
Atalanta Maas
Atalanta Maas
Runner
Atena Pou Clavell
Atena Pou Clavell
Costume Designer and Maker
Athena Sammy
Athena Sammy
Production Secretary
Athif Shafiq
Athif Shafiq
Freelance Camera Operator/Video Editor
Attilio Frank Da Riva
Attilio Frank Da Riva
Camera Trainee
Aude Konan
Aude Konan
Online content creator
Augustin ARNOU
Augustin ARNOU
Ava Gillies
Ava Gillies
Hair and Makeup trainee
Avneet Chauhan
Avneet Chauhan
Production Secretary
Axel Gillot
Axel Gillot
Camera Assistant
Ayan Cilmi
Ayan Cilmi
Student
Aybuke Kavas
Aybuke Kavas
Ayesha Chantelle
Ayesha Chantelle
Personal Assistant
Ayesha Taylor-Camara
Ayesha Taylor-Camara
Postgraduate Student
Ayrton McGurgan
Ayrton McGurgan
Content Creator
Ayshia Taskin
Ayshia Taskin
Intermedia Artist
Ayumi Konno
Ayumi Konno
Balint Molnar
Balint Molnar
Team Leader At Itsu
Barry McColgan
Barry McColgan
Freelance Video Editor
Bartosz Malarski
Bartosz Malarski
Bea Garcia
Bea Garcia
Hair & Make Up Trainee
Beatriz Amaral Teixeira
Beatriz Amaral Teixeira
Production Intern
Becky Conway
Becky Conway
Becky Kerton
Becky Kerton
Hair & Make-Up Trainee
Beki Goulding
Beki Goulding
Makeup Artist & Hair Trainee
Ben Croft
Ben Croft
Script Supervisor Trainee (Prospective) / Production Assistant
Ben Davis
Ben Davis
Customer Service Agent
Ben G. Brown
Ben G. Brown
Camera Trainee.
Ben Hodder
Ben Hodder
Camera Trainee
Ben Lennox
Ben Lennox
Freelance Production Runner
Ben Norris
Ben Norris
Digital and Film Photographer, Film Maker, Radio Presenter
Ben Thompson
Ben Thompson
Principal Lecturer/Section Leader: Film & Broadcasting & Filmmaker/Cameraman
Benjamin Davis
Benjamin Davis
Graphics Artist/Designer
Benjamin Hicks
Benjamin Hicks
Runner, Camera Trainee/ Operator
Benjamin Kersey
Benjamin Kersey
Video Editor & Title Designer
Benjamin Opoku
Benjamin Opoku
Creative Consultant and Art Director
Benjamin Pinsent
Benjamin Pinsent
Cafe Assistant at Hartley Farm Shop and Butchers
Benjamin Seward
Benjamin Seward
Runner / Production Assistant
Benjamin Shallcross
Benjamin Shallcross
Production Assistant
Benjamin Thapa
Benjamin Thapa
Costume & Set Designer
Beth Brennan
Beth Brennan
Floor Runner/Camera Trainee
Beth Leaver
Beth Leaver
Beth Robson
Beth Robson
Student- graduates early 2018
Bethan Brean
Bethan Brean
Camera Trainee
Bethan Shakespeare
Bethan Shakespeare
Trainee Hair and Makeup Artist
Bethan Williams
Bethan Williams
Bethany Angus
Bethany Angus
Offline Editor
Bethany Elmer
Bethany Elmer
Art Director / Props Maker / Scenic Artist
Bethany Fitter
Bethany Fitter
Bethany Morris
Bethany Morris
Bethany Steed
Bethany Steed
Digital Media Trainee
Bhavesh Jadva
Bhavesh Jadva
Billie Mouat
Billie Mouat
Billy  Mpetha
Billy Mpetha
Animator
Billy Knapper
Billy Knapper
Head of Design & Marketing
Billy Rowlinson
Billy Rowlinson
Production Freelancer
Billy Sellers
Billy Sellers
Production Runner
Bradley hart
Bradley hart
Freelancer
Bradley Tyler
Bradley Tyler
Freelance Camera Trainee
Breana Margaret
Breana Margaret
Makeup Artist and Esthetician
Brian Baglow
Brian Baglow
Games Partnership Manager
Brian Baglow
Brian Baglow
Executive Producer
Brian Beacom
Brian Beacom
Programmer
Brunhild Morin
Brunhild Morin
Production Assistant Trainee
Bryonie Wood
Bryonie Wood
Freelance Runner / Camera Assistant
Bryony Byrne
Bryony Byrne
Bryony Hooper
Bryony Hooper
Trainee Production Runner
Caitlin Izard
Caitlin Izard
Caitlin Mairi Callaghan
Caitlin Mairi Callaghan
Student
Caitlin McDaid
Caitlin McDaid
Freelance Editor at Getfilm
Caitlin Williams
Caitlin Williams
Camera Trainee/ Freelance DragonFrame Operator
Callum Begley
Callum Begley
Camera Assistant
Calum MacDonald
Calum MacDonald
Practical Special Effects Artist/Prop Maker
Cameron Browne
Cameron Browne
Cameron Campbell
Cameron Campbell
Camera Trainee / Camera Assistant
Cameron McEwan
Cameron McEwan
Audio Engineer
Cameron Orme
Cameron Orme
Cameron Perry
Cameron Perry
Student at University of East Anglia
Cameron Robbins
Cameron Robbins
Assistant Producer
Cameron Vickers
Cameron Vickers
Cameron Young
Cameron Young
Student
Camilla Lovegrove
Camilla Lovegrove
Camille Felouzis
Camille Felouzis
Photographer and Student (Journalism/Film making)
Camilo Angelo
Camilo Angelo
Writer & Director
Cara Weatherley
Cara Weatherley
Carisse Perks
Carisse Perks
Runner
Carla Newton
Carla Newton
Production Assistant
Carlotta Beck Peccoz
Carlotta Beck Peccoz
Director - Videographer - 1 Assistant Director
Carly Bell
Carly Bell
Caroline Cox
Caroline Cox
Head of Student Recruitment - Escape Studios, part of Pearson College London
Caroline Reynolds
Caroline Reynolds
Self Employed Theatrical & Media Make-up Artist
Caroline Wijnbladh
Caroline Wijnbladh
Trainee Finder Co-Ordinator (Animation, Games, TV and VFX)
Carrie Turner
Carrie Turner
Lighting Console Operator
Cassie Barraclough
Cassie Barraclough
Cat Robertson
Cat Robertson
Production Assistant
Catalina Ganea
Catalina Ganea
Freelance Filmmaker
Caterina Da Via
Caterina Da Via
rendering and visual art
Catherine  Mathews
Catherine Mathews
Catherine Bridgman
Catherine Bridgman
Part Exchange Inspection Coordinator
Catherine Dawn
Catherine Dawn
Designer Maker
Catherine Myers
Catherine Myers
Runner
Catherine Wilson
Catherine Wilson
Catrin Wright
Catrin Wright
Catriona Charlton
Catriona Charlton
Catriona McNicoll
Catriona McNicoll
STV Street Team Member
Catriona Scott
Catriona Scott
Production Assistant/Runner
Celia Grenville
Celia Grenville
Costume Trainee
Celia Wright
Celia Wright
Hair & Makeup Artist
Celine Dominguez Lawless
Celine Dominguez Lawless
Freelance Assistant Producer/Production Mannager
Cerys Davies
Cerys Davies
Student
Chantal Kitto
Chantal Kitto
Camera
Chantelle Wills
Chantelle Wills
charif  assad
charif assad
student
Charissa Shugg
Charissa Shugg
Charlee Hulbert
Charlee Hulbert
Charles  Gordon
Charles Gordon
Art Department Trainee/Assistant
Charles Carter
Charles Carter
Edit Trainee
Charles Ford Adams
Charles Ford Adams
Office Runner
Charles Hazlem
Charles Hazlem
Sound Trainee
Charles Roskilly
Charles Roskilly
Charles Turner
Charles Turner
Runner/Driver
Charley Lines-Sutton
Charley Lines-Sutton
Production Coordinator
Charlie Cowap
Charlie Cowap
Charlie Finnamore
Charlie Finnamore
Floor Runner
Charlie Hawley
Charlie Hawley
Freelance filmmaker/editor
Charlie Menzies
Charlie Menzies
Digital Media Assistant
Charlie Scrimgeour
Charlie Scrimgeour
Charlie Silver
Charlie Silver
Runner
Charlie Tidmas
Charlie Tidmas
Charlie Trudgill
Charlie Trudgill
Development Assistant/Production Runner
Charlotte  Halpern
Charlotte Halpern
Charlotte  Kazmierow
Charlotte Kazmierow
Costume maker trainee
Charlotte Campbell
Charlotte Campbell
Drama Development Assistant - Cove Pictures
Charlotte Croft
Charlotte Croft
Camera Trainee
Charlotte Orie
Charlotte Orie
Charlotte Owttrim
Charlotte Owttrim
Film Trainee Finder Co-ordinator
Charlotte Regan
Charlotte Regan
Video Content Producer at Hiive
Charlotte Sayers
Charlotte Sayers
Charlotte Sheridan
Charlotte Sheridan
Charlotte Willis
Charlotte Willis
Self Employed Actress
Charmaine Mcdonough
Charmaine Mcdonough
Postgraduate student
Chelbie Seed
Chelbie Seed
Sales Advisor / Student
Chelsea Ellis
Chelsea Ellis
Cheyenne Hughes
Cheyenne Hughes
Chi Limpiroj
Chi Limpiroj
Sound trainee
Chiara Passarini
Chiara Passarini
Filmmaker, Graphic Designer, Artworker
Chloe  Moore
Chloe Moore
Chloe Crabtree
Chloe Crabtree
Costume Trainee
chloe goldenberg
chloe goldenberg
student
Chloe Gottlieb-Hunt
Chloe Gottlieb-Hunt
Hair and Makeup Artist
Chloe Holland
Chloe Holland
Costume Trainee and Wardrobe Stylist
chloe langton
chloe langton
Antrim Omniplex Cinema- Supervisor
Chloe Lyons
Chloe Lyons
Costume Trainee
CHLOE MATTEI
CHLOE MATTEI
Freelance Film/Event Producer-Director
Chris Bailey
Chris Bailey
Chris Bullock
Chris Bullock
Sound Recordist
Chris Danter
Chris Danter
Chris Day
Chris Day
Chris Duncan
Chris Duncan
Assistant Producer
Chris Hinds
Chris Hinds
Runner
Chris Park-Kennaby
Chris Park-Kennaby
Chris Roe
Chris Roe
Filmmaker / Animator
Chris Rose
Chris Rose
Trainee Prop / Product Designer and Supporting Artist
chrissie Bricknell
chrissie Bricknell
trainee hair and makeup artist, prosthetics artist
Chrissie Foyle
Chrissie Foyle
Art Dept. Assistant, Art Dept. Trainee, Assistant Set Decorator
Christabel Hamler
Christabel Hamler
Make up trainee
Christian Nguyen
Christian Nguyen
Camera Trainee/Assistant
Christina
Christina
Promotional video editor
Christina Bevan
Christina Bevan
Logger/Writer/Producer
Christina Sophie
Christina Sophie
Christine Candlish
Christine Candlish
Christine McLaughlin
Christine McLaughlin
CHRISTINE MORROW
CHRISTINE MORROW
Short Film Executive
Christopher Boyle
Christopher Boyle
Website Editor
Christopher CHANUDOM
Christopher CHANUDOM
Freelance Camera Trainee & 2nd Assistant Camera
Christopher Jungo
Christopher Jungo
Filmmaker & Cinematographer
Christopher Martino
Christopher Martino
Christopher Shaw
Christopher Shaw
Christy Reeve
Christy Reeve
Costume maker, Wardrobe assistant, Costume trainee
Ciara Baron
Ciara Baron
Costume Assistant
Ciara Doyle
Ciara Doyle
Ciarán Burke
Ciarán Burke
Head of Hiive
Claire Furner
Claire Furner
Account Manager
Claire Jarlan
Claire Jarlan
Claire Moore
Claire Moore
Art Department Assistant
Claire Morrison
Claire Morrison
Logger
Claire Nicolson
Claire Nicolson
Production Management Assistant
Claire Warr
Claire Warr
Editor
Claire Williams
Claire Williams
Make-up and Hair Artist Trainee
Clara Cornish
Clara Cornish
Clara Fink
Clara Fink
Prop Maker
Clare Clayton
Clare Clayton
Editor
Clare Heggie
Clare Heggie
Runner, Writer
Clare Hutchison
Clare Hutchison
Graduate
Clare Kirkpatrick
Clare Kirkpatrick
Looking for work
Clare Marshall
Clare Marshall
Costume Assistant
Clare Murphy
Clare Murphy
Freelance Make-Up Artist
Clarice Henry
Clarice Henry
Clarina  Mascarenhas
Clarina Mascarenhas
Looking for employment.
Claudia Schroder
Claudia Schroder
Hair & Makeup Trainee
Claudio Tassone
Claudio Tassone
junior Vfx artist
Cliff Andrade
Cliff Andrade
Camera Trainee
Coco Jackson
Coco Jackson
Cole Petersen
Cole Petersen
Colin Bradley
Colin Bradley
Sound recordist / Boom operator
Conall O'Brien
Conall O'Brien
Connor Redmond
Connor Redmond
Connor Sturt
Connor Sturt
Singer/Songwriter - Content Creator
Conor Driscoll
Conor Driscoll
Freelance Video Production
Conor Gilmour
Conor Gilmour
Student/Camera Trainee
Cora McGookin
Cora McGookin
Art Department Trainee
Coral Todd
Coral Todd
Makeup Artist Trainee
Corine Dhondee
Corine Dhondee
Floor Runner
Courtnay McLeod
Courtnay McLeod
Director, Bauer Academy
Craig  Jackson
Craig Jackson
Sound Trainee
Craig Evans
Craig Evans
Freelance Sound Recordist
Craig Fox
Craig Fox
Create Think Do
Create Think Do
Marketing Mentoring for Creative Professionals
CreatHers Events
CreatHers Events
Crina Duchi
Crina Duchi
Camera Trainee
Cristian Miclaus
Cristian Miclaus
Cristina Lahuerta
Cristina Lahuerta
prop maker
Cristina Vilches
Cristina Vilches
Stopmotion animator
Curtis Ashley
Curtis Ashley
d 9
d 9
Dacre Drye
Dacre Drye
Post-Graduate Screenwriter
Dafydd Mann
Dafydd Mann
Sound Recordist & Sound Designer
Daisy Bradley
Daisy Bradley
Prop buyer/ Assistant
Daisy Chapman
Daisy Chapman
Daisy Curtis
Daisy Curtis
Costume Trainee
dale edwards
dale edwards
STUDENT DIRECTOR
Dale Godfrey
Dale Godfrey
Damien Gray
Damien Gray
Spark & AC
Dan
Dan
Camera Assistant
Dan Garden
Dan Garden
Colourist & Online Editor
Dan Huntley
Dan Huntley
Freelancer
Dan Lawson
Dan Lawson
Head of LFS OPEN
Dana Sutherland
Dana Sutherland
Danica Henderson
Danica Henderson
Production Runner / Admin Assistant
Daniel Cosimo Campbell
Daniel Cosimo Campbell
Edit Assistant
Daniel Hallam
Daniel Hallam
Daniel Hamilton
Daniel Hamilton
Vision Expert and Sales colleague
Daniel Knight
Daniel Knight
Camera Assistant
Daniel Molinyawe
Daniel Molinyawe
Freelance VFX Artist (Generalist)
Daniel O'Riordan
Daniel O'Riordan
Production Runner
Daniel Ross
Daniel Ross
Film Director
Daniel Young
Daniel Young
Camera Trainee / Camera Assistant
Daniela Couling
Daniela Couling
Arts and Cultural Interaction (Public engagement)
Daniela Cruz
Daniela Cruz
Daniela Cuevas Guerrero
Daniela Cuevas Guerrero
Daniela De Cervo
Daniela De Cervo
Freelance Hair and Makeup Artist
Danielle Cameron
Danielle Cameron
Writer
Danielle Moore
Danielle Moore
Studying Media make up, hair and special effects- degree level
Danielle Scott
Danielle Scott
Camera Trainee
Danielle Temple
Danielle Temple
Danny O'Shaughnessy
Danny O'Shaughnessy
GAME Retail Sales Assistant
Danny Williams
Danny Williams
GBCT Camera Trainee
Darius Alexander
Darius Alexander
Sound Recordist
Darrel Kunyetu-Lambert
Darrel Kunyetu-Lambert
MA Film Student
Darren Winwood
Darren Winwood
Videographer, camera and drone pilot
David Durbin
David Durbin
Freelance Content Writer, Copywriter and Email Marketer
David Fleming
David Fleming
David Hall
David Hall
Camera Op
David Richardson
David Richardson
David Shellard
David Shellard
David Sweeney
David Sweeney
David Thomas (Trainer and Consultant)
David Thomas (Trainer and Consultant)
A trainer who helps people communicate more effectively, reduce stress and not waste time on paperwork.
Dawn Mills
Dawn Mills
Dayle Sanders
Dayle Sanders
Trainee Editor
Dean Gatenby
Dean Gatenby
Runner, Trainee Camera/Grip
Debbie McCall
Debbie McCall
Debóra Csima
Debóra Csima
Deborah  Lefevre
Deborah Lefevre
Camera Trainee
Deborah Kay
Deborah Kay
Film Student
Declan Keeney
Declan Keeney
Course Director Film Degree QUB
Delete  Account
Delete Account
Camera Lighting Assistant
Delete Account
Delete Account
Deleted Account Deleted Account
Deleted Account Deleted Account
Deliana Georgieva
Deliana Georgieva
Student/ Runner
Denise Donnelly
Denise Donnelly
Trainee Makeup Artist
Deniz Erel
Deniz Erel
Sales Manager
Dennis Bach Jensen
Dennis Bach Jensen
Costumier
Devin Karambelas
Devin Karambelas
Executive/Editorial Assistant, National Programming
Diana Dau
Diana Dau
Diara Diakhoumpa
Diara Diakhoumpa
Diego Almazán
Diego Almazán
DOP / Camera Operator / Photographer / Editor
Dina Taranissi
Dina Taranissi
Domingo Simon
Domingo Simon
Filmmaker
Dominique Geibert
Dominique Geibert
Freelance Editor and Camera Trainee
Donna louise McCormick Smith
Donna louise McCormick Smith
Hair & Make-Up Trainee
Donna McAvoy
Donna McAvoy
Draconis Art
Draconis Art
Digital Compositor
Dubheasa Lanipekun
Dubheasa Lanipekun
dylan romeo
dylan romeo
Eamonn Hearns
Eamonn Hearns
Filmmaker
Eban Lewis
Eban Lewis
Runner
Ed Markwick
Ed Markwick
Student
Eddie Farrow
Eddie Farrow
Freelance Assistant Make-up Artist
Eduard Perise
Eduard Perise
Edward Bragg
Edward Bragg
Director, Cinematographer, Editor
Edward Glendenning
Edward Glendenning
Trainee Grip / Runner
edwardburgos
edwardburgos
Eilidh Hunter
Eilidh Hunter
Eilidh Nurse
Eilidh Nurse
Ekaterina Mulyukova
Ekaterina Mulyukova
Eleanor Dalzell
Eleanor Dalzell
Make up Trainee
Eleanor Davies
Eleanor Davies
Eleanor Russell
Eleanor Russell
Sound Trainee
Eleanor Stewart
Eleanor Stewart
Cinema Host
Elena Distefano
Elena Distefano
Illustrator
Elena Grandi
Elena Grandi
Costume maker
Elena Jin
Elena Jin
Elena Morresi
Elena Morresi
Student
Elena Muntoni
Elena Muntoni
ELENI GALITI
ELENI GALITI
Writer-Director
Elia
Elia
Hair and Make Up Artist
Elisha Enfield
Elisha Enfield
Production Trainee/ Art Department and Graphics Assistant
Elizabeth  Elstub
Elizabeth Elstub
Theatre Director/ Writer
Elizabeth Clutterbuck
Elizabeth Clutterbuck
University student
Elizabeth MacLeod
Elizabeth MacLeod
Student - King's College London Cultural and Creative Industries MA
Elizabeth Sharpe
Elizabeth Sharpe
Elizabeth Sophie Fisher
Elizabeth Sophie Fisher
Costume Trainee
Ella Brewin Camera Trainee
Ella Brewin Camera Trainee
Camera Trainee
Ella Reid
Ella Reid
Costume Assistant
Ella Storrier
Ella Storrier
Make Up Artist
Ellen  Duffin
Ellen Duffin
Ellen Buddle
Ellen Buddle
Production Assistant
Ellen Dingstad
Ellen Dingstad
Production runner
Ellen Jarborg
Ellen Jarborg
Camera Assistant
Ellen Pickering
Ellen Pickering
Camera Trainee
Ellen White
Ellen White
Senior Student Ambassador
Ellie Clifford
Ellie Clifford
Ellie Davis
Ellie Davis
Runner
Ellie Finch
Ellie Finch
Costume Trainee
Ellie Koslowsky
Ellie Koslowsky
Ellie Palmer
Ellie Palmer
Modelmaking student
Elliot  Barker
Elliot Barker
Elly Hazael
Elly Hazael
Videographer & Editor
Elly Langlois
Elly Langlois
Eloise Horner
Eloise Horner
Make Up Artist
Eloise Standen
Eloise Standen
Hair and Makeup Trainee
Elpida Skitsa
Elpida Skitsa
3D Animator
Elza Zvaigzne
Elza Zvaigzne
Art Department Trainee
em
em
Emi On
Emi On
Editor, Director, Scriptwriter
Emilia Zach
Emilia Zach
Camera Trainee
Emilie Dubois
Emilie Dubois
Freelance Photographer & Videographer
Emilija Paulauskaite
Emilija Paulauskaite
Script Supervisor
EMILLIE FULLER
EMILLIE FULLER
Hair, Makeup and Wig Artist
Emily  Latham
Emily Latham
Freelance Maker/Tailor
Emily  Russell
Emily Russell
Emily Anshaw
Emily Anshaw
Trainee Production Runner
Emily Barr
Emily Barr
Emily Britton
Emily Britton
Art Department Assistant/Runner
Emily Brooks
Emily Brooks
Sales Assistant
Emily Bunbury
Emily Bunbury
Researcher / Art Department Runner
Emily Calladine
Emily Calladine
Emily Danby
Emily Danby
Film and Television Runner
Emily Guyon
Emily Guyon
Hair and Makeup Trainee
Emily Johnson
Emily Johnson
Emily Morus Jones
Emily Morus Jones
Freelance Art Department/Props
Emily Rose Nicholson
Emily Rose Nicholson
Student at Manchester Film School
Emily Stokes
Emily Stokes
Sound Trainee/Runner
Emily Tranter
Emily Tranter
Student
Emily Winther
Emily Winther
Quotation Administrator at EBSCO Information Services
Emily-Kate Wilkinson
Emily-Kate Wilkinson
Costume Trainee
Emine Arabaci
Emine Arabaci
Emma  Bentley
Emma Bentley
Costume Trainee
Emma  Ibbetson
Emma Ibbetson
VFX Producer / Manager & Content Producer
Emma  Porter
Emma Porter
Location Assistant/ Runner
Emma Bayat
Emma Bayat
Edit Assistant
Emma Blauciak
Emma Blauciak
Runner / Production Assistant / Production Office Trainee
Emma Catalfamo
Emma Catalfamo
Director, Cinematographer & Camera Operator
Emma Douthwaite
Emma Douthwaite
Quality and Accreditation Advisor
Emma Dunderdale
Emma Dunderdale
Emma Eaton
Emma Eaton
Emma Finlay
Emma Finlay
Makeup Artist
Emma Ford
Emma Ford
Art department assistant
Emma Goldsack
Emma Goldsack
Runner
Emma Grazette
Emma Grazette
Production assistant
Emma Lyth
Emma Lyth
Costume trainee
Emma Mackenzie
Emma Mackenzie
Emma Matthews
Emma Matthews
Emma McGrath
Emma McGrath
Floor Runner/ AD Trainee
Emma Oxton
Emma Oxton
Co-producer - In Human Form, Freelance Production Assistant
Emma Partridge
Emma Partridge
Student Hair & Makeup Artist
Emma Patel
Emma Patel
Student
Emma Porter
Emma Porter
Trainee Make-up Artist
Emma Rendell
Emma Rendell
Costume Maker
Emma Shepherd
Emma Shepherd
Freelance 2D Animator
Emma Thornton
Emma Thornton
Globetrotter
Emmalie El Fadli
Emmalie El Fadli
Freelance Editor
Emmet O' Hagan
Emmet O' Hagan
Camera Trainee
Eoghan Hand
Eoghan Hand
Trainee
Epiphania Ferreira
Epiphania Ferreira
Eric Garson
Eric Garson
Director
Erica Clarke
Erica Clarke
Partnership Manager - North
Erica Sweeney
Erica Sweeney
Runner
Erick Kwashie
Erick Kwashie
Script Reader/Development Assistant/Trainee Script Editor
erifili missiou
erifili missiou
Erin Charlton
Erin Charlton
Errol Seymour
Errol Seymour
Freelance writer, editor, and playwright
Esmé Hicks
Esmé Hicks
Freelancer
Esme Pitts
Esme Pitts
Estera Parker
Estera Parker
Costume Trainee
Esther Collins
Esther Collins
Eugenio Feito
Eugenio Feito
Eva Abercrombie
Eva Abercrombie
Textile Artist / Costume Maker
Eva B Klein
Eva B Klein
Camera Trainee
Eve  Bower
Eve Bower
Trainee Make-Up Artist
Evelyn Argyle
Evelyn Argyle
Architectural Assistant
Evie  Williams
Evie Williams
Freelance Production Assistant
Evie Old
Evie Old
Runner/Production Assistant
Ewan Tough
Ewan Tough
Writer/Director & Freelance Journalist
Faith Glenister
Faith Glenister
Production Coordinator / Camera Trainee
Federica Brizzi
Federica Brizzi
Location Marshal / Runner
Federica Paola Maria Gavazza
Federica Paola Maria Gavazza
Multipotentialite with many interests and creative pursuits, partly architect partly artist and always a learner.
Federica Zilio
Federica Zilio
Runner
Felicitas Beinke
Felicitas Beinke
Felicity Harper
Felicity Harper
Fern Hodgson
Fern Hodgson
Finlay Goodall
Finlay Goodall
Storyboard Assistant, Assistant Animator, Illustrator
Finlo Bowers
Finlo Bowers
Fiona Breslin
Fiona Breslin
Make-up Artist
Fiona Breslin
Fiona Breslin
Fiona Taylor
Fiona Taylor
Design for Film and Television Graduate
Flavie de Langautier
Flavie de Langautier
Fleur Grice
Fleur Grice
Runner
Flora Davies
Flora Davies
Makeup Trainee
Flora Shanks
Flora Shanks
Freelance Runner
Fran Horler
Fran Horler
Designer/ Maker (Theatre and Performance)
France Alber
France Alber
Assistant Director Cover
Francesca Pidgeon
Francesca Pidgeon
Sound Editor, Freelance Musician
Francesca Zerenghi
Francesca Zerenghi
Cinematographer
Francis Sylver
Francis Sylver
Camera Trainee
Franco  Federico
Franco Federico
Videographer
Fred Deedes
Fred Deedes
Freelance Runner
Frederick Nevison
Frederick Nevison
Sound Recordist & Re-Recording Mixer
Freya Burgess
Freya Burgess
Freya Harkon-MacGregor
Freya Harkon-MacGregor
Art Department Assistant
Freya Newmarch
Freya Newmarch
Freya Noyce
Freya Noyce
Student
Frøydis Fossli Moe
Frøydis Fossli Moe
MA film directing student
G Harvey
G Harvey
Gabriel McPhillips
Gabriel McPhillips
Camera Trainee / Runner
Gabriel Whitehead
Gabriel Whitehead
Galina Chakarova
Galina Chakarova
Filmmaker, Post Production Editor
Gareth Coulson
Gareth Coulson
AV Technician
Gavin Manuel
Gavin Manuel
Music Composer
Gemma  Norton
Gemma Norton
Trainee Makeup Artist
Gemma Aboagye
Gemma Aboagye
Costume Daily
Gemma Wicks
Gemma Wicks
Art student and 'theatre worker'
Gemma Wilkie
Gemma Wilkie
Sales Assistant Topshop
Gemma Willans
Gemma Willans
Location Tutor/Chaperone/Runner
Geoffrey Anum
Geoffrey Anum
Independent Filmmaker
George Broad
George Broad
George Bushaway
George Bushaway
Junior Video Editor
George Clifford
George Clifford
Freelance runner
George Davies
George Davies
Production Assistant / Junior Producer
George Glover
George Glover
Freelancer
George Lawley
George Lawley
BA Student
George Morris
George Morris
Runner
George Stamatis
George Stamatis
Runner
George Thompson
George Thompson
Boom Operator / Sound Trainee
Georgia Adams
Georgia Adams
Producer's Assistant
Georgia Hampson
Georgia Hampson
Call Centre Adviser
Georgia Mayfield
Georgia Mayfield
Trainee Production Runner/ Assistant
Georgia Morris
Georgia Morris
Student
Georgia Smith
Georgia Smith
georgia thompson
georgia thompson
Student FIlmmaker
Georgie Bingham
Georgie Bingham
Student
Georgie Lees
Georgie Lees
TV and Film Student
Georgie Lowe
Georgie Lowe
Art Department Trainee
Georgina Bobb
Georgina Bobb
Freelance Television Production Coordinator & Director of TV Jobs UK
Georgina Cook
Georgina Cook
Georgina Homer
Georgina Homer
Costume Trainee
Georgina Illingworth
Georgina Illingworth
Costume Assistant
Georgina Sykes
Georgina Sykes
Practitioner
Gerald Meehan
Gerald Meehan
Entry Level Film Production
Gerard  Puigmal
Gerard Puigmal
Cinematographer
Gergana Popova
Gergana Popova
Camera Trainee
Giacomo Mele
Giacomo Mele
Camera assistant
Gianluca Tieghi
Gianluca Tieghi
Giorgia Whitehouse
Giorgia Whitehouse
Freelance videographer
Giovanna Chiarella
Giovanna Chiarella
Art Director
Giulia Cucchietti
Giulia Cucchietti
Giulia Dadamo
Giulia Dadamo
Film Editor & Producer
Giulia Gandini
Giulia Gandini
Director / Assistant Director
Giulia Messina
Giulia Messina
Music Tours Coordinator
Glen Matthews
Glen Matthews
Lighting Trainee
Glenn Bascombe
Glenn Bascombe
Learning Partnerships Consultant
Gloria Kurnik
Gloria Kurnik
Shooting Director/ Cinematographer
Gonçalo Sá Correia
Gonçalo Sá Correia
Gordon Neill
Gordon Neill
Student/Freelance Illustrator and Designer
Grace Bennett
Grace Bennett
Grace Drake
Grace Drake
Grace Healy
Grace Healy
Hair and Make-up Trainee
Grace Heath
Grace Heath
Freelance Production Assistant
Grace Mahony
Grace Mahony
Grace Winpenny
Grace Winpenny
Broadcast Assistant
Grace-Anna Hay
Grace-Anna Hay
Art Department Assistant
Gracie Tapner
Gracie Tapner
Artist | Illustrator | Designer
Graciela Romero
Graciela Romero
Graham Russ
Graham Russ
Freelance Audio producer, Voice Over Artist & Radio Broadcast Tutor
Grania McLaughlin
Grania McLaughlin
Art Department Assistant
Guillem Zamora Bachs
Guillem Zamora Bachs
Freelancer
Guillermo Quintanilla-Pinto
Guillermo Quintanilla-Pinto
Filmmaker
Gussy Hydleman
Gussy Hydleman
Gwen Jones
Gwen Jones
Sociology & Media Studies Post Graduate
Gwion Ynyr Roberts
Gwion Ynyr Roberts
Production Runner
H. Griffith - Unny
H. Griffith - Unny
Hamish McCarter
Hamish McCarter
Hanna Brown
Hanna Brown
Hannah
Hannah
Freelance journalist
Hannah  Cochrane
Hannah Cochrane
Senior Account Executive
Hannah Belford
Hannah Belford
Make-up Artist
Hannah Bullock
Hannah Bullock
Freelance Costume Maker
Hannah Cameron
Hannah Cameron
Trainee Script Supervisor (also Editor and Proofreader)
Hannah Donald
Hannah Donald
hannah earl
hannah earl
Hannah Earl
Hannah Earl
Musician, flute teacher, Aspiring runner
Hannah Holmes
Hannah Holmes
Camera Trainee
Hannah King
Hannah King
Hannah Kueck
Hannah Kueck
Trainee hair and makeup artist
Hannah McEvoy
Hannah McEvoy
Student
Hannah Middlefinch
Hannah Middlefinch
Hannah Murphy
Hannah Murphy
Makeup Artist and Hair Stylist
Hannah Norris
Hannah Norris
Wildlife Film-maker and Television Runner
Hannah Peacock
Hannah Peacock
Hannah Ruddle
Hannah Ruddle
Junior Researcher
Hannah Sayer
Hannah Sayer
Hannah Smith
Hannah Smith
Hannah Sprogis
Hannah Sprogis
Make-up and Prosthetics Trainee
Hannah Start
Hannah Start
Set Designer
hannah stone
hannah stone
Hannah Thorpe
Hannah Thorpe
Hannah Thorpe
Hannah Thorpe
Student - Graduating May 2018
Hannah Twigg
Hannah Twigg
Freelance Makeup Artist
Hannah Van Weert
Hannah Van Weert
Visual Development Artist and Illustrator
Hannah White
Hannah White
Hannah Wilson
Hannah Wilson
Freelance Designer, Art Department, Stylist
Hanne Aalborg Johansen
Hanne Aalborg Johansen
Runner
Harold Williams
Harold Williams
Harriet Duddy
Harriet Duddy
Freelance Runner
Harriet Emilia Baker
Harriet Emilia Baker
Trainee Script Supervisor
Harriet Town
Harriet Town
Costume Maker/Trainee
Harriette Davis
Harriette Davis
Technical Operator
Harry Boutflower
Harry Boutflower
Freelance Production Runner
Harry Handford
Harry Handford
Harry Ovenden
Harry Ovenden
harry owen
harry owen
Studying
Harry Williamson
Harry Williamson
Harumi Hirata
Harumi Hirata
Hassaan Menk
Hassaan Menk
Runner, Camera Trainee
Hattie Leviston
Hattie Leviston
Trainee Hair and Make-up Artist
Hawa Abdullahi
Hawa Abdullahi
Awards Manager
Hayley  Goodall
Hayley Goodall
Hayley Calvert
Hayley Calvert
Hayley Egan
Hayley Egan
Video Design Assistant
Hayley Flack
Hayley Flack
Hayley Tracey
Hayley Tracey
Trainee Media Hair & Makeup Artist
Hayley-Jane Sims
Hayley-Jane Sims
Hazel Wilson
Hazel Wilson
Creative / Art Department
Heather Bradshaw
Heather Bradshaw
Heather Davenport
Heather Davenport
Floor Runner
Heather Gant
Heather Gant
Runner / Production Assistant / Studio Management
Heather Rainford
Heather Rainford
Heather Walker
Heather Walker
Sound Trainee/ Runner
Heidi Aston
Heidi Aston
Helen Masters
Helen Masters
Trainee Makeup Artist & Hairstylist
Helen Tams
Helen Tams
Freelance Costumier
Helena Feofanov
Helena Feofanov
Make-Up Artist
Helena Spencer
Helena Spencer
Theatre Steward
Henna Sheikh
Henna Sheikh
Undergraduate Media Student
Henry Fothergill
Henry Fothergill
Hetty Bax
Hetty Bax
Hilary  Ross
Hilary Ross
Freelance designer/manufacturer
Hollie Ackroyd
Hollie Ackroyd
Journalism graduate
Hollie Newsham
Hollie Newsham
CG Animator/Rigger
Hollie Owen
Hollie Owen
Bath Spa University Student
Holly Allan
Holly Allan
Film Archivist
Holly Barker
Holly Barker
trainee editor
Holly Beaumont-Wilkes
Holly Beaumont-Wilkes
Tour Guide
Holly Boyden
Holly Boyden
Actor/ Writer/ Script Reader
Holly Carrington
Holly Carrington
Holly Clarke
Holly Clarke
Costume Design Student
Holly Farmer
Holly Farmer
Doll and miniature artist and Illustrator
Holly Hadfield
Holly Hadfield
Art Department Assistant
Holly Harris
Holly Harris
Holly Marklew
Holly Marklew
Holly Mills-Zivanovic
Holly Mills-Zivanovic
Holly Pedley
Holly Pedley
Costume Trainee/Assistant
Hugh Stant
Hugh Stant
Artist
humara hafeez
humara hafeez
Iacopo Di Girolamo
Iacopo Di Girolamo
Videographer
Ibrahim  Salawu
Ibrahim Salawu
Idil Bozkurt
Idil Bozkurt
Ilaria Ardu
Ilaria Ardu
Imogen  Trevis
Imogen Trevis
Freelance Hair & Makeup Trainee
India Daly
India Daly
Researcher
India Millar
India Millar
Costume Assistant
Ines Delgado
Ines Delgado
Professional violinist and amateur actress
Inês Lourenço
Inês Lourenço
Production Assistant / Runner
Ingrid Cepeda
Ingrid Cepeda
Innes Goodall
Innes Goodall
Runner/Production Assistant
Ioanna Trikerioti
Ioanna Trikerioti
Ioanna Varsou
Ioanna Varsou
Animator
IP
IP
Camera Trainee
Irina  Cernea
Irina Cernea
Iris Abols
Iris Abols
Art Department Assistant
Isaac Freeman
Isaac Freeman
Isaac Whiting
Isaac Whiting
Production Assistant/Runner
Isabel Garriock
Isabel Garriock
Isabel Penhallow
Isabel Penhallow
Isabell Chavez Vega
Isabell Chavez Vega
Editorial Trainee
Isabella  Brogden (Costume Trainee)
Isabella Brogden (Costume Trainee)
Costume Trainee
isabella lozano
isabella lozano
Art Department Trainee
Isabella Yianni
Isabella Yianni
Isabelle Blanche
Isabelle Blanche
ISM14
ISM14
Stage Technician
Isobel Eagle-Wilsher
Isobel Eagle-Wilsher
Isobel Eveleigh
Isobel Eveleigh
Isobel Jones
Isobel Jones
Spark/Aspiring DP
Isobel McConnell
Isobel McConnell
Isobel Wynn
Isobel Wynn
AUB FILM PRODUCTION STUDENT - EDITOR/ASSISSTANT EDITOR
Izzy Brittle
Izzy Brittle
Camera Trainee
Izzy Renton
Izzy Renton
J P
J P
J S
J S
Jacek Partridge
Jacek Partridge
Freelancer
Jack Angerstein
Jack Angerstein
Jack Ayers
Jack Ayers
Cinematographer
Jack Bell
Jack Bell
Edit Assistant at The Farm Group
Jack Brophy
Jack Brophy
Jack Cuckson
Jack Cuckson
Jack Gould
Jack Gould
Junior DOP and camera operator
Jack Heming
Jack Heming
Jack Plumridge
Jack Plumridge
Camera Trainee
Jack Simpson
Jack Simpson
Sound Trainee
Jack Stevens
Jack Stevens
Television Production Student
Jack Turner
Jack Turner
Filmmaker
Jackie Read
Jackie Read
Camera Trainee, Camera Assistant
Jacob  Ball
Jacob Ball
Jacob Byrne-Smith
Jacob Byrne-Smith
Lighting Technician
Jacob Pleace
Jacob Pleace
Freelancer at JAPES
Jacqueline  Renouard
Jacqueline Renouard
Film Student
Jacqueline Wang
Jacqueline Wang
Jade Brookland
Jade Brookland
Jade Christo
Jade Christo
Student of Television Production
Jade Reay
Jade Reay
Unemployed
Jade Sellick
Jade Sellick
Jade Woodstock
Jade Woodstock
BA (Hons) Specialist Media Make-up Student
Jaden Randall
Jaden Randall
Jafar Iqbal
Jafar Iqbal
Freelance Arts Professional (writer, critic, marketer, performer, dramaturg, and more)
Jai Vir Rodgers
Jai Vir Rodgers
Jake Doyle
Jake Doyle
Jake Williams
Jake Williams
Camera Assistant/trainee
Jake Woodley
Jake Woodley
Customer Service Representative
Jam Lindsay
Jam Lindsay
Media logistics Assistant Manager
James  Lee-Warner
James Lee-Warner
Video Editor, Videographer
James Arden
James Arden
Director / 1st AD
James Baldwin
James Baldwin
Lead Software Developer
James Chisholm
James Chisholm
Camera Operator and Editor
James Corning
James Corning
Freelance Film and Video Editor
James Eames
James Eames
James French
James French
Camera Assistant/ Trainee
James Gallinagh
James Gallinagh
James Greenhalgh
James Greenhalgh
James Hood
James Hood
Floor Runner / Assistant Director
James Hunter
James Hunter
Production Assistant
James Johnston
James Johnston
Film and Visual Arts Student
James Lau
James Lau
Director / AC / PA
James McCaughley
James McCaughley
James Nimmo
James Nimmo
Technical Runner & Driver
James Paterson
James Paterson
James Poulter
James Poulter
Production Office/Producing Trainee
James Sisterson
James Sisterson
Filmmaker
James Tocher
James Tocher
Post Production Runner @ Molinare
Jamie Carter
Jamie Carter
Location Trainee
Jamie Harris
Jamie Harris
Assistant Editor
Jamie Holloway
Jamie Holloway
Runner/Student
Jamie Laing
Jamie Laing
Jamie Legge
Jamie Legge
Cinematographer
Jamie Menzies
Jamie Menzies
Jamie Rose
Jamie Rose
Jan Sisley
Jan Sisley
Jana Lewis
Jana Lewis
Trainee Hair and Make Up Artist
Jane Lo
Jane Lo
Freelance
Janet Caddick
Janet Caddick
propmaker
Janet Kutin
Janet Kutin
Visual Storyteller
Janine Cowburn
Janine Cowburn
Janique  Duhaney
Janique Duhaney
Student
Jannina Culpeper
Jannina Culpeper
Call centre advisor
Jasmine Hughes
Jasmine Hughes
Student in Art and Design / Marketing and Communications Intern
Jasmine Lau
Jasmine Lau
Student
Jasmine Mcellen-east
Jasmine Mcellen-east
Make-up artist and Hairdresser
Jasmine Orrey
Jasmine Orrey
Camera Trainee
Jasmine Rider
Jasmine Rider
Film Graduate
Jason Barnes
Jason Barnes
Sound Trainee
Jaspreet Gill
Jaspreet Gill
Runner
Jassi Auluck
Jassi Auluck
Freelance Makeup Artist and Hair Stylist
Jaswinder  Singh
Jaswinder Singh
Javier Del Olmo
Javier Del Olmo
Producer / Line Producer
Jay Julier
Jay Julier
Jay Kishan Patel
Jay Kishan Patel
Edit Trainee
Jeannette Savage
Jeannette Savage
Jelena Krivosic
Jelena Krivosic
Jemima Kane
Jemima Kane
Intern at Mimi Wade
Jemma  Bowler
Jemma Bowler
Jemma Campbell
Jemma Campbell
Camera Trainee & Production Runner
Jemma Chisholm
Jemma Chisholm
Theatre Graduate
Jen Francis
Jen Francis
Jen Gonzalez
Jen Gonzalez
Event Manager/PA/ office manager/ waitress/ Teacher
Jen Lim
Jen Lim
Jen McKeown
Jen McKeown
Runner
Jen Raynor
Jen Raynor
Jeni White
Jeni White
Jenna Clark
Jenna Clark
Freelance
Jenna Justice
Jenna Justice
Makeup Artist
Jenna Shaw
Jenna Shaw
Trainee Makeup Artist and Hair Stylist
Jenni Wright
Jenni Wright
Floor Runner
Jennifer Green
Jennifer Green
Jennifer Richards
Jennifer Richards
Business Instructor/Faculty Assistant/Purchaser
Jennifer Routh
Jennifer Routh
MA Student
Jennifer Watts
Jennifer Watts
Sales Administrator
Jenny Anderton
Jenny Anderton
Costume Trainee
Jennyanne
Jennyanne
Jeremy Rieder
Jeremy Rieder
Runner / Freelance Videographer & Photographer
Jerusalem Abraham
Jerusalem Abraham
Jess Averbeck
Jess Averbeck
Camera Trainee
Jess Russell
Jess Russell
Jess Saywell
Jess Saywell
Jessica bass
Jessica bass
Makeup artist trainee
Jessica Green
Jessica Green
Film Studies Graduate and Freelance Script Reader
Jessica Hutchinson
Jessica Hutchinson
Manager
Jessica Kirton
Jessica Kirton
Production Runner
Jessica Knight
Jessica Knight
Dresser
Jessica Lane
Jessica Lane
Jessica Law
Jessica Law
Freelance writer and musician
Jessica MacNaughton
Jessica MacNaughton
Art Direction/ Set builder & decorator/ Prop Maker
Jessica Pollard
Jessica Pollard
Jessica Richardson
Jessica Richardson
Make-Up Trainee
Jessica Robin
Jessica Robin
Freelance Makeup Artist
Jessica Smithurst
Jessica Smithurst
Jessica Sparling
Jessica Sparling
Costume Trainee and Maker
Jessica Sutton
Jessica Sutton
freelance model maker
Jessica Wetherly
Jessica Wetherly
Sculptor
Jessie Almond
Jessie Almond
Jessie Walwin
Jessie Walwin
Trainee Hair and Makeup Artist
Jheryl Stewart
Jheryl Stewart
Film Maker & Photographer
Jo Carter
Jo Carter
Jo Gonzalez Chamberlain
Jo Gonzalez Chamberlain
Head of Careers
Joanna Barrett
Joanna Barrett
Hair and Makeup Trainee
Joanna Mance
Joanna Mance
Joanna Strange
Joanna Strange
Freelance makeup & hair artist
Joanne Hughff
Joanne Hughff
Student Makeup Artist
Joanne Tudda
Joanne Tudda
Junior Hair and Makeup Artist
João Lobo Machado
João Lobo Machado
Photographer and Videographer Freelancer
Joaquin Blunt
Joaquin Blunt
Camera Trainee
Jocelyn Anquetil
Jocelyn Anquetil
Content Assistant/Runner
Jodie Anne
Jodie Anne
Student
Jodie Stedman
Jodie Stedman
Sound Trainee
Joe Allman
Joe Allman
Creative Skillset Sound Trainee HETV 2017
Joe Gidley
Joe Gidley
Skillset Sound Trainee
joe murray
joe murray
Filmmaker
Joe Stones
Joe Stones
2nd AC / Camera Trainee
Joe Tindle
Joe Tindle
Runner
Joe Willcocks
Joe Willcocks
Joel Felles
Joel Felles
Production associate
Joel Singer
Joel Singer
Joel Spence
Joel Spence
Camera Trainee
Johanna Worcester-Barrett
Johanna Worcester-Barrett
Film Student and Blogger
Johdi Bryant
Johdi Bryant
Trainee Floor Runner / Aspiring Assistant Director
John Clark
John Clark
Freelance Scriptwriter, Videographer & Video Editor
John Seddon (JG)
John Seddon (JG)
Camera Trainee
John Vaughan
John Vaughan
Location Assistant
Johnny Lennox
Johnny Lennox
Freelance Filmmaker
Johnny Robinson
Johnny Robinson
Camera Trainee / Camera Assistant
Johnson
Johnson
Jonas Eisenbarth
Jonas Eisenbarth
Jonathan Bulloch
Jonathan Bulloch
Production Assistant
Jonathan Campbell
Jonathan Campbell
Runner
Jonathan Hughes
Jonathan Hughes
Jonathan Roberts
Jonathan Roberts
Lecturer in Media Production
Jonathan Thrower
Jonathan Thrower
Jonathon McLoone
Jonathon McLoone
Sound Recordist and Boom Operator
Jonny Boomer
Jonny Boomer
Freelance Camera Assistant
Jonny Glasgow
Jonny Glasgow
Junior Editor
Jordain Molloy Gillen
Jordain Molloy Gillen
Freelancer
Jordan Abai
Jordan Abai
Aspiring Radio Presnter, Film Maker & Fashion Model
Jordan Addis
Jordan Addis
Video Editor
Jordan Sewell
Jordan Sewell
Lighting & Comp Trainee
Jordan Watts
Jordan Watts
English & Screenwriting Graduate
JordanJ_Actor
JordanJ_Actor
Actor
Jordan-Lee Pirrie
Jordan-Lee Pirrie
Trainee Dancer, Trinity Laban
Jorgina Elias
Jorgina Elias
Jose Peluffo
Jose Peluffo
Photographer
Joséfa Celestin
Joséfa Celestin
Writer / Director / Editor
Josefin Dahlin
Josefin Dahlin
Joseph  Herridge-Nowell
Joseph Herridge-Nowell
Camera Trainee, Spark
Joseph Curran
Joseph Curran
Producer / Director / Editor
Joseph Dixon Tsitsikas
Joseph Dixon Tsitsikas
Joseph Tattum
Joseph Tattum
Freelance Camera & Filmmaker
Joseph Tummon
Joseph Tummon
Josh Hope
Josh Hope
Josh Stoddard
Josh Stoddard
Josh Thomas
Josh Thomas
Camera Trainee/Runner
Joshua Bamford
Joshua Bamford
Joshua Bosley
Joshua Bosley
Camera Trainee/Assistant
Joshua Boultwood-Neale
Joshua Boultwood-Neale
Freelance Script Writer, Reader and Editor
Joshua Currass
Joshua Currass
Joshua Davies
Joshua Davies
Camera Trainee
Joshua Doyle
Joshua Doyle
Animator
Joshua Elza Tucci
Joshua Elza Tucci
Extra
Joshua Ginsberg
Joshua Ginsberg
Runner